RED Star FC 93 vs Metz — Ligue 2
← Back
1 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished

🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
RED Star FC 93 and Metz meet in the Ligue 2 2026 season, in a match played on 14 September 2026. RED Star FC 93 have recorded 8 wins from 15 matches this season (53% win rate), averaging 1.53 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 60%; and clean sheets in 20% of games. Metz have won 41% of their 17 matches, with 2.12 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 82%, Over 2.5 at 65%, and clean sheets at 12%.
The final score was RED Star FC 93 1–0 Metz. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
2º
Position
10º
2.13
PPG
1.25
63%
Win %
25%
1.50
Goals / game
1.50
1.13
Conceded / game
1.38
67%
BTTS %
82%
20%
Clean sheet %
12%
60%
Over 2.5 %
65%
6.4
Avg corners
4.6
15.4
Avg shots
14.0
5.6
Avg shots on target
4.1
2.6
Avg yellow cards
1.9
17.8
Avg fouls
13.4
53.8%
Avg possession
51.3%
Home vs Away
RED Star FC 93
Home (3)
—
Metz
Away (4)
1.33
PPG
0.50
33%
Win %
0%
0.67
Goals / game
0.75
1.33
Conceded / game
1.50
60%
BTTS %
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
20%
60%
Over 2.5 %
20%
6.4
Avg corners
4.6
15.4
Avg shots
14.0
5.6
Avg shots on target
4.1
2.6
Avg yellow cards
1.9
53.8%
Avg possession
51.3%
Goals Scored
| RED Star | Home | Away | Metz | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 80% | 80% | 80% | 88% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 40% | 40% | 40% | 53% | 67% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 27% | 20% | 30% | 29% | 42% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 20% | 20% | 12% | 0% | 40% |
Goals Conceded
| RED Star | Home | Away | Metz | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 80% | 60% | 90% | 88% | 92% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 33% | 40% | 30% | 29% | 33% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 13% | 20% | 10% | 12% | 8% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 20% | 40% | 10% | 12% | 8% | 20% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| RED Star | Metz | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 27% | 29% |
| BTTS | 67% | 82% |
| BTTS & Win | 40% | 35% |
| BTTS & Draw | 7% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 60% | 59% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 6% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| RED Star | Metz | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 31% | 24% |
| Draw 1st Half | 46% | 59% |
| Loss 1st Half | 23% | 18% |
| Scored 1st Half | 54% | 53% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 46% | 47% |
| Win 2nd Half | 38% | 35% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 23% | 53% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 38% | 12% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 62% | 76% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 69% | 59% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 69% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 46% | 53% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Metz1–0
L
Reims1–4
D
Sochaux0–0
W
Orleans3–2
W
Laval2–1
L
Rodez2–3
L
Dijon2–4
L
RED Star FC 930–1
D
Annecy1–1
D
Grenoble0–0
D
Nice0–0
D
Seraing United1–1
Number of Corners
9.8
Corners / Match
8 games
League Avg
9.1
71 games
9.9
Corners / Match
7 games
| Match Corners | RED Star | Metz | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 88% | 71% | 80% |
| Over 7 | 75% | 71% | 70% |
| Over 8 | 75% | 57% | 58% |
| Over 9 | 50% | 57% | 39% |
| Over 10 | 50% | 57% | 31% |
| Over 11 | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Over 12 | 13% | 29% | 13% |
| Over 13 | 0% | 14% | 7% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | RED Star | Metz |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 6.4 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against / Match | 3.4 | 5.3 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 100% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 63% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 63% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 63% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% | 57% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% | 57% |
Head to Head · 11 matches
3
RED Star
27%
2
Draws
18%
6
Metz
55%
73%
Over 1.5
8/11
36%
Over 2.5
4/11
27%
Over 3.5
3/11
36%
BTTS
4/11
14/09/26
Metz
RED Star FC 93
1–019/07/25
RED Star FC 93
Metz
4–019/04/25
RED Star FC 93
Metz
2–229/10/24
Metz
RED Star FC 93
1–026/04/19
Metz
RED Star FC 93
1–204/12/18
RED Star FC 93
Metz
2–025/10/17
RED Star FC 93
Metz
1–022/04/16
RED Star FC 93
Metz
2–001/12/15
Metz
RED Star FC 93
3–112/04/13
Metz
RED Star FC 93
0–210/11/12
RED Star FC 93
Metz
1–1Events
37'🟨Samuel Renel
45'🔄Maxime Colin(Florian Miguel)
58'⚽ PJovany Ikanga A Ngele
60'🟨Kevin Cabral
61'🔄Jahyann Pandore(Nathan Mbala)
61'🔄Jessy Deminguet(Ibou Sane)
67'🔄Samuel Renel(Bradley Danger)
68'🔄Jovany Ikanga A Ngele(Damien Durand)
68'🔄Saîf-Eddine Khaoui(Idrissa Sabaly)
77'🔄Kémo Cissé(Godson Kyeremeh)
78'🔄Teji Savanier(Nampalys Mendy)
78'🔄Giorgi Abuashvili(Abdoulaye Agne Ba)
88'🔄Islamdine Halifa(Josué Escartin)
Match Statistics
RED StarMetz
7Shots on target1
19Total shots11
52Possession %48
9Corners2
26Fouls13
2Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 17 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 15 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 13 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | |
| 16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
| 17 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -3 | 6 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 5 |
Team Insights
- ●RED Star FC 93 have won their last 4 matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have won their last 3 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have won 4 of their 5 away matches.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
- ●83% of RED Star FC 93's goals have been scored away.
- ●76% of RED Star FC 93's points have been earned away.
- ●RED Star FC 93 have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Metz have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●Metz failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Metz have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
- ●Metz have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
- ●Metz have lost their last 2 away matches.
- ●75% of Metz's goals have been scored at home.
- ●80% of Metz's points have been earned at home.
Season Schedule
WA
Clermont Foot3–2
WA
Guingamp3–1
WH
Metz1–0
WA
Laval2–1
LH
Reims1–4
DA
Boulogne1–1
–H
Saint Etienne17/10
–A
Montpellier24/10
–H
Nancy02/11
LA
Dijon2–4
DH
Saint Etienne2–2
LA
RED Star FC 930–1
WH
Rodez4–1
DA
Annecy1–1
DH
Laval1–1
–H
Sochaux17/10
–A
Dunkerque23/10
–H
PAU30/10
Top Scorers
Damien Durand4 ⚽
Jovany Ikanga A Ngele4 ⚽
D. Durand2 ⚽
K. Cisse1 ⚽
R. Hachem1 ⚽
S. Khaoui1 ⚽
Pape Moussa Fall5 ⚽
P. M. Fall3 ⚽
G. Abuashvili3 ⚽
G. Hein3 ⚽
I. Sane2 ⚽
Jessy Deminguet2 ⚽
Cards Given
Islamdine Halifa2 🟨
C. Konate2 🟨
E. Zidane2 🟨
Dylan Durivaux1 🟨
Gaetan Poussin1 🟨
G. Poussin1 🟨
I. Mohamed4 🟨
Jean Ruiz2 🟨
Cristian Castro1 🟨
Florian Miguel1 🟨
Giorgi Abuashvili1 🟨
F. Miguel1 🟨