MatchPulse

Inverness CT vs Dunfermline — Championship

← Back
Inverness CT
Inverness CT
6º · 1.46 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
0 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
Dunfermline
Dunfermline
3º · 1.85 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
Tulloch Caledonian Stadium·Inverness·Scotland·7,918
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Inverness CT and Dunfermline meet in the Championship 2026 season, in a match played on 1 August 2026. Inverness CT have recorded 12 wins from 24 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 46%; and clean sheets in 42% of games. Dunfermline have won 52% of their 23 matches, with 1.57 goals scored and 0.91 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 43%, Over 2.5 at 39%, and clean sheets at 43%.

The final score was Inverness CT 0–0 Dunfermline. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Inverness CT
—
Dunfermline
6º
Position
3º
1.46
PPG
1.85
38%
Win %
46%
1.31
Goals / game
1.15
1.23
Conceded / game
0.54
50%
BTTS %
43%
42%
Clean sheet %
43%
46%
Over 2.5 %
39%
4.0
Avg corners
5.0
9.0
Avg shots
0.0
4.5
Avg shots on target
5.0
0.5
Avg yellow cards
4.0
8.0
Avg fouls
0.0
58.5%
Avg possession
50.0%

Home vs Away

Inverness CT
Home (6)
—
Dunfermline
Away (7)
1.83
PPG
1.71
50%
Win %
43%
1.17
Goals / game
0.71
0.50
Conceded / game
0.57
20%
BTTS %
31%
60%
Clean sheet %
46%
10%
Over 2.5 %
31%
4.0
Avg corners
5.0
9.0
Avg shots
0.0
4.5
Avg shots on target
5.0
0.5
Avg yellow cards
4.0
58.5%
Avg possession
50.0%

Goals Scored

Inverness CTHomeAwayDunfermlineHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored83%70%93%78%90%69%
Over 1.5 Scored46%30%57%30%40%23%
Over 2.5 Scored17%0%29%22%30%15%
Failed To Score17%30%7%22%10%31%

Goals Conceded

Inverness CTHomeAwayDunfermlineHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded58%40%71%57%60%54%
Over 1.5 Conceded33%20%43%22%20%23%
Over 2.5 Conceded17%10%21%9%10%8%
Clean Sheets42%60%29%43%40%46%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Inverness CTDunfermline
Over 0.592%91%
Over 1.579%65%
Over 2.546%39%
Over 3.538%22%
Over 4.513%22%
BTTS50%43%
BTTS & Win17%17%
BTTS & Draw13%17%
BTTS & Over 2.542%26%
BTTS No & Over 2.54%13%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Inverness CTDunfermline
Win 1st Half46%30%
Draw 1st Half17%57%
Loss 1st Half38%13%
Scored 1st Half54%43%
Conceded 1st Half50%35%
Win 2nd Half38%35%
Draw 2nd Half42%39%
Loss 2nd Half21%26%
Scored 2nd Half50%48%
Conceded 2nd Half33%39%
Over 0.5 HT88%57%
Over 1.5 HT33%35%

Recent Venue Form

Inverness CT (H)
WMontrose1–0
WArbroath2–0
WStenhousemuir2–0
WMorton2–0
LRaith Rovers0–2
DPartick1–1
Dunfermline (A)
WBonnyrigg Rose Athletic4–2
WStenhousemuir1–0
WQueen's Park1–0
DAyr Utd1–1
WMorton1–0
DArbroath1–1

Number of Corners

6.0
Corners / Match
2 games
League Avg
0.0
0 games
13.0
Corners / Match
1 games
Match CornersInverness CTDunfermlineLeague Avg
Over 650%100%—
Over 750%100%—
Over 80%100%—
Over 90%100%—
Over 100%100%—
Over 110%100%—
Over 120%100%—
Over 130%0%—

Team Corners

Team CornersInverness CTDunfermline
Corners Earned / Match4.05.0
Corners Against / Match2.08.0
Over 2.5 Corners For50%100%
Over 3.5 Corners For50%100%
Over 4.5 Corners For50%100%
Over 2.5 Corners Against0%100%
Over 3.5 Corners Against0%100%
Over 4.5 Corners Against0%100%

Head to Head · 28 matches

8
Inverness CT
29%
14
Draws
50%
6
Dunfermline
21%
64%
Over 1.5
18/28
32%
Over 2.5
9/28
21%
Over 3.5
6/28
54%
BTTS
15/28
31/10/26
Dunfermline
5–1
Inverness CT
01/08/26
Inverness CT
0–0
Dunfermline
27/04/24
Dunfermline
1–1
Inverness CT
27/02/24
Inverness CT
0–0
Dunfermline
18/11/23
Dunfermline
1–1
Inverness CT
02/09/23
Inverness CT
1–1
Dunfermline
26/03/22
Inverness CT
2–0
Dunfermline
22/01/22
Dunfermline
1–1
Inverness CT
13/11/21
Inverness CT
1–2
Dunfermline
18/09/21
Dunfermline
0–0
Inverness CT
20/03/21
Dunfermline
0–1
Inverness CT
29/12/20
Inverness CT
1–1
Dunfermline
17/10/20
Dunfermline
3–1
Inverness CT
25/02/20
Dunfermline
1–2
Inverness CT
21/12/19
Inverness CT
2–0
Dunfermline
14/09/19
Dunfermline
0–1
Inverness CT
04/05/19
Inverness CT
1–0
Dunfermline
16/02/19
Dunfermline
1–0
Inverness CT
30/10/18
Inverness CT
2–2
Dunfermline
01/09/18
Dunfermline
0–3
Inverness CT

Events

18'🟨G. Shinnie
65'🔄Z. Rudden(C. Kane)
65'🔄L. Robinson(A. Donnelly)
74'🔄L. Sole(L. Longstaff)
74'🔄J. Tod(C. Morrison)
74'🔄C. Gilmour(A. Amade)
74'🔄O. Shaw(J. Cooper)
77'🔄A. Bavidge(M. Bates)
77'🔄A. Mackinnon(R. MacGregor)
90'🟨C. Kane
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Partick13742+1025
2Raith Rovers13733+1124
3Dunfermline13661+824
4Stenhousemuir13724+123
5Livingston13625+720
6Inverness CT13544+119
7Ayr Utd12435-115
8Arbroath13328-1511
9Morton12318-810
10Queen's Park132110-147

Team Insights

Inverness CT
  • ●Inverness CT have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Inverness CT have won their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Inverness CT have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Inverness CT have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Inverness CT have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Inverness CT failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Inverness CT have scored in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●81% of Inverness CT's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Inverness CT have scored 65% of their goals in the first half.
Dunfermline
  • ●Dunfermline have won their last 3 matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have won 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Dunfermline have scored in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●67% of Dunfermline's goals have been scored at home.
WHMontrose1–0
LADunfermline3º1–5
WARaith Rovers2º2–0
WHArbroath8º2–0
LAQueen's Park10º1–2
WHStenhousemuir4º2–0
WHMorton9º2–0
DALivingston5º2–2
WAAyr Utd7º3–1
LHRaith Rovers2º0–2
WHInverness CT6º5–1
WAStenhousemuir4º1–0
WAQueen's Park10º1–0
DHPartick1º1–1
DHLivingston5º0–0
DAAyr Utd7º1–1
LHAberdeen1–4
WAMorton9º1–0
WHQueen's Park10º2–0

Season Schedule

Inverness CT
LADunfermline1–5
WARaith Rovers2–0
WHArbroath2–0
LAQueen's Park1–2
WHStenhousemuir2–0
WHMorton2–0
–HLivingston07/11
–APartick14/11
–HAyr Utd20/11
Dunfermline
WHInverness CT5–1
WAStenhousemuir1–0
WAQueen's Park1–0
DHPartick1–1
DHLivingston0–0
DAAyr Utd1–1
–ARaith Rovers06/11
–HArbroath14/11
–HMorton21/11

Top Scorers

Inverness CT
A. Bavidge7 ⚽
A. Stewart5 ⚽
R. Duncan4 ⚽
P. Allan3 ⚽
A. Mackinnon3 ⚽
L. Longstaff3 ⚽
Dunfermline
A. Tod7 ⚽
J. Cooper6 ⚽
O. Shaw5 ⚽
K. Bray3 ⚽
R. MacLeod3 ⚽
C. Kane2 ⚽

Cards Given

Inverness CT
A. Stewart6 🟨
R. Duncan2 🟨
A. Mackinnon2 🟨
G. Shinnie2 🟨
M. Bates2 🟨
R. MacGregor2 🟨
Dunfermline
A. Amade4 🟨
C. Kane3 🟨
O. Adams3 🟨
A. Tod2 🟨
D. Lobban2 🟨
N. Abdulai2 🟨