Ujpest vs Vasas — NB I
← Back
3 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished

Szusza Ferenc Stadion·Budapest·Hungary·13,501
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Ujpest and Vasas meet in the NB I 2026 season, in a match played on 29 August 2026. Ujpest have recorded 9 wins from 18 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 1.89 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 72% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 56%; and clean sheets in 22% of games. Vasas have won 63% of their 16 matches, with 2.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 75%, Over 2.5 at 75%, and clean sheets at 19%.
The final score was Ujpest 3–1 Vasas. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
4º
Position
2º
1.67
PPG
1.67
44%
Win %
44%
2.00
Goals / game
2.00
1.56
Conceded / game
1.33
72%
BTTS %
75%
22%
Clean sheet %
19%
56%
Over 2.5 %
75%
4.6
Avg corners
4.2
15.4
Avg shots
15.2
6.6
Avg shots on target
4.6
1.6
Avg yellow cards
2.2
13.7
Avg fouls
13.4
50.4%
Avg possession
49.2%
Home vs Away
Ujpest
Home (4)
—
Vasas
Away (4)
2.50
PPG
1.75
75%
Win %
50%
2.50
Goals / game
1.75
1.25
Conceded / game
1.50
75%
BTTS %
83%
25%
Clean sheet %
17%
63%
Over 2.5 %
83%
4.6
Avg corners
4.2
15.4
Avg shots
15.2
6.6
Avg shots on target
4.6
1.6
Avg yellow cards
2.2
50.4%
Avg possession
49.2%
Goals Scored
| Ujpest | Home | Away | Vasas | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 89% | 88% | 90% | 88% | 90% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 61% | 75% | 50% | 63% | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 22% | 25% | 20% | 44% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 13% | 10% | 13% | 10% | 17% |
Goals Conceded
| Ujpest | Home | Away | Vasas | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 78% | 75% | 80% | 81% | 80% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 33% | 13% | 50% | 31% | 20% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 22% | 25% | 20% | 19% | 20% | 17% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Ujpest | Vasas | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 94% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 25% |
| BTTS | 72% | 75% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS & Draw | 33% | 13% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 50% | 69% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 6% | 6% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Ujpest | Vasas | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 39% | 38% |
| Draw 1st Half | 39% | 44% |
| Loss 1st Half | 22% | 19% |
| Scored 1st Half | 56% | 44% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 50% | 25% |
| Win 2nd Half | 56% | 44% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 33% | 38% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 11% | 19% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 61% | 88% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 44% | 63% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 72% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 39% | 25% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Zalaegerszegi TE2–1
W
Vasas3–1
D
MTK Budapest1–1
W
Debreceni VSC4–2
W
Radnik Bijeljina2–0
D
Universitatea Cluj0–0
W
Debreceni VSC4–2
W
TFSE Budapest3–1
L
Ujpest1–3
W
Budapest Honved2–1
D
Ferencvarosi TC0–0
L
MTK Budapest1–3
Number of Corners
9.3
Corners / Match
7 games
League Avg
10.1
43 games
8.0
Corners / Match
5 games
| Match Corners | Ujpest | Vasas | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 71% | 60% | 88% |
| Over 7 | 57% | 40% | 74% |
| Over 8 | 43% | 40% | 63% |
| Over 9 | 43% | 40% | 53% |
| Over 10 | 29% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 11 | 29% | 20% | 28% |
| Over 12 | 29% | 20% | 23% |
| Over 13 | 14% | 20% | 19% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Ujpest | Vasas |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 4.6 | 4.2 |
| Corners Against / Match | 4.7 | 3.8 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 71% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 57% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 29% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 71% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 71% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 57% | 20% |
Head to Head · 20 matches
12
Ujpest
60%
2
Draws
10%
6
Vasas
30%
75%
Over 1.5
15/20
60%
Over 2.5
12/20
40%
Over 3.5
8/20
60%
BTTS
12/20
29/08/26
Vasas
Ujpest
3–106/07/24
Ujpest
Vasas
4–305/07/23
Vasas
Ujpest
2–306/05/23
Vasas
Ujpest
1–112/02/23
Ujpest
Vasas
0–111/09/22
Vasas
Ujpest
2–108/10/21
Ujpest
Vasas
2–114/04/18
Vasas
Ujpest
4–204/11/17
Ujpest
Vasas
0–106/08/17
Vasas
Ujpest
1–011/04/17
Ujpest
Vasas
2–305/04/17
Ujpest
Vasas
0–129/03/17
Vasas
Ujpest
1–205/11/16
Vasas
Ujpest
2–206/08/16
Ujpest
Vasas
0–102/04/16
Ujpest
Vasas
3–224/10/15
Vasas
Ujpest
2–025/07/15
Ujpest
Vasas
1–328/04/12
Vasas
Ujpest
2–001/10/11
Ujpest
Vasas
3–0Events
33'🟨F. Ujvary
45'🟨Z. Szelesi
46'🔄M. Mucsanyi(G. Vlijter)
48'⚽P. Iyinbor(J. Urblik)
54'🔄F. Ujvary(G. Bodnar)
54'🔄M. Ljujic(N. Szendrei)
64'🔄K. Horvath(A. Krajcsovics)
64'🟨G. Bodnar
69'🔄M. Kovacsreti(R. Horvath)
71'⚽E. Amenyido(A. Matko)
73'🔄Heitor(J. Nunes)
75'⚽ PA. Matko
77'🔄S. Mezei(B. Petho)
82'⚽G. Vlijter(A. Matko)
85'🟨J. Urblik
85'🔄V. Gey(A. Girsik)
85'🔄M. Toth(B. Barkoczi)
Match Statistics
UjpestVasas
7Shots on target3
13Total shots15
50Possession %50
3Corners1
13Fouls12
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | +4 | 18 | |
| 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 15 | |
| 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 15 | |
| 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 15 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 10 | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 9 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -9 | 8 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 7 |
Team Insights
- ●Ujpest have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
- ●Ujpest failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
- ●Ujpest have won their last 2 home matches.
- ●Ujpest have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
- ●Ujpest failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
- ●Ujpest failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
- ●Ujpest have conceded 57% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Vasas have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
- ●Vasas failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Vasas failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
Season Schedule
DA
Budapest Honved1–1
WH
Zalaegerszegi TE2–1
DA
Ferencvarosi TC2–2
WH
Vasas3–1
LA
Paks0–2
DH
MTK Budapest1–1
–H
Puskas Academy17/10
–A
Gyori ETO FC24/10
–H
Nyiregyhaza31/10
DH
Kisvarda FC1–1
WA
Debreceni VSC4–2
WH
Nyiregyhaza3–2
LA
Ujpest1–3
LH
Puskas Academy0–1
WA
Budapest Honved2–1
–A
MTK Budapest16/10
–H
Paks24/10
–A
Gyori ETO FC31/10
Top Scorers
A. Matko4 ⚽
M. Ljujic4 ⚽
E. Amenyido3 ⚽
Aljosa Matko2 ⚽
A. Krajcsovics2 ⚽
G. Vlijter2 ⚽
M. Koszta3 ⚽
J. Urblik3 ⚽
Márk Koszta2 ⚽
Milan Tóth2 ⚽
D. Csoka2 ⚽
Márk Kovácsréti2 ⚽
Cards Given
2 🟨
Heitor Marinho dos Santos2 🟨
Aljosa Matko2 🟨
A. Mladenovic1 🟨
F. Ujvary1 🟨
E. Amenyido1 🟨
S. Hidi3 🟨
Milan Tóth2 🟨
B. Rab2 🟨
Bence Pávkovics2 🟨
M. Koszta2 🟨
J. Urblik2 🟨