MatchPulse

Hluboka nad Vltavou vs Spartak Soběslav — 4. liga - Divizie A

← Back
Hluboka nad Vltavou
Hluboka nad Vltavou
5º · 1.90 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 10d 0h
2 – 2
HT 1–0
Finished
Spartak Soběslav
Spartak Soběslav
7º · 1.70 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 1h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Hluboka nad Vltavou and Spartak Soběslav meet in the 4. liga - Divizie A 2026 season, in a match played on 4 September 2026. Hluboka nad Vltavou have recorded 7 wins from 14 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 1.93 goals scored and 1.43 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 64% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 64%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Spartak Soběslav have won 45% of their 11 matches, with 2.27 goals scored and 1.82 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 100%, Over 2.5 at 100%, and clean sheets at 0%.

The final score was Hluboka nad Vltavou 2–2 Spartak Soběslav. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Hluboka nad Vltavou
—
Spartak Soběslav
5º
Position
7º
1.90
PPG
1.70
50%
Win %
50%
2.10
Goals / game
2.30
1.30
Conceded / game
1.70
64%
BTTS %
100%
29%
Clean sheet %
0%
64%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Hluboka nad Vltavou
Home (5)
—
Spartak Soběslav
Away (5)
1.20
PPG
1.40
20%
Win %
40%
1.40
Goals / game
2.40
1.60
Conceded / game
1.80
67%
BTTS %
100%
22%
Clean sheet %
0%
56%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Hluboka nadHomeAwaySpartak SoběslavHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored93%89%100%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Scored57%44%80%82%80%83%
Over 2.5 Scored29%11%60%27%40%17%
Failed To Score7%11%0%0%0%0%

Goals Conceded

Hluboka nadHomeAwaySpartak SoběslavHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%78%60%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded57%67%40%64%60%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%22%0%18%0%33%
Clean Sheets29%22%40%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Hluboka nadSpartak Soběslav
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.579%100%
Over 2.564%100%
Over 3.564%64%
Over 4.529%36%
BTTS64%100%
BTTS & Win21%45%
BTTS & Draw29%18%
BTTS & Over 2.557%100%
BTTS No & Over 2.57%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Hluboka nadSpartak Soběslav
Win 1st Half57%27%
Draw 1st Half14%55%
Loss 1st Half29%18%
Scored 1st Half79%73%
Conceded 1st Half36%64%
Win 2nd Half21%45%
Draw 2nd Half43%27%
Loss 2nd Half36%27%
Scored 2nd Half50%91%
Conceded 2nd Half64%82%
Over 0.5 HT93%91%
Over 1.5 HT36%55%

Recent Venue Form

Hluboka nad (H)
LSpartak Pribram1–3
DKřimice1–1
DMilevsko2–2
DSpartak Soběslav2–2
LViktoria Žižkov0–2
WPetřín Plzeň1–0
Spartak Soběslav (A)
LKřimice2–3
WMilevsko2–1
DHluboka nad Vltavou2–2
LPetřín Plzeň1–2
WSlavoj Český Krumlov5–1
LHluboka nad Vltavou2–3

Head to Head · 8 matches

2
Hluboka nad
25%
4
Draws
50%
2
Spartak Soběslav
25%
88%
Over 1.5
7/8
50%
Over 2.5
4/8
38%
Over 3.5
3/8
63%
BTTS
5/8
04/09/26
Hluboka nad Vltavou
2–2
Spartak Soběslav
30/07/26
Hluboka nad Vltavou
3–2
Spartak Soběslav
10/04/26
Hluboka nad Vltavou
1–1
Spartak Soběslav
13/09/25
Spartak Soběslav
2–2
Hluboka nad Vltavou
05/04/25
Spartak Soběslav
1–0
Hluboka nad Vltavou
06/09/24
Hluboka nad Vltavou
2–0
Spartak Soběslav
03/08/24
Spartak Soběslav
3–0
Hluboka nad Vltavou
30/07/23
Hluboka nad Vltavou
1–1
Spartak Soběslav
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Petřín Plzeň11812+1225
2Spartak Pribram10721+1923
3Křimice11722+823
4Hořovicko11623+520
5Hluboka nad Vltavou10541+819
6Komárov10541+719
7Spartak Soběslav10523+617
8Táborsko II10442+516
9Doubravka11425-114
10Slavoj Český Krumlov10406-612
11Rokycany10316-910
12Strakonice10217-147
13Jiskra Domažlice II10208-76
14Nyrsko10118-214
15Milevsko10028-122

Team Insights

Hluboka nad
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have won their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have won 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●67% of Hluboka nad Vltavou's goals have been scored away.
  • ●68% of Hluboka nad Vltavou's points have been earned away.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
Spartak Soběslav
  • ●Spartak Soběslav failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Spartak Soběslav have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
LHSpartak Pribram2º1–3
WANyrsko14º5–0
DHKřimice3º1–1
WADoubravka9º3–2
DHMilevsko15º2–2
WATáborsko II8º3–1
WHPetřín Plzeň1º1–0
DHNyrsko14º2–2
LAKřimice3º2–3
WHDoubravka9º2–1
WAMilevsko15º2–1
WHTáborsko II8º3–1
LAPetřín Plzeň1º1–2
LHHořovicko4º1–2

Season Schedule

Hluboka nad
LHSpartak Pribram1–3
WANyrsko5–0
DHKřimice1–1
WADoubravka3–2
DHMilevsko2–2
WATáborsko II3–1
–AStrakonice25/10
–HRokycany30/10
–AKomárov07/11
Spartak Soběslav
DHNyrsko2–2
LAKřimice2–3
WHDoubravka2–1
WAMilevsko2–1
WHTáborsko II3–1
DAHluboka nad Vltavou2–2
–ASpartak Pribram24/10
–HStrakonice31/10
–ARokycany07/11

Top Scorers

Hluboka nad
M. Riha2 ⚽
T. Pecka2 ⚽
S. Novak1 ⚽
V. Hrachovec1 ⚽
Spartak Soběslav
F. Vanek2 ⚽

Cards Given

Hluboka nad
J. Rubick1 🟨
T. Pecka1 🟨
Spartak Soběslav