MatchPulse

Strakonice vs Hluboka nad Vltavou — 4. liga - Divizie A

← Back
Strakonice
Strakonice
13º · 0.58 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 0h
1 – 2
HT 0–1
Finished
Hluboka nad Vltavou
Hluboka nad Vltavou
3º · 2.08 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 21h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Strakonice and Hluboka nad Vltavou meet in the 4. liga - Divizie A 2026 season, in a match played on 25 October 2026. Strakonice have recorded 3 wins from 14 matches this season (21% win rate), averaging 1.57 goals scored and 2.86 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 71% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 93%; and clean sheets in 7% of games. Hluboka nad Vltavou have won 56% of their 16 matches, with 1.88 goals scored and 1.31 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 63%, Over 2.5 at 63%, and clean sheets at 31%.

The final score was Strakonice 1–2 Hluboka nad Vltavou. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Strakonice
—
Hluboka nad Vltavou
13º
Position
3º
0.58
PPG
2.08
17%
Win %
58%
1.67
Goals / game
2.00
3.08
Conceded / game
1.17
71%
BTTS %
63%
7%
Clean sheet %
31%
93%
Over 2.5 %
63%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Strakonice
Home (6)
—
Hluboka nad Vltavou
Away (6)
1.00
PPG
2.67
33%
Win %
83%
2.17
Goals / game
2.67
2.33
Conceded / game
1.00
75%
BTTS %
67%
13%
Clean sheet %
33%
88%
Over 2.5 %
83%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

StrakoniceHomeAwayHluboka nadHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored79%88%67%94%90%100%
Over 1.5 Scored36%50%17%56%40%83%
Over 2.5 Scored21%25%17%25%10%50%
Failed To Score21%13%33%6%10%0%

Goals Conceded

StrakoniceHomeAwayHluboka nadHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded93%88%100%69%70%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded86%75%100%50%60%33%
Over 2.5 Conceded50%38%67%13%20%0%
Clean Sheets7%13%0%31%30%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

StrakoniceHluboka nad
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.5100%75%
Over 2.593%63%
Over 3.557%56%
Over 4.543%25%
BTTS71%63%
BTTS & Win14%25%
BTTS & Draw7%25%
BTTS & Over 2.571%56%
BTTS No & Over 2.521%6%

1st Half / 2nd Half

StrakoniceHluboka nad
Win 1st Half14%56%
Draw 1st Half36%19%
Loss 1st Half50%25%
Scored 1st Half50%75%
Conceded 1st Half86%31%
Win 2nd Half14%25%
Draw 2nd Half43%44%
Loss 2nd Half43%31%
Scored 2nd Half64%56%
Conceded 2nd Half86%63%
Over 0.5 HT100%88%
Over 1.5 HT71%31%

Recent Venue Form

Strakonice (H)
LHluboka nad Vltavou1–2
LPetřín Plzeň1–4
LSlavoj Český Krumlov2–3
WRokycany3–0
WNyrsko5–2
LPříbram0–2
Hluboka nad (A)
WStrakonice2–1
WNyrsko5–0
WDoubravka3–2
WTáborsko II3–1
WJiskra Domažlice II1–0
DHořovicko2–2

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Strakonice
0%
0
Draws
0%
1
Hluboka nad
100%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
25/10/26
Strakonice
1–2
Hluboka nad Vltavou
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Křimice13922+1229
2Petřín Plzeň13913+1228
3Hluboka nad Vltavou12741+1025
4Spartak Pribram12732+1724
5Táborsko II12642+1022
6Komárov12642+1022
7Spartak Soběslav12633+821
8Hořovicko12633+521
9Doubravka12426-214
10Rokycany12417-913
11Slavoj Český Krumlov12417-1013
12Jiskra Domažlice II12309-79
13Strakonice12219-177
14Milevsko12129-145
15Nyrsko121110-254

Team Insights

Strakonice
  • ●Strakonice have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
  • ●Strakonice have lost their last 6 matches.
  • ●Strakonice failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Strakonice have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Strakonice have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Strakonice have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Strakonice have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Strakonice failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Strakonice have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Strakonice failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Strakonice have lost 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Strakonice have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Strakonice failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Strakonice have lost 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●65% of Strakonice's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●86% of Strakonice's points have been earned at home.
Hluboka nad
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have won their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have won 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Hluboka nad Vltavou have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●67% of Hluboka nad Vltavou's goals have been scored away.
  • ●64% of Hluboka nad Vltavou's points have been earned away.
LHPetřín Plzeň2º1–4
LAHořovicko8º1–2
DAKomárov6º4–4
WHRokycany10º3–0
LASpartak Pribram4º0–6
WHNyrsko15º5–2
WHRokycany10º1–0
WAStrakonice13º2–1
LHSpartak Pribram4º1–3
WANyrsko15º5–0
DHKřimice1º1–1
WADoubravka9º3–2
DHMilevsko14º2–2
WATáborsko II5º3–1

Season Schedule

Strakonice
LASpartak Soběslav1–3
LHHluboka nad Vltavou1–2
LAJiskra Domažlice II0–6
LHPetřín Plzeň1–4
LAHořovicko1–2
LHSlavoj Český Krumlov2–3
–HTáborsko II08/11
–AMilevsko15/11
Hluboka nad
WHRokycany1–0
WAStrakonice2–1
LHSpartak Pribram1–3
WANyrsko5–0
DHKřimice1–1
WADoubravka3–2
–AKomárov07/11
–HSlavoj Český Krumlov13/11

Top Scorers

Strakonice
K. Stepan2 ⚽
Hluboka nad
M. Riha2 ⚽
T. Pecka2 ⚽
S. Novak1 ⚽
V. Hrachovec1 ⚽

Cards Given

Strakonice
Hluboka nad
J. Rubick1 🟨
T. Pecka1 🟨