MatchPulse

Farul Constanta vs Corvinul HunedoaraLiga I

← Back
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
6º · 1.40 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
20
HT 00
Finished
Corvinul Hunedoara
Corvinul Hunedoara
7º · 1.30 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 4d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Farul Constanta and Corvinul Hunedoara meet in the Liga I 2026 season, in a match played on 25 July 2026. Farul Constanta have recorded 4 wins from 19 matches this season (21% win rate), averaging 1.11 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 47%; and clean sheets in 21% of games. Corvinul Hunedoara have won 42% of their 19 matches, with 1.21 goals scored and 0.84 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 32%, Over 2.5 at 32%, and clean sheets at 42%.

The final score was Farul Constanta 2–0 Corvinul Hunedoara. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Farul Constanta
Corvinul Hunedoara
Position
1.40
PPG
1.30
30%
Win %
30%
1.40
Goals / game
1.10
1.40
Conceded / game
0.90
53%
BTTS %
32%
21%
Clean sheet %
42%
47%
Over 2.5 %
32%
4.2
Avg corners
4.9
14.5
Avg shots
15.5
5.9
Avg shots on target
4.6
1.5
Avg yellow cards
2.7
9.9
Avg fouls
14.0
50.6%
Avg possession
46.7%

Home vs Away

Farul Constanta
Home (4)
Corvinul Hunedoara
Away (5)
2.50
PPG
1.00
75%
Win %
20%
2.25
Goals / game
0.60
1.00
Conceded / game
1.20
50%
BTTS %
27%
38%
Clean sheet %
36%
38%
Over 2.5 %
36%
4.2
Avg corners
4.9
14.5
Avg shots
15.5
5.9
Avg shots on target
4.6
1.5
Avg yellow cards
2.7
50.6%
Avg possession
46.7%

Goals Scored

Farul ConstantaHomeAwayCorvinul HunedoaraHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored58%63%55%63%88%45%
Over 1.5 Scored32%38%27%32%38%27%
Over 2.5 Scored16%25%9%26%25%27%
Failed To Score42%38%45%37%13%55%

Goals Conceded

Farul ConstantaHomeAwayCorvinul HunedoaraHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded79%63%91%58%50%64%
Over 1.5 Conceded42%38%45%26%0%45%
Over 2.5 Conceded16%0%27%0%0%0%
Clean Sheets21%38%9%42%50%36%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Farul ConstantaCorvinul Hunedoara
Over 0.584%89%
Over 1.568%63%
Over 2.547%32%
Over 3.532%11%
Over 4.516%11%
BTTS53%32%
BTTS & Win16%11%
BTTS & Draw21%16%
BTTS & Over 2.537%16%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%16%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Farul ConstantaCorvinul Hunedoara
Win 1st Half26%47%
Draw 1st Half47%42%
Loss 1st Half26%11%
Scored 1st Half37%53%
Conceded 1st Half53%21%
Win 2nd Half16%21%
Draw 2nd Half47%42%
Loss 2nd Half37%37%
Scored 2nd Half32%37%
Conceded 2nd Half53%47%
Over 0.5 HT63%63%
Over 1.5 HT37%16%

Recent Venue Form

Farul Constanta (H)
WUta Arad42
DFC Botosani00
WCsikszereda32
WCorvinul Hunedoara20
LCherno More Varna01
DOţelul00
Corvinul Hunedoara (A)
WOţelul32
LPetrolul Ploiesti02
WFC Botosani10
DUta Arad00
WMinaur Baia Mare32
DFC Botosani00

Number of Corners

8.5
Corners / Match
10 games
League Avg
9.3
77 games
9.6
Corners / Match
10 games
Match CornersFarul ConstantaCorvinul HunedoaraLeague Avg
Over 660%80%71%
Over 760%70%64%
Over 850%60%57%
Over 940%40%39%
Over 1030%30%32%
Over 1110%30%25%
Over 1210%30%21%
Over 1310%10%16%

Team Corners

Team CornersFarul ConstantaCorvinul Hunedoara
Corners Earned / Match4.24.9
Corners Against / Match4.34.7
Over 2.5 Corners For70%90%
Over 3.5 Corners For60%50%
Over 4.5 Corners For40%40%
Over 2.5 Corners Against90%70%
Over 3.5 Corners Against70%70%
Over 4.5 Corners Against60%50%

Head to Head · 2 matches

2
Farul Constanta
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Corvinul Hunedoara
0%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
0%
Over 2.5
0/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
0%
BTTS
0/2
25/07/26
Farul Constanta
20
Corvinul Hunedoara
28/08/25
Corvinul Hunedoara
01
Farul Constanta

Events

3'🟨A. Gillard
15'🔄D. Alibec(R. Tanasa)
38'🟨V. Ticu
51'🟥I. Cararus
57'🔄A. Gillard(D. Hrezdac)
60'⚽ PE. Radaslavescu(E. Radaslavescu)
66'🟨S. Ribeiro
68'🔄E. Radaslavescu(A. Goncear)
68'🔄E. Sylvestre(I. Cojocaru)
70'🔄S. Ribeiro(A. Manolache)
70'🔄A. Neacsa(P. Albino)
72'🟨V. Dican
81'🔄D. N. Pirvulescu(R. Deaconu)
81'🔄A. Fabry(R. Espinosa)
83'M. Ahlinvi(I. Doicaru)
84'🔄M. Ahlinvi(L. Banu)
84'🔄I. Doicaru(N. Popescu)
90'A. Goncear

Match Statistics

Farul ConstantaCorvinul Hunedoara
10Shots on target1
20Total shots8
64Possession %36
6Corners4
9Fouls11
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards1
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti10721+1623
2Rapid10631+821
3Universitatea Craiova10622+1520
4Petrolul Ploiesti10613+119
5Universitatea Cluj9504+115
6Farul Constanta10352014
7Corvinul Hunedoara10343+213
8CFR 1907 Cluj9414+113
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe10343-313
10Uta Arad10334-112
11FCSB10334-412
12FC Botosani10253+211
13Arges Pitesti10325-411
14Oţelul10244-410
15FC Voluntari10226-138
16Csikszereda10019-171

Team Insights

Farul Constanta
  • Farul Constanta have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • Farul Constanta failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • 64% of Farul Constanta's goals have been scored at home.
  • 71% of Farul Constanta's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • Farul Constanta have scored 64% of their goals in the first half.
Corvinul Hunedoara
  • 73% of Corvinul Hunedoara's goals have been scored at home.
  • 67% of Corvinul Hunedoara's goals conceded were conceded away.
WHUta Arad10º42
DACFR 1907 Cluj8º00
DHFC Botosani12º00
DAArges Pitesti13º11
WHCsikszereda16º32
DAFCSB11º22

Season Schedule

Farul Constanta
LADinamo Bucuresti04
WHUta Arad42
DACFR 1907 Cluj00
DHFC Botosani00
DASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe11
DAArges Pitesti11
HPetrolul Ploiesti10/10
AUniversitatea Craiova17/10
HOţelul24/10
Corvinul Hunedoara
WAOţelul32
LHUniversitatea Craiova01
LAPetrolul Ploiesti02
DHDinamo Bucuresti11
DAUta Arad00
WHCFR 1907 Cluj30
HFC Voluntari10/10
ARapid17/10
HUniversitatea Cluj24/10

Top Scorers

Farul Constanta
I. Doicaru5
M. Ahlinvi3
E. Radaslavescu3
Eduard Radaslavescu2
D. Alibec2
Matteo Ahlinvi1
Corvinul Hunedoara
M. Bratu4
S. Ribeiro2
A. Fabry2
D. Hrezdac1
E. Yeboah1
Daniel Pirvulescu1

Cards Given

Farul Constanta
V. Dican4 🟨
E. Radaslavescu2 🟨
V. Ticu2 🟨
Narek Grigoryan1 🟨
Cristian Sima1 🟨
Rafael Munteanu1 🟨
Corvinul Hunedoara
A. Neacsa4 🟨
M. Abualnadi3 🟨
I. Cararus2 🟨
Emmanuel Yeboah2 🟨
Flavius iacob2 🟨
Mihajlo Ivančević2 🟨