MatchPulse

Spartak Trnava W vs Z. Moravce-Vrable W — I Liga - Women

← Back
Spartak Trnava W
Spartak Trnava W
6º · 1.25 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 20h
3 – 5
HT 1–4
Finished
Z. Moravce-Vrable W
Z. Moravce-Vrable W
3º · 1.88 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 20h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Spartak Trnava W and Z. Moravce-Vrable W meet in the I Liga - Women 2026 season, in a match played on 26 September 2026. Spartak Trnava W have recorded 3 wins from 8 matches this season (38% win rate), averaging 1.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 38% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 38% of games. Z. Moravce-Vrable W have won 63% of their 8 matches, with 2.75 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 75%, Over 2.5 at 88%, and clean sheets at 0%.

The final score was Spartak Trnava W 3–5 Z. Moravce-Vrable W. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Spartak Trnava W
—
Z. Moravce-Vrable W
6º
Position
3º
1.25
PPG
1.88
38%
Win %
63%
1.00
Goals / game
2.75
2.50
Conceded / game
2.00
38%
BTTS %
75%
38%
Clean sheet %
0%
50%
Over 2.5 %
88%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Spartak Trnava W
Home (3)
—
Z. Moravce-Vrable W
Away (5)
1.33
PPG
1.80
33%
Win %
60%
1.67
Goals / game
3.20
2.00
Conceded / game
2.40
67%
BTTS %
60%
33%
Clean sheet %
0%
33%
Over 2.5 %
80%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Spartak TrnavaHomeAwayZ. Moravce-VrableHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored75%100%60%75%100%60%
Over 1.5 Scored13%33%0%63%67%60%
Over 2.5 Scored13%33%0%50%33%60%
Failed To Score25%0%40%25%0%40%

Goals Conceded

Spartak TrnavaHomeAwayZ. Moravce-VrableHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded63%67%60%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%33%60%63%33%80%
Over 2.5 Conceded50%33%60%25%0%40%
Clean Sheets38%33%40%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Spartak TrnavaZ. Moravce-Vrable
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.563%100%
Over 2.550%88%
Over 3.538%63%
Over 4.538%38%
BTTS38%75%
BTTS & Win0%63%
BTTS & Draw13%0%
BTTS & Over 2.525%75%
BTTS No & Over 2.525%13%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Spartak TrnavaZ. Moravce-Vrable
Win 1st Half13%63%
Draw 1st Half50%25%
Loss 1st Half38%13%
Scored 1st Half38%75%
Conceded 1st Half50%63%
Win 2nd Half38%50%
Draw 2nd Half25%0%
Loss 2nd Half38%50%
Scored 2nd Half50%63%
Conceded 2nd Half63%63%
Over 0.5 HT63%88%
Over 1.5 HT38%63%

Recent Venue Form

Spartak Trnava (H)
LZ. Moravce-Vrable W3–5
DKomárno W1–1
WPetržalka W1–0
LRužomberok W1–2
WKomárno W5–1
DTrenčín W0–0
Z. Moravce-Vrable (A)
WDukla Banská Bystrica W5–1
WSpartak Trnava W5–3
WKomárno W6–2
LPetržalka W0–4
LSlovan Bratislava W0–2

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Spartak Trnava
0%
0
Draws
0%
1
Z. Moravce-Vrable
100%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
26/09/26
Spartak Trnava W
3–5
Z. Moravce-Vrable W

Events

14'⚽Buckova
19'⚽N. Mattova
23'⚽A. Eckerova
24'⚽N. Holoskova
38'⚽N. Mattova
41'🟥L. Palicova
56'⚽J. Belicova
64'⚽N. Holoskova
86'⚽J. Belicova

Team Insights

Spartak Trnava
  • ●63% of Spartak Trnava W's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●70% of Spartak Trnava W's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●60% of Spartak Trnava W's points have been earned away.
Z. Moravce-Vrable
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have won their last 5 matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have won their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have won 3 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●73% of Z. Moravce-Vrable W's goals have been scored away.
  • ●75% of Z. Moravce-Vrable W's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●60% of Z. Moravce-Vrable W's points have been earned away.
  • ●Z. Moravce-Vrable W have scored 64% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

Spartak Trnava
LASpartak Myjava W0–6
LHZ. Moravce-Vrable W3–5
WADukla Banská Bystrica W1–0
LATrenčín W1–5
DHKomárno W1–1
LARužomberok W0–3
–HSlovan Bratislava W18/10
–HTatran Prešov W24/10
–APetržalka W31/10
Z. Moravce-Vrable
WADukla Banská Bystrica W5–1
WASpartak Trnava W5–3
WHTrenčín W2–1
WAKomárno W6–2
WHRužomberok W3–1
LAPetržalka W0–4
–HSpartak Myjava W17/10
–HSlovan Bratislava W24/10
–ATatran Prešov W31/10

Top Scorers

Spartak Trnava
J. Belicova3 ⚽
A. Eckerova1 ⚽
A. Slivova1 ⚽
P. Heckova1 ⚽
S. Semelakova1 ⚽
Z. Moravce-Vrable
N. Mattova4 ⚽
N. Holoskova3 ⚽
A. Strubelova1 ⚽
Buckova1 ⚽
M. Benusova1 ⚽
Z. Durcova1 ⚽

Cards Given

Spartak Trnava
Z. Moravce-Vrable
L. Palicova1 🟨