Eldense vs Eibar — Segunda División
← Back
1 – 2
HT 0–1
Finished

Estadio Municipal Nuevo Pepico Amat·Elda·Spain·5,776
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
Eldense and Eibar meet in the Segunda División 2026 season, in a match played on 19 September 2026. Eldense have recorded 6 wins from 19 matches this season (32% win rate), averaging 1.05 goals scored and 1.53 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 47% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 58%; and clean sheets in 16% of games. Eibar have won 53% of their 17 matches, with 1.82 goals scored and 1.06 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 59%, Over 2.5 at 53%, and clean sheets at 35%.
The final score was Eldense 1–2 Eibar. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
15º
Position
3º
1.17
PPG
1.92
33%
Win %
58%
1.08
Goals / game
1.75
1.42
Conceded / game
1.17
47%
BTTS %
59%
16%
Clean sheet %
35%
58%
Over 2.5 %
53%
5.4
Avg corners
3.4
12.3
Avg shots
12.8
4.1
Avg shots on target
5.0
2.2
Avg yellow cards
2.0
12.1
Avg fouls
10.4
50.8%
Avg possession
44.8%
Home vs Away
Eldense
Home (6)
—
Eibar
Away (6)
1.33
PPG
2.00
33%
Win %
67%
1.50
Goals / game
1.83
1.33
Conceded / game
1.17
78%
BTTS %
60%
11%
Clean sheet %
30%
78%
Over 2.5 %
50%
5.4
Avg corners
3.4
12.3
Avg shots
12.8
4.1
Avg shots on target
5.0
2.2
Avg yellow cards
2.0
50.8%
Avg possession
44.8%
Goals Scored
| Eldense | Home | Away | Eibar | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 58% | 78% | 40% | 94% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 26% | 44% | 10% | 41% | 43% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 16% | 22% | 10% | 29% | 43% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 22% | 60% | 6% | 0% | 10% |
Goals Conceded
| Eldense | Home | Away | Eibar | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 84% | 89% | 80% | 65% | 57% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 53% | 56% | 50% | 29% | 29% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 16% | 11% | 20% | 12% | 14% | 10% |
| Clean Sheets | 16% | 11% | 20% | 35% | 43% | 30% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Eldense | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 41% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 12% |
| BTTS | 47% | 59% |
| BTTS & Win | 21% | 18% |
| BTTS & Draw | 5% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 47% | 35% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 11% | 18% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Eldense | Eibar | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 11% | 47% |
| Draw 1st Half | 37% | 29% |
| Loss 1st Half | 53% | 24% |
| Scored 1st Half | 21% | 59% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 68% | 41% |
| Win 2nd Half | 26% | 35% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 53% | 41% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 21% | 24% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 42% | 59% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 37% | 47% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 68% | 76% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 42% | 47% |
Recent Venue Form
L
Granada CF0–2
W
Cordoba2–1
W
Oviedo4–1
L
Eibar1–2
D
Mallorca0–0
D
Cadiz2–2
L
Cordoba0–2
L
Oviedo1–3
W
Albacete3–1
W
Eldense2–1
W
Celta de Vigo II4–0
W
FC Andorra1–0
Number of Corners
10.5
Corners / Match
12 games
League Avg
9.2
132 games
9.8
Corners / Match
12 games
| Match Corners | Eldense | Eibar | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 83% | 75% | 79% |
| Over 7 | 75% | 67% | 71% |
| Over 8 | 58% | 50% | 56% |
| Over 9 | 58% | 50% | 44% |
| Over 10 | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 11 | 42% | 25% | 23% |
| Over 12 | 42% | 17% | 16% |
| Over 13 | 33% | 17% | 9% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Eldense | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 5.4 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against / Match | 5.1 | 6.3 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 92% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 92% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 58% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 58% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 42% | 75% |
Head to Head · 5 matches
1
Eldense
20%
0
Draws
0%
4
Eibar
80%
80%
Over 1.5
4/5
80%
Over 2.5
4/5
40%
Over 3.5
2/5
80%
BTTS
4/5
19/09/26
Eibar
Eldense
1–213/01/25
Eibar
Eldense
1–312/10/24
Eldense
Eibar
1–030/03/24
Eldense
Eibar
5–128/08/23
Eibar
Eldense
2–1Events
29'⚽Jon Magunazelaia(Aleix Garrido)
30'🟨Manuel Nieto
45'🔄Juan Bernat(Markel Arana Mateo)
52'🟨Jon Bautista
54'🟨Malcom Ares
59'🔄Jon Bautista(Javier Martón Ansó)
59'🔄Malcom Ares(jon guruzeta)
63'⚽Iván Gil(Ander Madariaga Susaeta)
64'•Alvaro Rodriguez
66'🔄David Ruiz(Juan Larios López)
66'🔄Roberto López(Guillermo Macho Muñoz)
72'🔄Iván Gil(Lucas Nuñez Ramirez)
73'🔄Manuel Nieto(Jorge Rastrojo)
73'🔄Carlos Guirao Mora(Javi Martínez)
75'🔄Fidel(Waldo Rubio)
76'⚽Justin Smith
77'🟨Justin Smith
86'🔄Jon Magunazelaia(Jair Amador)
90'🟨jon guruzeta
90'🟨Lucas Nuñez Ramirez
Match Statistics
EldenseEibar
6Shots on target4
24Total shots8
64Possession %36
9Corners2
8Fouls14
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +11 | 21 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 21 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 18 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +1 | 17 | |
| 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | -3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -2 | 14 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 13 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
| 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -5 | 10 | |
| 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -13 | 7 | |
| 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 5 |
Team Insights
- ●Eldense failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●Eldense have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●Eldense failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
- ●Eldense failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
- ●Eldense have lost 4 of their 6 away matches.
- ●69% of Eldense's goals have been scored at home.
- ●Eldense have conceded 59% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Eibar have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
- ●Eibar failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●Eibar have been undefeated in their last 5 home matches.
- ●Eibar have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
- ●Eibar have lost their last 2 away matches.
- ●Eibar failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
- ●Eibar have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
- ●Eibar have won 4 of their 6 away matches.
- ●Eibar have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
Season Schedule
LH
Granada CF0–2
LA
Albacete0–2
WA
Valladolid3–2
WH
Cordoba2–1
WH
Oviedo4–1
LA
Burgos0–1
–A
Las Palmas08/11
–H
Sabadell15/11
–A
Castellón21/11
DH
Almeria1–1
LA
Cordoba0–2
DH
Mallorca1–1
LA
Oviedo1–3
WA
Albacete3–1
WH
Las Palmas3–2
–A
Castellón06/11
–H
Cadiz15/11
–A
Girona22/11
Top Scorers
Jorge Rastrojo3 ⚽
Aingeru Olabarrieta2 ⚽
Fidel2 ⚽
Rodri2 ⚽
Javi Martínez1 ⚽
J. Smith1 ⚽
Iván Gil4 ⚽
J. Bautista4 ⚽
Javier Marton3 ⚽
jon guruzeta3 ⚽
Ander Madariaga Susaeta2 ⚽
A. Ares2 ⚽
Cards Given
Justin Smith5 🟨
Juan Larios López4 🟨
3 🟨
Fidel3 🟨
Alex Serradell Garralaga2 🟨
Carlos Guirao Mora2 🟨
Malcom Ares4 🟨
Unai Elgezabal Udondo3 🟨
Anaitz Arbilla3 🟨
jon guruzeta2 🟨
Lucas Nuñez Ramirez2 🟨
J. Guruzeta1 🟨