MatchPulse

Manresa vs Peña Sport — Segunda División RFEF - Group 2

← Back
Manresa
Manresa
7º · 1.56 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 2h
2 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
Peña Sport
Peña Sport
9º · 1.33 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 1h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Manresa and Peña Sport meet in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 2026 season, in a match played on 12 September 2026. Manresa have recorded 5 wins from 15 matches this season (33% win rate), averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.07 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 47%; and clean sheets in 33% of games. Peña Sport have won 27% of their 11 matches, with 1.18 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 64%, Over 2.5 at 45%, and clean sheets at 9%.

The final score was Manresa 2–0 Peña Sport. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Manresa
—
Peña Sport
7º
Position
9º
1.56
PPG
1.33
44%
Win %
33%
1.56
Goals / game
1.22
0.89
Conceded / game
1.33
53%
BTTS %
64%
33%
Clean sheet %
9%
47%
Over 2.5 %
45%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
2.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Manresa
Home (4)
—
Peña Sport
Away (5)
1.75
PPG
0.80
50%
Win %
20%
1.25
Goals / game
0.60
0.75
Conceded / game
1.80
43%
BTTS %
50%
43%
Clean sheet %
0%
29%
Over 2.5 %
33%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
2.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

ManresaHomeAwayPeña SportHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored67%71%63%73%100%50%
Over 1.5 Scored40%57%25%27%40%17%
Over 2.5 Scored20%14%25%9%20%0%
Failed To Score33%29%38%27%0%50%

Goals Conceded

ManresaHomeAwayPeña SportHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded67%57%75%91%80%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded33%29%38%27%20%33%
Over 2.5 Conceded7%0%13%18%20%17%
Clean Sheets33%43%25%9%20%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

ManresaPeña Sport
Over 0.580%100%
Over 1.567%91%
Over 2.547%45%
Over 3.533%27%
Over 4.520%9%
BTTS53%64%
BTTS & Win20%18%
BTTS & Draw13%36%
BTTS & Over 2.547%27%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%18%

1st Half / 2nd Half

ManresaPeña Sport
Win 1st Half27%18%
Draw 1st Half47%64%
Loss 1st Half27%18%
Scored 1st Half40%36%
Conceded 1st Half40%36%
Win 2nd Half40%27%
Draw 2nd Half40%27%
Loss 2nd Half20%45%
Scored 2nd Half53%64%
Conceded 2nd Half33%73%
Over 0.5 HT60%55%
Over 1.5 HT27%27%

Recent Venue Form

Manresa (H)
DSant Andreu2–2
WEbro3–2
DOsasuna II0–0
LUD Logroñés II0–1
WPeña Sport2–0
DAtlètic Lleida1–1
Peña Sport (A)
WBarbastro2–1
DCalamocha1–1
LNáxara0–1
LBarcelona B0–4
LManresa0–2
DMutilvera1–1

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Manresa
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Peña Sport
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
12/09/26
Manresa
2–0
Peña Sport

Events

49'⚽B. El Amerani
68'⚽R. Munells
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona B9711+1222
2Espanyol II8611+1419
3Olot9531+718
4Terrassa9531+618
5Osasuna II9522+717
6Girona II9513+516
7Manresa9423+614
8Ebro9423+314
9Peña Sport9333-112
10Reddis9324-311
11Utebo9162-19
12Tudelano9234-39
13UD Logroñés II9234-69
14Barbastro9153-28
15Náxara8134-96
15Tarazona000000
16SD Logroñés9054-85
17Calamocha9126-135
18Arnedo9036-143
18Castellón II000000

Team Insights

Manresa
  • ●Manresa failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●64% of Manresa's goals have been scored away.
  • ●Manresa have conceded 88% of their goals in the first half.
Peña Sport
  • ●Peña Sport have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Peña Sport have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Peña Sport have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Peña Sport failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Peña Sport failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●73% of Peña Sport's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●75% of Peña Sport's goals conceded were conceded away.
LAOlot3º0–1
WHEbro8º3–2
DABarbastro14º0–0
DHOsasuna II5º0–0
WAReddis10º4–1
LHUD Logroñés II13º0–1
LATudelano12º1–2
WHPeña Sport9º2–0
WAArnedo18º4–1
WABarbastro14º2–1
LHHuesca1–5
DHReddis10º1–1
DACalamocha17º1–1
LANáxara15º0–1
WHSD Logroñés16º4–0
LABarcelona B1º0–4
WHEspanyol II2º2–1
LAManresa7º0–2
DHUtebo11º1–1

Season Schedule

Manresa
LAOlot0–1
WHEbro3–2
DABarbastro0–0
DHOsasuna II0–0
WAReddis4–1
LHUD Logroñés II0–1
–HBarcelona B08/11
–ANáxara15/11
–ATerrassa22/11
Peña Sport
WABarbastro2–1
DHReddis1–1
DACalamocha1–1
LANáxara0–1
WHSD Logroñés4–0
LABarcelona B0–4
–HTerrassa07/11
–AUD Logroñés II15/11
–ATudelano22/11

Top Scorers

Manresa
D. Momoh6 ⚽
Pochito2 ⚽
B. El Amerani2 ⚽
R. Munells2 ⚽
Matheus Teixeira1 ⚽
R. Martinez Elvir1 ⚽
Peña Sport
J. Recalde4 ⚽
I. Urdaniz2 ⚽
A. Albizu2 ⚽
2 ⚽
J. Asiron1 ⚽
H. Teres1 ⚽

Cards Given

Manresa
Matheus Teixeira2 🟨
R. Martinez Elvir1 🟨
1 🟨
Peña Sport
2 🟨