Ringsted vs Hørsholm-Usserød — Friendlies Clubs
← BackRingsted and Hørsholm-Usserød meet in the Friendlies Clubs 2026 season, in a match played on 18 July 2026. Ringsted have recorded 1 wins from 16 matches this season (6% win rate), averaging 1.25 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 75% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 75%; and clean sheets in 6% of games. Hørsholm-Usserød have won 36% of their 22 matches, with 2.18 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 86%, Over 2.5 at 68%, and clean sheets at 9%.
The final score was Ringsted 2–2 Hørsholm-Usserød. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Goals Scored
| Ringsted | Home | Away | Hørsholm-Usserød | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 81% | 78% | 86% | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 44% | 44% | 43% | 68% | 64% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 0% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 27% | 45% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 22% | 14% | 5% | 9% | 0% |
Goals Conceded
| Ringsted | Home | Away | Hørsholm-Usserød | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 94% | 89% | 100% | 91% | 91% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 81% | 78% | 86% | 59% | 36% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 50% | 56% | 43% | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Clean Sheets | 6% | 11% | 0% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Ringsted | Hørsholm-Usserød | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 94% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 63% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 | 38% | 36% |
| BTTS | 75% | 86% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 27% |
| BTTS & Draw | 19% | 41% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 69% | 68% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 6% | 0% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Ringsted | Hørsholm-Usserød | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 13% | 50% |
| Draw 1st Half | 40% | 30% |
| Loss 1st Half | 47% | 20% |
| Scored 1st Half | 53% | 65% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 73% | 50% |
| Win 2nd Half | 7% | 35% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 20% | 30% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 73% | 35% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 53% | 70% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 87% | 70% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 80% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 53% | 45% |
Recent Venue Form
L
Hørsholm-Usserød2–4
L
Næsby1–2
L
Brønshøj1–3
W
Sundby2–0
L
Holstebro0–4
L
FC Helsingor2–3
W
Ringsted4–2
L
ASA Aarhus1–2
L
Næsby3–4
W
FC Helsingor5–2
D
Sundby4–4
W
Føroyar2–0
Head to Head · 6 matches
1
Ringsted
17%
2
Draws
33%
3
Hørsholm-Usserød
50%
100%
Over 1.5
6/6
83%
Over 2.5
5/6
83%
Over 3.5
5/6
100%
BTTS
6/6
10/10/26
Hørsholm-Usserød
Ringsted
2–418/07/26
Hørsholm-Usserød
Ringsted
2–226/10/24
Ringsted
Hørsholm-Usserød
3–123/08/24
Hørsholm-Usserød
Ringsted
1–123/03/24
Ringsted
Hørsholm-Usserød
4–216/09/23
Hørsholm-Usserød
Ringsted
3–2Team Insights
- ●Ringsted have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●Ringsted have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●75% of Ringsted's goals conceded were conceded at home.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
- ●Hørsholm-Usserød have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
Season Schedule
LA
Sundby1–2
DH
Hørsholm-Usserød2–2
LH
Nykobing FC1–4
DH
Roskilde3–3
DH
FC Nordsjaelland2–2
DA
Ringsted2–2
WH
Ishøj2–1
DA
HIK2–2
WA
Glostrup3–2
Top Scorers
M. Sander5 ⚽
J. Larsen3 ⚽
3 ⚽
T. Roesdahl2 ⚽
Mikkelsen Valdemar1 ⚽
A. Laerkebjerg1 ⚽
A. Khalid7 ⚽
G. Kirkeby7 ⚽
A. Hvid6 ⚽
6 ⚽
E. Otkjaer Walloe3 ⚽
A. Alhummadi3 ⚽
Cards Given
L. Tinggaard Helmi3 🟨
2 🟨
A. Hvid1 🟨
E. Otkjaer Walloe1 🟨
R. Arup Jorgensen1 🟨