MatchPulse

Billericay Town vs Tonbridge Angels — National League - South

← Back
Billericay Town
Billericay Town
8º · 1.83 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
2 – 2
HT 2–1
Finished
Tonbridge Angels
Tonbridge Angels
5º · 1.71 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Billericay Town and Tonbridge Angels meet in the National League - South 2026 season, in a match played on 29 August 2026. Billericay Town have recorded 7 wins from 14 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 2.21 goals scored and 1.36 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 57% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 79%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Tonbridge Angels have won 52% of their 21 matches, with 1.81 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 48%, Over 2.5 at 52%, and clean sheets at 33%.

The final score was Billericay Town 2–2 Tonbridge Angels. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Billericay Town
—
Tonbridge Angels
8º
Position
5º
1.83
PPG
1.71
50%
Win %
50%
2.25
Goals / game
1.86
1.33
Conceded / game
1.00
57%
BTTS %
48%
29%
Clean sheet %
33%
79%
Over 2.5 %
52%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Billericay Town
Home (7)
—
Tonbridge Angels
Away (7)
2.14
PPG
2.14
57%
Win %
57%
2.71
Goals / game
2.29
1.29
Conceded / game
0.86
63%
BTTS %
43%
38%
Clean sheet %
57%
88%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Billericay TownHomeAwayTonbridge AngelsHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored86%100%67%81%71%100%
Over 1.5 Scored79%88%67%48%43%57%
Over 2.5 Scored43%50%33%29%21%43%
Failed To Score14%0%33%19%29%0%

Goals Conceded

Billericay TownHomeAwayTonbridge AngelsHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%63%83%67%79%43%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%63%33%38%43%29%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%25%0%5%0%14%
Clean Sheets29%38%17%33%21%57%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Billericay TownTonbridge Angels
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.586%71%
Over 2.579%52%
Over 3.557%38%
Over 4.521%14%
BTTS57%48%
BTTS & Win21%19%
BTTS & Draw29%19%
BTTS & Over 2.557%43%
BTTS No & Over 2.521%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Billericay TownTonbridge Angels
Win 1st Half57%33%
Draw 1st Half43%38%
Loss 1st Half0%29%
Scored 1st Half86%52%
Conceded 1st Half43%38%
Win 2nd Half29%52%
Draw 2nd Half29%24%
Loss 2nd Half43%24%
Scored 2nd Half64%62%
Conceded 2nd Half71%52%
Over 0.5 HT86%71%
Over 1.5 HT79%33%

Recent Venue Form

Billericay Town (H)
DHampton & Richmond2–2
WFarnborough4–0
WTorquay3–0
LEnfield Town1–3
WBraintree3–2
DDorking Wanderers3–3
Tonbridge Angels (A)
DChelmsford City3–3
WMaidenhead1–0
DHemel Hempstead Town1–1
WFarnborough4–0
DBillericay Town2–2
WDover1–0

Head to Head · 6 matches

0
Billericay Town
0%
2
Draws
33%
4
Tonbridge Angels
67%
83%
Over 1.5
5/6
50%
Over 2.5
3/6
50%
Over 3.5
3/6
50%
BTTS
3/6
29/08/26
Billericay Town
2–2
Tonbridge Angels
26/02/22
Tonbridge Angels
2–0
Billericay Town
23/10/21
Billericay Town
0–1
Tonbridge Angels
06/10/20
Billericay Town
0–2
Tonbridge Angels
25/01/20
Billericay Town
3–3
Tonbridge Angels
07/12/19
Tonbridge Angels
3–2
Billericay Town

Events

1'⚽J. Benton
26'⚽J. Brown
40'⚽E. Long
44'⚽ PB. Akehurst(B. Akehurst)
65'⚽J. Tanga
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Ebbsfleet United12840+2228
2Truro City13832+1227
3Maidstone Utd14824+726
4Salisbury13742+1425
5Tonbridge Angels14734+1224
6Farnham Town13724+923
7Dagenham & Redbridge14725+223
8Billericay Town12642+1122
9Dorking Wanderers13562+821
10Folkestone Invicta14545+419
11Dover13544019
12Horsham14473019
13Chelmsford City12390+718
14Weston-super-Mare13535+218
15Torquay13454+217
16Farnborough13526-817
17AFC Totton14518-1116
18Hemel Hempstead Town14365-315
19Maidenhead14356-514
20Braintree13418-1413
21Chesham United13319-1210
22Hampton & Richmond13238-169
23Walton & Hersham13229-208
24Slough Town141112-234

Team Insights

Billericay Town
  • ●Billericay Town have been undefeated in their last 7 matches.
  • ●Billericay Town have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Billericay Town have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Billericay Town have been undefeated in their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Billericay Town have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Billericay Town failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Billericay Town have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Billericay Town have scored in 7 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Billericay Town failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●70% of Billericay Town's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Billericay Town have scored 67% of their goals in the first half.
Tonbridge Angels
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have been undefeated in their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have scored in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have lost 4 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have kept a clean sheet in 4 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have won 4 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Tonbridge Angels have scored in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●62% of Tonbridge Angels's goals have been scored away.
  • ●63% of Tonbridge Angels's points have been earned away.
WHFarnborough16º4–0
WHTorquay15º3–0
WHBraintree20º3–2
DAMaidenhead19º2–2
WAChesham United21º2–1
LASalisbury4º0–1

Season Schedule

Billericay Town
DHHampton & Richmond2–2
WHFarnborough4–0
WHTorquay3–0
WHBraintree3–2
DAMaidenhead2–2
WAChesham United2–1
–HHemel Hempstead Town31/10
–ADagenham & Redbridge07/11
–ATruro City17/11
Tonbridge Angels
WHFolkestone Invicta2–0
DAChelmsford City3–3
WHHemel Hempstead Town1–0
WAMaidenhead1–0
LHEbbsfleet United1–2
DAHemel Hempstead Town1–1
–HSalisbury31/10
–AFarnham Town07/11
–HChesham United17/11

Top Scorers

Billericay Town
M. Bonne10 ⚽
J. Benton6 ⚽
C. Ruff5 ⚽
F. Merrifield4 ⚽
C. Watts2 ⚽
E. Long2 ⚽
Tonbridge Angels
J. Tanga8 ⚽
F. Baker7 ⚽
E. Sutcliffe3 ⚽
L. Reynolds2 ⚽
A. Pavey2 ⚽
R. Korboa2 ⚽

Cards Given

Billericay Town
R. Scott2 🟨
Tonbridge Angels
J. Tanga2 🟨