MatchPulse

Ljutomer vs Šampion Celje — 3. SNL - East

← Back
Ljutomer
Ljutomer
12º · 0.80 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
3 – 0
HT 2–0
Finished
Šampion Celje
Šampion Celje
14º · 0.44 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Ljutomer and Šampion Celje meet in the 3. SNL - East 2026 season, in a match played on 29 August 2026. Ljutomer have recorded 2 wins from 10 matches this season (20% win rate), averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 60% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 60%; and clean sheets in 20% of games. Šampion Celje have won 11% of their 9 matches, with 1.22 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 44%, Over 2.5 at 56%, and clean sheets at 11%.

The final score was Ljutomer 3–0 Šampion Celje. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Ljutomer
—
Šampion Celje
12º
Position
14º
0.80
PPG
0.44
20%
Win %
11%
1.20
Goals / game
1.22
1.60
Conceded / game
2.33
60%
BTTS %
44%
20%
Clean sheet %
11%
60%
Over 2.5 %
56%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Ljutomer
Home (5)
—
Šampion Celje
Away (5)
1.40
PPG
0.00
40%
Win %
0%
1.60
Goals / game
1.20
1.00
Conceded / game
3.20
40%
BTTS %
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
0%
60%
Over 2.5 %
80%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

LjutomerHomeAwayŠampion CeljeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored80%80%80%56%50%60%
Over 1.5 Scored20%40%0%33%25%40%
Over 2.5 Scored20%40%0%22%25%20%
Failed To Score20%20%20%44%50%40%

Goals Conceded

LjutomerHomeAwayŠampion CeljeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded80%60%100%89%75%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded60%40%80%67%50%80%
Over 2.5 Conceded20%0%40%44%0%80%
Clean Sheets20%40%0%11%25%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

LjutomerŠampion Celje
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.5100%89%
Over 2.560%56%
Over 3.520%44%
Over 4.50%33%
BTTS60%44%
BTTS & Win0%0%
BTTS & Draw20%11%
BTTS & Over 2.540%33%
BTTS No & Over 2.520%22%

1st Half / 2nd Half

LjutomerŠampion Celje
Win 1st Half30%22%
Draw 1st Half40%11%
Loss 1st Half30%67%
Scored 1st Half60%33%
Conceded 1st Half60%67%
Win 2nd Half20%11%
Draw 2nd Half30%33%
Loss 2nd Half50%56%
Scored 2nd Half40%44%
Conceded 2nd Half70%78%
Over 0.5 HT90%89%
Over 1.5 HT40%33%

Recent Venue Form

Ljutomer (H)
LČarda Martjanci0–2
LŠmartno1–2
DNK Ormoz1–1
WŠampion Celje3–0
WDobrovce3–0
WVidem6–4
Šampion Celje (A)
LVidem0–1
LOdranci1–5
LFužinar3–4
LLjutomer0–3
LČarda Martjanci2–3
LŽalec0–2

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Ljutomer
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Šampion Celje
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
29/08/26
Ljutomer
3–0
Šampion Celje

Events

4'⚽V. Pustinek
37'⚽L. Marcun
90'⚽Nick
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Odranci9720+1623
2Fužinar9612+1119
3Šmartno9513+416
4NK Ormoz9513+416
5Hajdina10442+316
6Čarda Martjanci9432+715
7Videm10424-214
8Podvinci10424-414
9Korotan Prevalje9252+111
10Rače9243010
11Dobrovce9306-119
11Zavrč000000
12Ljutomer10226-48
13Limbuš Pekre9126-155
14Šampion Celje9117-104

Team Insights

Ljutomer
  • ●Ljutomer have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
  • ●Ljutomer have lost their last 4 matches.
  • ●Ljutomer failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Ljutomer have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Ljutomer have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Ljutomer failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Ljutomer failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Ljutomer have lost 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●67% of Ljutomer's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●69% of Ljutomer's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●87% of Ljutomer's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Ljutomer have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
Šampion Celje
  • ●Šampion Celje have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje have lost their last 5 matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje have lost their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Šampion Celje have lost 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●76% of Šampion Celje's goals conceded were conceded away.
LARače10º0–2
LAPodvinci8º1–2
LHŠmartno3º1–2
DHNK Ormoz4º1–1
LAHajdina5º1–3
WHŠampion Celje14º3–0
LAOdranci1º1–3
WHDobrovce11º3–0
LHHajdina5º0–2
LAVidem7º0–1
LAOdranci1º1–5
LHDobrovce11º0–2
LAFužinar2º3–4
WHLimbuš Pekre13º4–0
LALjutomer12º0–3
DHPodvinci8º1–1
LAŽalec0–2

Season Schedule

Ljutomer
LHČarda Martjanci0–2
LARače0–2
LAPodvinci1–2
LHŠmartno1–2
DAKorotan Prevalje1–1
DHNK Ormoz1–1
–HVidem28/10
–HLimbuš Pekre31/10
–AFužinar07/11
Šampion Celje
LHHajdina0–2
LAVidem0–1
LAOdranci1–5
LHDobrovce0–2
LAFužinar3–4
WHLimbuš Pekre4–0
–ANK Ormoz17/10
–HKorotan Prevalje28/10
–AŠmartno31/10

Top Scorers

Ljutomer
V. Pustinek3 ⚽
L. Doplihar3 ⚽
E. Sarlah1 ⚽
Nick1 ⚽
W. Babatunde1 ⚽
N. Montani1 ⚽
Šampion Celje
T. Kompan3 ⚽
A. Pudgar1 ⚽
D. Djakovic1 ⚽
J. Jensterle1 ⚽
P. Plevcak1 ⚽