MatchPulse

MTK Budapest II vs Sárbogárd — NB III - Southwest

← Back
MTK Budapest II
MTK Budapest II
8º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 5h
2 – 1
HT 2–1
Finished
Sárbogárd
Sárbogárd
14º · 0.38 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 5h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

MTK Budapest II and Sárbogárd meet in the NB III - Southwest 2026 season, in a match played on 31 October 2026. MTK Budapest II have recorded 6 wins from 12 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 2.58 goals scored and 2.08 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 83%; and clean sheets in 8% of games. Sárbogárd have won 7% of their 15 matches, with 0.73 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 53%, Over 2.5 at 73%, and clean sheets at 0%.

The final score was MTK Budapest II 2–1 Sárbogárd. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

MTK Budapest II
—
Sárbogárd
8º
Position
14º
1.50
PPG
0.38
50%
Win %
8%
2.58
Goals / game
0.77
2.08
Conceded / game
3.00
67%
BTTS %
53%
8%
Clean sheet %
0%
83%
Over 2.5 %
73%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

MTK Budapest II
Home (6)
—
Sárbogárd
Away (7)
2.50
PPG
0.00
83%
Win %
0%
4.00
Goals / game
0.86
1.67
Conceded / game
3.29
83%
BTTS %
50%
17%
Clean sheet %
0%
100%
Over 2.5 %
88%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

MTK BudapestHomeAwaySárbogárdHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored75%100%50%53%57%50%
Over 1.5 Scored67%100%33%13%14%13%
Over 2.5 Scored50%83%17%7%0%13%
Failed To Score25%0%50%47%43%50%

Goals Conceded

MTK BudapestHomeAwaySárbogárdHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded92%83%100%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded67%50%83%67%43%88%
Over 2.5 Conceded25%17%33%53%43%63%
Clean Sheets8%17%0%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

MTK BudapestSárbogárd
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.592%87%
Over 2.583%73%
Over 3.558%40%
Over 4.550%33%
BTTS67%53%
BTTS & Win42%7%
BTTS & Draw0%13%
BTTS & Over 2.567%40%
BTTS No & Over 2.517%33%

1st Half / 2nd Half

MTK BudapestSárbogárd
Win 1st Half50%0%
Draw 1st Half25%14%
Loss 1st Half25%86%
Scored 1st Half75%29%
Conceded 1st Half58%100%
Win 2nd Half25%29%
Draw 2nd Half33%36%
Loss 2nd Half42%36%
Scored 2nd Half50%36%
Conceded 2nd Half67%43%
Over 0.5 HT83%100%
Over 1.5 HT67%71%

Recent Venue Form

MTK Budapest (H)
WSárbogárd2–1
LKaposvar3–4
WÉrdi VSE3–1
WDunaharaszti MTK4–2
WSzekszárd8–0
WBudafoki LC4–2
Sárbogárd (A)
LMTK Budapest II1–2
LKaposvar0–7
LIváncsa1–4
LÉrdi VSE3–4
LFerencváros II0–1
LPécsi MFC0–3

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
MTK Budapest
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Sárbogárd
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
31/10/26
MTK Budapest II
2–1
Sárbogárd

Events

11'⚽
26'⚽
41'⚽
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Pécsi MFC131210+3637
2Kaposvar13913+2028
3Ferencváros II13733+1424
4Iváncsa13805+724
5Majosi13733+324
6Dunaharaszti MTK13625+220
7Érdi VSE13544+119
8MTK Budapest II12606+618
9Budafoki LC13535+218
10Siofok13526+417
11PTE-PEAC13445-416
12Paksi SE II13346+413
13Budaörs13337-2012
14Sárbogárd131210-295
15Szekszárd130013-460
15Dunaujvaros FC1001-30

Team Insights

MTK Budapest
  • ●MTK Budapest II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II have scored in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●MTK Budapest II have lost 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●77% of MTK Budapest II's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●83% of MTK Budapest II's points have been earned at home.
  • ●MTK Budapest II have scored 55% of their goals in the first half.
Sárbogárd
  • ●Sárbogárd have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd have lost their last 4 matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd have lost their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd have lost 7 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Sárbogárd have conceded 62% of their goals in the first half.
WHSárbogárd14º2–1
LHKaposvar2º3–4
LAIváncsa4º2–5
WHÉrdi VSE7º3–1
LAFerencváros II3º0–2
LAPécsi MFC1º0–3
WAPaksi SE II12º4–2
LABudaörs13º0–1
LASiofok10º1–2
LAMTK Budapest II8º1–2
LHPaksi SE II12º0–6
LAKaposvar2º0–7
LAIváncsa4º1–4
DHBudaörs13º1–1
LAÉrdi VSE7º3–4
WHSzekszárd15º2–1
LAFerencváros II3º0–1
DHSiofok10º1–1
LAPécsi MFC0–3

Season Schedule

MTK Budapest
WHSárbogárd2–1
LHKaposvar3–4
LAIváncsa2–5
WHÉrdi VSE3–1
LAFerencváros II0–2
LAPécsi MFC0–3
–APTE-PEAC07/11
–ABudafoki LC15/11
–HSiofok21/11
Sárbogárd
LAMTK Budapest II1–2
LHPaksi SE II0–6
LAKaposvar0–7
LAIváncsa1–4
DHBudaörs1–1
LAÉrdi VSE3–4
–HDunaharaszti MTK07/11
–HPTE-PEAC15/11
–APécsi MFC21/11

Top Scorers

MTK Budapest
M. Vas6 ⚽
D. Varga5 ⚽
5 ⚽
A. G. Zubor4 ⚽
D. Zsori3 ⚽
S. Bako2 ⚽
Sárbogárd
B. Csoma-Laszlo2 ⚽
A. Husveth1 ⚽
L. Nemeth1 ⚽
M. Abu Muheisen1 ⚽
P. Kiss1 ⚽
P. M. Kiss1 ⚽