MatchPulse

Fafe vs Trofense — Liga 3

← Back
Fafe
Fafe
5º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 21d 6h
2 – 2
HT 0–1
Finished
Trofense
Trofense
9º · 0.83 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 29d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Fafe and Trofense meet in the Liga 3 2026 season, in a match played on 11 October 2026. Fafe have recorded 7 wins from 12 matches this season (58% win rate), averaging 1.83 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 42% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 58%; and clean sheets in 58% of games. Trofense have won 13% of their 8 matches, with 0.75 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 38%, and clean sheets at 25%.

The final score was Fafe 2–2 Trofense. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Fafe
—
Trofense
5º
Position
9º
1.50
PPG
0.83
33%
Win %
17%
1.67
Goals / game
0.67
1.00
Conceded / game
1.50
42%
BTTS %
50%
58%
Clean sheet %
25%
58%
Over 2.5 %
38%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Fafe
Home (3)
—
Trofense
Away (3)
1.00
PPG
0.67
0%
Win %
0%
1.00
Goals / game
0.67
1.00
Conceded / game
1.33
40%
BTTS %
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
Over 2.5 %
40%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

FafeHomeAwayTrofenseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored92%80%100%63%67%60%
Over 1.5 Scored50%60%43%13%0%20%
Over 2.5 Scored33%20%43%0%0%0%
Failed To Score8%20%0%38%33%40%

Goals Conceded

FafeHomeAwayTrofenseHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded42%40%43%75%67%80%
Over 1.5 Conceded25%20%29%50%33%60%
Over 2.5 Conceded8%0%14%25%33%20%
Clean Sheets58%60%57%25%33%20%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

FafeTrofense
Over 0.592%88%
Over 1.575%63%
Over 2.558%38%
Over 3.533%38%
Over 4.58%25%
BTTS42%50%
BTTS & Win8%0%
BTTS & Draw17%25%
BTTS & Over 2.533%38%
BTTS No & Over 2.525%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

FafeTrofense
Win 1st Half36%25%
Draw 1st Half36%38%
Loss 1st Half27%38%
Scored 1st Half55%50%
Conceded 1st Half36%50%
Win 2nd Half64%13%
Draw 2nd Half27%25%
Loss 2nd Half9%63%
Scored 2nd Half73%25%
Conceded 2nd Half36%63%
Over 0.5 HT73%75%
Over 1.5 HT27%25%

Recent Venue Form

Fafe (H)
DTrofense2–2
WLajense4–0
DGuimaraes B1–1
DVianense0–0
WMaria da Fonte2–0
LSão João Ver1–2
Trofense (A)
DFafe2–2
DGuimaraes B0–0
LVarzim1–5
LVianense0–2
DAVS1–1
LAcademica0–3

Head to Head · 9 matches

4
Fafe
44%
1
Draws
11%
4
Trofense
44%
78%
Over 1.5
7/9
78%
Over 2.5
7/9
56%
Over 3.5
5/9
78%
BTTS
7/9
11/10/26
Fafe
2–2
Trofense
14/12/25
Fafe
1–2
Trofense
13/09/25
Trofense
5–1
Fafe
14/12/24
Trofense
3–2
Fafe
31/08/24
Fafe
1–0
Trofense
27/04/24
Fafe
2–3
Trofense
24/02/24
Trofense
1–3
Fafe
13/01/24
Trofense
0–1
Fafe
01/10/23
Fafe
2–1
Trofense

Events

13'⚽Nuninho
40'🔄Mimito(P. Otumba)
46'🔄G. Dinis(K. Asamoah)
50'🟨Lucca Carvalho
58'🟨T. Oliveira
60'🔄D. Carvalho(Rafael Martins)
60'🔄P. Pereira(J. Amaral)
61'🔄Kevyn Santos(Weliton)
65'🟨
69'🟨O. Ribeiro
73'⚽M. Correia
74'🔄T. Veiga(Carlos Daniel)
76'🔄J. Oliveira(D. Nunes)
83'🔄Feliz(Kaua Souza)
83'🔄Kiki(Samuca)
83'🔄Matheus Claudino(W. Oliveira)
90'⚽Lucca Carvalho
90'⚽J. Batista
90'🟥Carlos Daniel
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1CF Os Belenenses6510+1116
1Paredes6411+413
2Atlético CP6411+813
2Leça6312+110
3AD Marco 096312+110
3Oliveirense623109
4Vianense6231+19
4Mafra6222+48
5Fafe6231+49
5Louletano6213-17
6Varzim6303+29
6União Santarém6213-47
7Caldas6213-37
7São João Ver6132-26
8SC Covilha6132-26
8Pacos Ferreira6123-45
9Lusitano Évora 19116123-45
9Trofense6123-55
10Guimaraes B6123-25
10Vitória de Sernache6114-94

Team Insights

Fafe
  • ●Fafe have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Fafe have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●70% of Fafe's goals have been scored away.
  • ●67% of Fafe's points have been earned away.
Trofense
  • ●Trofense have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Trofense have conceded 56% of their goals in the first half.
DHTrofense9º2–2
WHLajense4–0
LAParedes1º1–2
WALeça2º3–0
DHGuimaraes B10º1–1
WASão João Ver7º3–1
DHVianense4º0–0
DAFafe5º2–2
LHLeça2º1–4
DAGuimaraes B10º0–0
LAVarzim1–5
WHSão João Ver7º1–0
LAVianense4º0–2
LHVarzim6º0–1
DAAVS1–1
LAAcademica3º0–3
LAAcademica2º0–3

Season Schedule

Fafe
DHTrofense2–2
LAParedes1–2
WALeça3–0
DHGuimaraes B1–1
WASão João Ver3–1
DHVianense0–0
–AAD Marco 0925/10
–HPacos Ferreira30/10
–AVarzim08/11
Trofense
DAFafe2–2
LHLeça1–4
DAGuimaraes B0–0
WHSão João Ver1–0
LAVianense0–2
LHVarzim0–1
–AParedes24/10
–HAD Marco 0931/10
–APacos Ferreira08/11

Top Scorers

Fafe
M. Correia3 ⚽
D. Carvalho2 ⚽
J. Batista2 ⚽
L. Teixeira2 ⚽
2 ⚽
T. Veiga2 ⚽
Trofense
2 ⚽
J. Gunjo1 ⚽
Lucca Carvalho1 ⚽
Nuninho1 ⚽
T. Oliveira1 ⚽

Cards Given

Fafe
O. Ribeiro3 🟨
L. Teixeira3 🟨
3 🟨
J. Batista3 🟨
P. Pereira2 🟨
M. Correia1 🟨
Trofense
9 🟨
J. Gunjo4 🟨
T. Oliveira3 🟨
S. Ufala3 🟨
J. Oliveira2 🟨
Luis Miguel1 🟨