MatchPulse

RW Wittlich vs Gau-Odernheim — Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

← Back
RW Wittlich
RW Wittlich
11º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 4d 3h
1 – 0
HT 1–0
Finished
Gau-Odernheim
Gau-Odernheim
7º · 1.64 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 5h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

RW Wittlich and Gau-Odernheim meet in the Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar 2026 season, in a match played on 4 November 2026. RW Wittlich have recorded 7 wins from 15 matches this season (47% win rate), averaging 2.13 goals scored and 1.73 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 67%; and clean sheets in 27% of games. Gau-Odernheim have won 44% of their 16 matches, with 1.75 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 63%, and clean sheets at 19%.

The final score was RW Wittlich 1–0 Gau-Odernheim. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

RW Wittlich
—
Gau-Odernheim
11º
Position
7º
1.50
PPG
1.64
43%
Win %
50%
2.21
Goals / game
2.00
1.86
Conceded / game
1.43
67%
BTTS %
50%
27%
Clean sheet %
19%
67%
Over 2.5 %
63%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

RW Wittlich
Home (7)
—
Gau-Odernheim
Away (6)
1.86
PPG
2.00
57%
Win %
67%
2.00
Goals / game
2.17
1.43
Conceded / game
1.00
50%
BTTS %
43%
38%
Clean sheet %
29%
50%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

RW WittlichHomeAwayGau-OdernheimHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored93%88%100%69%67%71%
Over 1.5 Scored60%63%57%50%44%57%
Over 2.5 Scored27%25%29%31%33%29%
Failed To Score7%13%0%31%33%29%

Goals Conceded

RW WittlichHomeAwayGau-OdernheimHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded73%63%86%81%89%71%
Over 1.5 Conceded47%25%71%38%44%29%
Over 2.5 Conceded20%13%29%13%22%0%
Clean Sheets27%38%14%19%11%29%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

RW WittlichGau-Odernheim
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.593%88%
Over 2.567%63%
Over 3.547%31%
Over 4.540%25%
BTTS67%50%
BTTS & Win20%25%
BTTS & Draw20%13%
BTTS & Over 2.553%44%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%19%

1st Half / 2nd Half

RW WittlichGau-Odernheim
Win 1st Half33%53%
Draw 1st Half40%20%
Loss 1st Half27%27%
Scored 1st Half60%60%
Conceded 1st Half53%40%
Win 2nd Half47%33%
Draw 2nd Half27%27%
Loss 2nd Half27%40%
Scored 2nd Half73%53%
Conceded 2nd Half47%67%
Over 0.5 HT80%87%
Over 1.5 HT53%27%

Recent Venue Form

RW Wittlich (H)
WGau-Odernheim1–0
LPirmasens0–2
WCosmos Koblenz2–1
DFC Emmelshausen-Karbach1–1
WEisbachtal3–0
LMechtersheim2–5
Gau-Odernheim (A)
LRW Wittlich0–1
WCosmos Koblenz4–0
LFC Emmelshausen-Karbach0–2
WEisbachtal2–0
LMechtersheim1–2
WHertha Wiesbach4–1

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
RW Wittlich
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Gau-Odernheim
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
04/11/26
RW Wittlich
1–0
Gau-Odernheim
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Schott Mainz15951+2032
2Mechtersheim151014+1231
3Pirmasens15933+2430
4Gonsenheim15915+1528
5TuS RW Koblenz15753+926
6Wormatia Worms15735+1224
7Gau-Odernheim14725+823
8TuS Koblenz14653+523
9FV Engers 0714644+822
10FC Emmelshausen-Karbach15645-322
11RW Wittlich14635+521
12Elversberg II15546-719
13Hertha Wiesbach15537-918
14Auersmacher15519-1216
15Cosmos Koblenz15429-914
16Ahrweiler BC15168-149
16Ahrweiler14158-148
17Diefflen15168-229
18Eisbachtal150213-422

Team Insights

RW Wittlich
  • ●RW Wittlich have scored in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • ●RW Wittlich have scored in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●RW Wittlich failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●RW Wittlich have scored in 7 of their 7 away matches.
Gau-Odernheim
  • ●Gau-Odernheim failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Gau-Odernheim failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Gau-Odernheim have won 4 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Gau-Odernheim have scored in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●67% of Gau-Odernheim's goals conceded were conceded at home.
WHGau-Odernheim7º1–0
LHPirmasens3º0–2
LATuS RW Koblenz5º1–2
WHCosmos Koblenz15º2–1
DAFV Engers 079º1–1
DASchott Mainz1º2–2
WHEisbachtal18º3–0
WADiefflen17º7–0
LHMechtersheim2º2–5
LARW Wittlich11º0–1
LHTuS RW Koblenz5º1–2
WACosmos Koblenz15º4–0
LHFV Engers 079º0–5
DHSchott Mainz1º1–1
WAEisbachtal18º2–0
WHDiefflen17º3–0
LAMechtersheim2º1–2
DHWormatia Worms6º3–3

Season Schedule

RW Wittlich
WHGau-Odernheim1–0
LHPirmasens0–2
LATuS RW Koblenz1–2
WHCosmos Koblenz2–1
DAFV Engers 071–1
DHFC Emmelshausen-Karbach1–1
–AElversberg II08/11
–HAuersmacher14/11
–HGonsenheim21/11
Gau-Odernheim
LARW Wittlich0–1
LHTuS RW Koblenz1–2
WACosmos Koblenz4–0
LHFV Engers 070–5
LAFC Emmelshausen-Karbach0–2
DHSchott Mainz1–1
–APirmasens08/11
–HElversberg II15/11
–HAuersmacher22/11

Top Scorers

RW Wittlich
Gau-Odernheim
6 ⚽