Sassuolo W vs Parma W — Serie A Women
← Back
0 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished

Stadio Enzo Ricci·Sassuolo·Italy·4,008
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
From€8.99/Mo
Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime
Sassuolo W and Parma W meet in the Serie A Women 2026 season, in a match played on 31 October 2026. Sassuolo W have recorded 3 wins from 9 matches this season (33% win rate), averaging 1.11 goals scored and 2.11 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 56%; and clean sheets in 33% of games. Parma W have won 0% of their 8 matches, with 0.25 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 25%, Over 2.5 at 38%, and clean sheets at 25%.
The final score was Sassuolo W 0–0 Parma W. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
12º
Position
10º
0.40
PPG
0.40
0%
Win %
0%
0.80
Goals / game
0.40
2.20
Conceded / game
1.40
56%
BTTS %
25%
33%
Clean sheet %
25%
56%
Over 2.5 %
38%
4.5
Avg corners
5.0
14.0
Avg shots
17.0
3.5
Avg shots on target
4.0
2.0
Avg yellow cards
1.0
13.0
Avg fouls
5.0
35.5%
Avg possession
55.0%
Home vs Away
Sassuolo W
Home (3)
—
Parma W
Away (3)
0.33
PPG
0.67
0%
Win %
0%
0.67
Goals / game
0.00
2.33
Conceded / game
1.00
60%
BTTS %
0%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
Over 2.5 %
20%
4.5
Avg corners
5.0
14.0
Avg shots
17.0
3.5
Avg shots on target
4.0
2.0
Avg yellow cards
1.0
35.5%
Avg possession
55.0%
Goals Scored
| Sassuolo W | Home | Away | Parma W | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 78% | 80% | 75% | 25% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 33% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 20% | 25% | 75% | 33% | 100% |
Goals Conceded
| Sassuolo W | Home | Away | Parma W | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 67% | 60% | 75% | 75% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 56% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 67% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 33% | 60% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 33% | 40% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 40% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Sassuolo W | Parma W | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 0% |
| BTTS | 56% | 25% |
| BTTS & Win | 11% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 56% | 25% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 0% | 13% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Sassuolo W | Parma W | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 33% | 0% |
| Draw 1st Half | 22% | 75% |
| Loss 1st Half | 44% | 25% |
| Scored 1st Half | 33% | 25% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 44% | 50% |
| Win 2nd Half | 11% | 0% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 44% | 38% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 44% | 63% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 67% | 0% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 56% | 63% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 78% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 44% | 38% |
Recent Venue Form
D
Parma W0–0
L
Napoli W1–4
L
Roma W1–3
L
Roma W1–7
W
Ternana W2–0
L
Roma W0–3
D
Sassuolo W0–0
L
Inter Milano W0–3
D
Lazio W0–0
L
Napoli W0–1
L
Lazio W0–2
L
AC Milan W1–3
Number of Corners
12.5
Corners / Match
2 games
League Avg
10.9
10 games
9.0
Corners / Match
1 games
| Match Corners | Sassuolo W | Parma W | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 100% | 100% | 90% |
| Over 7 | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 8 | 100% | 100% | 70% |
| Over 9 | 50% | 0% | 60% |
| Over 10 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12 | 50% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 13 | 50% | 0% | 30% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Sassuolo W | Parma W |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 4.5 | 5.0 |
| Corners Against / Match | 8.0 | 4.0 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% | 0% |
Head to Head · 7 matches
3
Sassuolo W
43%
2
Draws
29%
2
Parma W
29%
57%
Over 1.5
4/7
57%
Over 2.5
4/7
29%
Over 3.5
2/7
57%
BTTS
4/7
31/10/26
Parma W
Sassuolo W
0–007/02/26
Parma W
Sassuolo W
1–012/10/25
Sassuolo W
Parma W
2–106/05/23
Parma W
Sassuolo W
5–426/03/23
Sassuolo W
Parma W
0–104/12/22
Parma W
Sassuolo W
2–212/09/22
Sassuolo W
Parma W
2–1Events
4'🟨Martina Brustia
28'🟨Martina Tomaselli
52'🟨Danielle Cox
60'🔄A. Andersone(S. Fisher)
65'🔄E. Healy(B. Georgsdottir)
71'🔄I. Lobo(J. Jorde)
75'🔄P. Stanic(K. Wyrwas)
75'🔄K. Skupien(C. Venturelli)
84'🟨Kinga Wyrwas
86'🔄L. Clelland(A. Paz)
86'🔄B. Sprung(M. Gunster)
90'•Meret Günster
90'🔄G. Distefano(T. Bowie)
Match Statistics
Sassuolo WParma W
1.57xG (Expected Goals)0.97
4Shots on target4
17Total shots17
45Possession %55
4Corners5
12Fouls5
3Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 6 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 2 | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 2 | |
| 12 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | -25 | 10 | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 2 |
Team Insights
- ●Sassuolo W have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
- ●Parma W have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
Season Schedule
DH
Parma W0–0
DA
Como 1907 W2–2
LH
Napoli W1–4
LA
Fiorentina W0–2
LH
Roma W1–3
–A
Juventus W07/11
–H
Ternana W15/11
–A
AC Milan W21/11
DA
Sassuolo W0–0
LH
Fiorentina W1–2
LA
Inter Milano W0–3
LH
Ternana W1–2
DA
Lazio W0–0
–H
Como W08/11
–A
Roma W14/11
–H
Napoli W21/11
Top Scorers
L. Clelland3 ⚽
H. Fercocq1 ⚽
J. Galabadaarachchi1 ⚽
K. Skupien1 ⚽
L. Palakovics1 ⚽
P. Fadda1 ⚽
G. Distefano2 ⚽
Cards Given
H. Fercocq2 🟨
Danielle Cox2 🟨
I. Azzena1 🟨
K. Skupien1 🟨
Kinga Wyrwas1 🟨
L. Palakovics1 🟨
C. Ambrosi2 🟨
L. Dominguez2 🟨
B. Bou1 🟨
M. Uffren1 🟨
Martina Tomaselli1 🟨