Qarabag vs Safa Baku — Premyer Liqa
← Back🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Qarabag and Safa Baku meet in the Premyer Liqa 2026 season, in a match played on 18 September 2026. Qarabag have recorded 13 wins from 20 matches this season (65% win rate), averaging 1.90 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 35% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 55% of games. Safa Baku have won 14% of their 7 matches, with 0.29 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 14%, Over 2.5 at 29%, and clean sheets at 14%.
The final score was Qarabag 1–0 Safa Baku. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
3º
Position
11º
2.67
PPG
0.43
83%
Win %
14%
1.83
Goals / game
0.29
0.67
Conceded / game
1.71
35%
BTTS %
14%
55%
Clean sheet %
14%
50%
Over 2.5 %
29%
6.4
Avg corners
0.0
10.4
Avg shots
0.0
3.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
1.6
Avg yellow cards
0.0
9.3
Avg fouls
0.0
58.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
Home vs Away
Qarabag
Home (3)
—
Safa Baku
Away (4)
3.00
PPG
0.75
100%
Win %
25%
2.33
Goals / game
0.50
1.00
Conceded / game
1.75
44%
BTTS %
25%
56%
Clean sheet %
25%
67%
Over 2.5 %
25%
6.4
Avg corners
0.0
10.4
Avg shots
0.0
3.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
1.6
Avg yellow cards
0.0
58.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
Goals Scored
| Qarabag | Home | Away | Safa Baku | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 80% | 89% | 73% | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 55% | 67% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 40% | 44% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 11% | 27% | 71% | 100% | 50% |
Goals Conceded
| Qarabag | Home | Away | Safa Baku | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 45% | 44% | 45% | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 15% | 33% | 0% | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 10% | 22% | 0% | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 55% | 56% | 55% | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Qarabag | Safa Baku | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 14% |
| BTTS | 35% | 14% |
| BTTS & Win | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 5% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 30% | 14% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 20% | 14% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Qarabag | Safa Baku | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 35% | 0% |
| Draw 1st Half | 45% | 43% |
| Loss 1st Half | 20% | 57% |
| Scored 1st Half | 45% | 0% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 30% | 57% |
| Win 2nd Half | 55% | 14% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 35% | 14% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 10% | 71% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 75% | 29% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 20% | 71% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 65% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 30% | 14% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Safa Baku1–0
W
Araz3–2
L
Twente1–4
W
Şamaxı FK3–1
W
Dynamo Kyiv2–0
D
CSKA Sofia0–0
L
Qarabag0–1
L
Neftchi Baku1–4
W
Qabala1–0
L
Zira0–2
L
Zaqatala1–2
D
Difai Ağsu0–0
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Qarabag | Safa Baku |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 6.4 | 0.0 |
| Corners Against / Match | 2.9 | 0.0 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 71% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 57% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 57% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 43% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 29% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 29% | 0% |
Head to Head · 1 matches
1
Qarabag
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Safa Baku
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
18/09/26
Safa Baku
Qarabag
1–0Events
58'🔄J. Montiel(Kady Borges)
58'🔄J. Mouaddib(T. Ismaheel)
61'⚽ PM. Jankovic
63'🔄T. Fuller(V. Qanbarov)
63'🔄B. Dansoko(N. Aliyev)
69'🔄D. Mertens(V. Pop)
69'🔄F. Yusifli(O. Diaw)
72'🟨O. Diaw
76'🔄R. Cephas(M. Qurbanly)
83'🔄M. Guel(E. Cafarov)
88'🔄Diego Rosa(Pedro Bicalho)
Team Insights
- ●Qarabag have won their last 2 matches.
- ●Qarabag have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
- ●Qarabag have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
- ●Qarabag have won their last 3 home matches.
- ●Qarabag have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
- ●64% of Qarabag's goals have been scored at home.
- ●Safa Baku have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
- ●Safa Baku have lost their last 5 matches.
- ●Safa Baku failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
- ●Safa Baku have lost their last 3 home matches.
- ●Safa Baku have lost their last 2 away matches.
Season Schedule
WA
Imisli FK2–0
WH
Safa Baku1–0
DA
Zira1–1
WH
Araz3–2
WA
Sumqayıt1–0
WH
Şamaxı FK3–1
–H
Neftchi Baku17/10
–A
Sabah FA25/10
–A
Qabala31/10
LH
Turan0–1
LA
Qarabag0–1
LH
Sabah FA0–3
LA
Neftchi Baku1–4
LH
Imisli FK0–1
WA
Qabala1–0
–A
Şamaxı FK16/10
–H
Kapaz24/10
–A
Sumqayıt31/10
Top Scorers
J. Mouaddib6 ⚽
O. Kashchuk5 ⚽
R. Cephas4 ⚽
J. Montiel4 ⚽
M. Jankovic4 ⚽
Kady Borges3 ⚽
M. Guel1 ⚽
M. Musayev1 ⚽
Cards Given
M. Jankovic4 🟨
Matheus Silva3 🟨
B. Varkonyi3 🟨
C. Makreckis2 🟨
B. Langa2 🟨
S. Lobato2 🟨
F. Yusifli2 🟨
C. Mamengi2 🟨
M. Jarjue2 🟨
A. Diawo1 🟨
Luis Felipe1 🟨
A. Dragu1 🟨