MatchPulse

Atlético Pulpileño vs Cartagena LU II — Tercera División RFEF - Group 13

← Back
Atlético Pulpileño
Atlético Pulpileño
8º · 1.38 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 6h
3 – 2
HT 2–2
Finished
Cartagena LU II
Cartagena LU II
14º · 1.00 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Atlético Pulpileño and Cartagena LU II meet in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 2026 season, in a match played on 31 October 2026. Atlético Pulpileño have recorded 3 wins from 8 matches this season (38% win rate), averaging 1.63 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 63% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 63%; and clean sheets in 38% of games. Cartagena LU II have won 22% of their 9 matches, with 1.33 goals scored and 1.78 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 67%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 22%.

The final score was Atlético Pulpileño 3–2 Cartagena LU II. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Atlético Pulpileño
—
Cartagena LU II
8º
Position
14º
1.38
PPG
1.00
38%
Win %
25%
1.63
Goals / game
1.50
1.50
Conceded / game
1.88
63%
BTTS %
67%
38%
Clean sheet %
22%
63%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Atlético Pulpileño
Home (5)
—
Cartagena LU II
Away (5)
1.40
PPG
1.40
40%
Win %
40%
1.80
Goals / game
1.40
1.60
Conceded / game
1.40
60%
BTTS %
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
33%
60%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Atlético PulpileñoHomeAwayCartagena LUHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored75%80%67%78%100%67%
Over 1.5 Scored75%80%67%44%67%33%
Over 2.5 Scored13%20%0%11%0%17%
Failed To Score25%20%33%22%0%33%

Goals Conceded

Atlético PulpileñoHomeAwayCartagena LUHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded63%60%67%78%100%67%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%60%33%67%100%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded38%40%33%22%33%17%
Clean Sheets38%40%33%22%0%33%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Atlético PulpileñoCartagena LU
Over 0.575%89%
Over 1.575%67%
Over 2.563%67%
Over 3.550%44%
Over 4.550%33%
BTTS63%67%
BTTS & Win25%11%
BTTS & Draw0%11%
BTTS & Over 2.563%67%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Atlético PulpileñoCartagena LU
Win 1st Half25%33%
Draw 1st Half50%44%
Loss 1st Half25%22%
Scored 1st Half50%44%
Conceded 1st Half50%33%
Win 2nd Half38%33%
Draw 2nd Half50%22%
Loss 2nd Half13%44%
Scored 2nd Half75%56%
Conceded 2nd Half38%67%
Over 0.5 HT75%67%
Over 1.5 HT25%22%

Recent Venue Form

Atlético Pulpileño (H)
WCartagena LU II3–2
LBala Azul2–3
LSantomera2–3
DBullas Deportivo0–0
WAlgar2–0
LMazarrón FC0–1
Cartagena LU (A)
LAtlético Pulpileño2–3
LBalsicas Atlético1–2
WBullas Deportivo3–2
WLos Garres1–0
DSFC Minerva0–0
LDeportiva Minera0–1

Head to Head · 7 matches

4
Atlético Pulpileño
57%
0
Draws
0%
3
Cartagena LU
43%
43%
Over 1.5
3/7
29%
Over 2.5
2/7
14%
Over 3.5
1/7
29%
BTTS
2/7
31/10/26
Atlético Pulpileño
3–2
Cartagena LU II
01/03/26
Atlético Pulpileño
1–0
Cartagena LU II
19/10/25
Cartagena LU II
1–2
Atlético Pulpileño
16/02/25
Cartagena LU II
1–0
Atlético Pulpileño
06/10/24
Atlético Pulpileño
1–0
Cartagena LU II
26/08/23
Cartagena LU II
1–0
Atlético Pulpileño
27/08/22
Cartagena LU II
2–0
Atlético Pulpileño

Events

24'⚽H. Parra
26'⚽M. Cobo
42'⚽Lakatus
45'⚽A. Sanmartin
70'⚽I. Segura
90'🟥J. Garcia
90'🟨J. Garcia
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Santomera8710+1422
2Santa Cruz8431+415
3San Javier8431+215
4UCAM Murcia II8422+814
4El Palmar1100+13
5Águilas II8350+514
6Unión Molinense8332+312
7Bala Azul8332+212
8Atlético Pulpileño8323+111
9Los Garres8323+111
10Olímpico Totana8323011
11Cotillas CD8314-110
12Balsicas Atlético8314-410
13Alcantarilla8233-39
14Cartagena LU II8224-38
15SFC Minerva8224-58
16Algar8206-116
17Bullas Deportivo8125-85
18Mazarrón FC8116-54

Team Insights

Atlético Pulpileño
  • ●Atlético Pulpileño failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Atlético Pulpileño have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Atlético Pulpileño have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Atlético Pulpileño have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●69% of Atlético Pulpileño's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●67% of Atlético Pulpileño's goals conceded were conceded at home.
Cartagena LU
  • ●Cartagena LU II have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Cartagena LU II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Cartagena LU II have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Cartagena LU II have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Cartagena LU II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●88% of Cartagena LU II's points have been earned away.
WHCartagena LU II14º3–2
LASanta Cruz2º2–3
LHBala Azul7º2–3
LHSantomera1º2–3
WACotillas CD11º2–1
DHBullas Deportivo17º0–0
DAAlcantarilla13º0–0
WHAlgar16º2–0
LHMazarrón FC5º0–1
DAEl Palmar14º0–0
WABullas Deportivo17º3–2
LHAlgar16º1–2
WALos Garres9º1–0
DHUCAM Murcia II4º2–2
DASFC Minerva15º0–0
LHSanta Cruz8º0–1

Season Schedule

Atlético Pulpileño
WHCartagena LU II3–2
LASanta Cruz2–3
LHBala Azul2–3
LHSantomera2–3
WACotillas CD2–1
DHBullas Deportivo0–0
–AUnión Molinense08/11
–HSan Javier15/11
–ASFC Minerva22/11
Cartagena LU
LAAtlético Pulpileño2–3
LABalsicas Atlético1–2
WABullas Deportivo3–2
LHAlgar1–2
WALos Garres1–0
DHUCAM Murcia II2–2
–HSan Javier08/11
–AOlímpico Totana15/11
–HMazarrón FC22/11

Top Scorers

Atlético Pulpileño
P. H. Gerard4 ⚽
M. Cobo3 ⚽
I. Segura2 ⚽
1 ⚽
L. Pinto1 ⚽
H. Parra1 ⚽
Cartagena LU
A. Sanmartin3 ⚽
Lakatus2 ⚽
D. De Dios1 ⚽
F. Gomila1 ⚽
N. Delgado1 ⚽
A. Arichuluaga1 ⚽

Cards Given

Atlético Pulpileño
Puche1 🟨
R. Morales1 🟨
Cartagena LU
J. Garcia2 🟨