MatchPulse

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs Ranger's — 1a Divisió

← Back
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
4º · 1.71 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 19h
1 – 1
HT 1–0
Finished
Ranger's
Ranger's
6º · 1.14 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 18h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and Ranger's meet in the 1a Divisió 2026 season, in a match played on 25 October 2026. Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have recorded 5 wins from 12 matches this season (42% win rate), averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 58% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 17% of games. Ranger's have won 25% of their 8 matches, with 0.88 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 38%, Over 2.5 at 38%, and clean sheets at 13%.

The final score was Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 1–1 Ranger's. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
—
Ranger's
4º
Position
6º
1.71
PPG
1.14
43%
Win %
29%
2.00
Goals / game
1.00
1.14
Conceded / game
1.29
58%
BTTS %
38%
17%
Clean sheet %
13%
50%
Over 2.5 %
38%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
Home (3)
—
Ranger's
Away (3)
1.67
PPG
0.67
33%
Win %
0%
2.00
Goals / game
0.67
1.00
Conceded / game
1.67
80%
BTTS %
50%
0%
Clean sheet %
0%
40%
Over 2.5 %
25%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Atlètic ClubHomeAwayRanger'sHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored77%80%75%50%50%50%
Over 1.5 Scored54%40%63%25%50%0%
Over 2.5 Scored15%20%13%13%25%0%
Failed To Score23%20%25%50%50%50%

Goals Conceded

Atlètic ClubHomeAwayRanger'sHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded77%100%63%88%75%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded31%20%38%25%25%25%
Over 2.5 Conceded15%0%25%13%0%25%
Clean Sheets23%0%38%13%25%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Atlètic ClubRanger's
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.5100%75%
Over 2.546%38%
Over 3.523%0%
Over 4.515%0%
BTTS54%38%
BTTS & Win23%13%
BTTS & Draw23%25%
BTTS & Over 2.531%13%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%25%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Atlètic ClubRanger's
Win 1st Half38%25%
Draw 1st Half23%25%
Loss 1st Half38%50%
Scored 1st Half46%25%
Conceded 1st Half46%63%
Win 2nd Half54%38%
Draw 2nd Half8%25%
Loss 2nd Half38%38%
Scored 2nd Half69%38%
Conceded 2nd Half46%38%
Over 0.5 HT85%75%
Over 1.5 HT15%38%

Recent Venue Form

Atlètic Club (H)
DRanger's1–1
DEsperança d'Andorra1–1
WSporting Escaldes4–1
LFC Vaduz0–2
WMornar2–1
WPenya Encarnada2–0
Ranger's (A)
LPenya Encarnada0–1
DAtlètic Club d'Escaldes1–1
LInter Club d'Escaldes0–3
DCasa de Portugal1–1
WPenya Encarnada2–1
WCarroi2–1

Head to Head · 25 matches

16
Atlètic Club
64%
3
Draws
12%
6
Ranger's
24%
100%
Over 1.5
25/25
88%
Over 2.5
22/25
72%
Over 3.5
18/25
48%
BTTS
12/25
25/10/26
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
1–1
Ranger's
11/04/26
Ranger's
3–1
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
14/02/26
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
0–2
Ranger's
18/10/25
Ranger's
2–1
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
17/04/25
Ranger's
1–2
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
12/04/25
Ranger's
1–1
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
02/02/25
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
3–1
Ranger's
10/11/24
Ranger's
3–2
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
17/03/24
Ranger's
0–4
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
22/01/23
Ranger's
0–3
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
05/05/19
Ranger's
0–9
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
23/02/19
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
13–0
Ranger's
13/10/18
Ranger's
3–5
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
11/03/18
Ranger's
0–4
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
19/11/17
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
4–0
Ranger's
19/02/17
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
6–0
Ranger's
23/10/16
Ranger's
0–7
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
31/01/16
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
4–0
Ranger's
20/09/15
Ranger's
0–4
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
26/04/15
Ranger's
0–5
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes

Events

45'⚽ ogA. Sanchez
90'⚽D. Crespo

Team Insights

Atlètic Club
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have won 3 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have scored in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●62% of Atlètic Club d'Escaldes's goals have been scored away.
  • ●67% of Atlètic Club d'Escaldes's points have been earned away.
Ranger's
  • ●Ranger's have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●75% of Ranger's's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Ranger's have conceded 60% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

Atlètic Club
WACarroi2–0
WAOrdino2–0
DHRanger's1–1
LAInter Club d'Escaldes2–4
DHEsperança d'Andorra1–1
WACasa de Portugal3–0
–HFC Santa Coloma22/11
–APenya Encarnada29/11
–AEsperança d'Andorra06/12
Ranger's
LAPenya Encarnada0–1
LHFC Santa Coloma0–2
DAAtlètic Club d'Escaldes1–1
LHOrdino0–1
WHCarroi3–0
LAInter Club d'Escaldes0–3
–HSporting Escaldes22/11
–AEsperança d'Andorra28/11
–ASporting Escaldes06/12

Top Scorers

Atlètic Club
B. Morales8 ⚽
4 ⚽
J. Sanmarful2 ⚽
D. Valero2 ⚽
H. Bouharma1 ⚽
A. Martinez1 ⚽
Ranger's
D. Crespo2 ⚽
J. Nava2 ⚽
L. Prieto2 ⚽
I. Fernandez1 ⚽

Cards Given

Atlètic Club
9 🟨
A. Gallego3 🟨
Jordi Alaez2 🟨
B. Morales2 🟨
J. Barragan2 🟨
Chinchu2 🟨
Ranger's
6 🟨
B. A. Munoz Magdaleno3 🟨
A. Cistero2 🟨
Fran Palma1 🟨
J. Nava1 🟨
E. de Pablos1 🟨