MatchPulse

Santegidiese vs Termoli Calcio — Serie D - Girone F

← Back
Santegidiese
Santegidiese
16º · 0.90 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
0 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
Termoli Calcio
Termoli Calcio
11º · 1.20 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Santegidiese and Termoli Calcio meet in the Serie D - Girone F 2026 season, in a match played on 1 November 2026. Santegidiese have recorded 2 wins from 10 matches this season (20% win rate), averaging 0.80 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 60% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 40%; and clean sheets in 20% of games. Termoli Calcio have won 27% of their 11 matches, with 0.73 goals scored and 1.09 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 27%, Over 2.5 at 27%, and clean sheets at 45%.

The final score was Santegidiese 0–0 Termoli Calcio. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Santegidiese
—
Termoli Calcio
16º
Position
11º
0.90
PPG
1.20
20%
Win %
30%
0.80
Goals / game
0.60
1.30
Conceded / game
0.70
60%
BTTS %
27%
20%
Clean sheet %
45%
40%
Over 2.5 %
27%

Home vs Away

Santegidiese
Home (5)
—
Termoli Calcio
Away (6)
1.00
PPG
0.83
20%
Win %
17%
0.60
Goals / game
0.33
1.20
Conceded / game
0.83
40%
BTTS %
29%
40%
Clean sheet %
29%
20%
Over 2.5 %
29%

Goals Scored

SantegidieseHomeAwayTermoli CalcioHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored70%60%80%45%75%29%
Over 1.5 Scored10%0%20%27%25%29%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%0%0%0%
Failed To Score30%40%20%55%25%71%

Goals Conceded

SantegidieseHomeAwayTermoli CalcioHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded80%60%100%55%25%71%
Over 1.5 Conceded40%40%40%27%25%29%
Over 2.5 Conceded10%20%0%9%0%14%
Clean Sheets20%40%0%45%75%29%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

SantegidieseTermoli Calcio
Over 0.590%73%
Over 1.570%45%
Over 2.540%27%
Over 3.510%9%
Over 4.50%9%
BTTS60%27%
BTTS & Win10%9%
BTTS & Draw20%0%
BTTS & Over 2.540%27%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

SantegidieseTermoli Calcio
Win 1st Half10%9%
Draw 1st Half40%82%
Loss 1st Half50%9%
Scored 1st Half10%9%
Conceded 1st Half50%9%
Win 2nd Half40%18%
Draw 2nd Half40%36%
Loss 2nd Half20%45%
Scored 2nd Half60%36%
Conceded 2nd Half40%45%
Over 0.5 HT60%18%
Over 1.5 HT30%9%

Recent Venue Form

Santegidiese (H)
DTermoli Calcio0–0
LVigor Senigallia0–2
LReal Giulianova1–3
WAngelana1–0
DRecanatese1–1
Termoli Calcio (A)
DSantegidiese0–0
LTeramo0–1
WFossombrone2–1
LL'Aquila2–5
LSporting Trestina0–2
DReal Giulianova0–0

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Santegidiese
0%
1
Draws
100%
0
Termoli Calcio
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
01/11/26
Santegidiese
0–0
Termoli Calcio
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Teramo10811+1325
2L'Aquila10730+1324
3Ancona10622+1020
4Foligno Calcio10613+319
5Notaresco10442+416
6Vigor Senigallia10514-216
7Montecchio Gallo10433+315
8Atletico Ascoli10424+214
9Fossombrone10424-514
10Real Giulianova10415-213
11Termoli Calcio10334-112
12Lanciano FC10325-311
13Maceratese10325-411
14Sporting Trestina10316-710
15Recanatese10235-39
16Santegidiese10235-59
17Pietralunga10235-59
18Angelana10118-114

Team Insights

Santegidiese
  • ●Santegidiese have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Santegidiese have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Santegidiese failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Santegidiese failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●62% of Santegidiese's goals have been scored away.
  • ●Santegidiese have conceded 69% of their goals in the first half.
Termoli Calcio
  • ●Termoli Calcio have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Termoli Calcio have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●Termoli Calcio have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
DHTermoli Calcio11º0–0
LAL'Aquila2º1–2
LHReal Giulianova10º1–3
DAMaceratese13º1–1
WHAngelana18º1–0
LANotaresco5º0–1
DHRecanatese15º1–1
DASantegidiese16º0–0
DHAtletico Ascoli8º0–0
LATeramo1º0–1
WAFossombrone9º2–1
LAL'Aquila2–5
WHLanciano FC12º2–0
DAReal Giulianova10º0–0
WHAngelana18º1–0

Season Schedule

Santegidiese
DHTermoli Calcio0–0
LASporting Trestina1–2
LHVigor Senigallia0–2
LAL'Aquila1–2
LHReal Giulianova1–3
DAMaceratese1–1
–AFossombrone08/11
–HTeramo15/11
–AAtletico Ascoli22/11
Termoli Calcio
DASantegidiese0–0
DHAtletico Ascoli0–0
LATeramo0–1
WAFossombrone2–1
WHLanciano FC2–0
LASporting Trestina0–2
–HAncona08/11
–AFoligno Calcio15/11
–HPietralunga22/11

Top Scorers

Santegidiese
C. G. Dal3 ⚽
B. Azizi1 ⚽
C. De Marco1 ⚽
L. Scimia1 ⚽
U. Eusepi1 ⚽
Termoli Calcio
A. Campanile2 ⚽
G. Tedesco2 ⚽
L. Calemme1 ⚽
L. Iasevoli1 ⚽

Cards Given

Santegidiese
Termoli Calcio
M. Velotti1 🟨