MatchPulse

Portul Constanta vs Gloria Băneasa — Liga III - Serie 4

← Back
Portul Constanta
Portul Constanta
12º · 0.27 PPG
5 – 0
HT 3–0
Finished
Gloria Băneasa
Gloria Băneasa
10º · 0.64 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 31d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Portul Constanta and Gloria Băneasa meet in the Liga III - Serie 4 2026 season, in a match played on 29 August 2026. Portul Constanta have recorded 1 wins from 11 matches this season (9% win rate), averaging 1.09 goals scored and 3.55 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 45% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 82%; and clean sheets in 9% of games. Gloria Băneasa have won 17% of their 12 matches, with 1.33 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 75%, Over 2.5 at 75%, and clean sheets at 0%.

The final score was Portul Constanta 5–0 Gloria Băneasa. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Portul Constanta
—
Gloria Băneasa
12º
Position
10º
0.27
PPG
0.64
9%
Win %
18%
1.09
Goals / game
1.36
3.55
Conceded / game
2.73
45%
BTTS %
75%
9%
Clean sheet %
0%
82%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Portul Constanta
Home (6)
—
Gloria Băneasa
Away (6)
0.50
PPG
0.50
17%
Win %
17%
1.33
Goals / game
1.50
3.33
Conceded / game
3.00
50%
BTTS %
67%
17%
Clean sheet %
0%
83%
Over 2.5 %
83%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Portul ConstantaHomeAwayGloria BăneasaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored55%67%40%75%83%67%
Over 1.5 Scored18%17%20%25%17%33%
Over 2.5 Scored18%17%20%17%17%17%
Failed To Score45%33%60%25%17%33%

Goals Conceded

Portul ConstantaHomeAwayGloria BăneasaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded91%83%100%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded73%67%80%67%67%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded55%50%60%50%50%50%
Clean Sheets9%17%0%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Portul ConstantaGloria Băneasa
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.582%92%
Over 2.582%75%
Over 3.564%58%
Over 4.555%25%
BTTS45%75%
BTTS & Win0%17%
BTTS & Draw0%8%
BTTS & Over 2.545%67%
BTTS No & Over 2.536%8%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Portul ConstantaGloria Băneasa
Win 1st Half9%17%
Draw 1st Half18%42%
Loss 1st Half73%42%
Scored 1st Half18%33%
Conceded 1st Half73%50%
Win 2nd Half18%25%
Draw 2nd Half27%8%
Loss 2nd Half55%67%
Scored 2nd Half45%58%
Conceded 2nd Half73%75%
Over 0.5 HT82%67%
Over 1.5 HT55%42%

Recent Venue Form

Portul Constanta (H)
LAxiopolis1–6
LAgricola Borcea0–8
LDunarea Calarasi1–2
LAgigea0–1
LUnirea Braniştea1–3
WGloria Băneasa5–0
Gloria Băneasa (A)
LUnirea Braniştea1–3
LRecolta Gheorghe Doja5–6
LProgresul Fundulea1–2
WFC Oţelul II2–1
LÎnainte Modelu0–1
LPortul Constanta0–5

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Portul Constanta
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Gloria Băneasa
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
29/08/26
Portul Constanta
5–0
Gloria Băneasa
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Agricola Borcea11911+2328
2Progresul Fundulea11803+1824
3Sporting Lieşti11704+2021
4Unirea Braniştea11614+619
5Agigea11533018
6Recolta Gheorghe Doja11605-718
7Axiopolis11515+216
8Înainte Modelu11515016
9Dunarea Calarasi11434-315
10Gloria Băneasa11218-157
11FC Oţelul II11218-177
12Portul Constanta111010-273

Team Insights

Portul Constanta
  • ●Portul Constanta have failed to win in their last 10 matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta have lost their last 10 matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta have lost their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta have lost their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta have lost 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●Portul Constanta have lost 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●67% of Portul Constanta's goals have been scored at home.
Gloria Băneasa
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have lost their last 3 matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Gloria Băneasa have lost 5 of their 6 away matches.

Season Schedule

Portul Constanta
LARecolta Gheorghe Doja0–1
LHAxiopolis1–6
LAProgresul Fundulea0–6
LHAgricola Borcea0–8
LAFC Oţelul II1–2
LHDunarea Calarasi1–2
–AGloria Băneasa07/11
–HSporting Lieşti14/11
–AUnirea Braniştea21/11
Gloria Băneasa
LHSporting Lieşti1–5
LAUnirea Braniştea1–3
LARecolta Gheorghe Doja5–6
WHAxiopolis3–1
LAProgresul Fundulea1–2
LHAgricola Borcea1–3
–HPortul Constanta07/11
–AAgigea14/11
–HÎnainte Modelu21/11