MatchPulse

Msila vs Wa Boufarik — Ligue 2

← Back
Msila
Msila
11º · 0.77 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
1 – 1
Finished
Wa Boufarik
Wa Boufarik
5º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Msila and Wa Boufarik meet in the Ligue 2 2020 season, in a match played on 24 April 2021. Msila have recorded 5 wins from 22 matches this season (23% win rate), averaging 0.95 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 55% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 55%; and clean sheets in 14% of games. Wa Boufarik have won 36% of their 22 matches, with 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 41%, Over 2.5 at 27%, and clean sheets at 41%.

The final score was Msila 1–1 Wa Boufarik. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Msila
—
Wa Boufarik
11º
Position
5º
0.77
PPG
1.50
23%
Win %
36%
0.95
Goals / game
1.00
1.59
Conceded / game
1.00
55%
BTTS %
41%
14%
Clean sheet %
41%
55%
Over 2.5 %
27%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Msila
Home (11)
—
Wa Boufarik
Away (11)
1.27
PPG
1.00
36%
Win %
18%
1.27
Goals / game
0.73
1.64
Conceded / game
1.09
64%
BTTS %
45%
18%
Clean sheet %
27%
64%
Over 2.5 %
18%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

MsilaHomeAwayWa BoufarikHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored64%73%55%64%73%55%
Over 1.5 Scored18%27%9%23%36%9%
Over 2.5 Scored9%18%0%9%9%9%
Failed To Score36%27%45%36%27%45%

Goals Conceded

MsilaHomeAwayWa BoufarikHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded86%82%91%59%45%73%
Over 1.5 Conceded55%55%55%32%27%36%
Over 2.5 Conceded18%27%9%9%18%0%
Clean Sheets14%18%9%41%55%27%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

MsilaWa Boufarik
Over 0.595%82%
Over 1.564%64%
Over 2.555%27%
Over 3.523%14%
Over 4.514%5%
BTTS55%41%
BTTS & Win14%14%
BTTS & Draw5%23%
BTTS & Over 2.550%23%
BTTS No & Over 2.55%5%

Recent Venue Form

Msila (H)
LJSM Bejaia1–2
LRC Arba0–1
LUsm El Harrach1–3
WMO Bejaia2–1
DCR Béni Thour0–0
DWa Boufarik1–1
Wa Boufarik (A)
LJSM Bejaia1–4
LASM Oran1–2
DCR Méchria1–1
LMostaganem0–1
DTiaret1–1
DKoléa1–1

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Msila
0%
1
Draws
50%
1
Wa Boufarik
50%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
0%
Over 2.5
0/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
50%
BTTS
1/2
24/04/21
Msila
1–1
Wa Boufarik
19/02/21
Wa Boufarik
1–0
Msila
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Oued Sly221552+2350
1HB Chelghoum Laïd221273+1443
1RC Arba221255+1541
2Témouchent221345+1343
2USM Annaba221183+1641
2JSM Bejaia221255+741
3ASM Oran221264+1342
3US Chaouia221084+1438
3MO Bejaia221084+1138
4Tiaret221165+1539
4Khenchela221084+838
4RC Kouba22895+333
5Teleghma221048+934
5Wa Boufarik22895033
5MC Saida22949+231
6MO Constantine22967-133
6Ben Aknoun227105+831
6SKAF Khémis Mélina228410-528
7CA Batna22958+332
7Usm El Harrach22877-331
7SC Aïn Defla22778-728
8El Eulma22868-130
8CR Béni Thour22859+229
8CRB Ain Ouessara22769-327
9Lakhdaria22787+229
9Oued Rhiou226511-1323
9Khroub225710-1122
10Amal BOU Saada228212-926
10Remchi226412-922
10CRB Ouled Djellal225512-620
11IRB El Kerma223109-619
11MSP Batna225215-1617
11Msila225215-1417
12Tadjenant224216-2914
12Arzew222515-2311
12Blida222416-2210

Team Insights

Msila
  • ●Msila have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Msila have lost their last 6 matches.
  • ●Msila failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Msila have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Msila have lost their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Msila failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Msila failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Msila failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Msila have lost 10 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●67% of Msila's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●82% of Msila's points have been earned at home.
Wa Boufarik
  • ●Wa Boufarik have been undefeated in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Wa Boufarik have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Wa Boufarik failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Wa Boufarik have kept a clean sheet in 6 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Wa Boufarik failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●64% of Wa Boufarik's goals have been scored at home.
LHJSM Bejaia2º1–2
LAAmal BOU Saada10º1–2
LHRC Arba1º0–1
LHRC Arba2º0–1
LALakhdaria9º0–2
LHUsm El Harrach7º1–3
LABlida12º0–1
WHMO Bejaia3º2–1
DHCR Béni Thour8º0–0
LABen Aknoun6º1–2
LAJSM Bejaia1–4
WHUS Naama3–0
LAASM Oran13º1–2
WHRC Kouba2º2–1
DACR Méchria8º1–1
WHRC Arba11º4–3
DHHussein Dey9º0–0
LAMostaganem1º0–1
DATiaret7º1–1

Season Schedule

Msila
LHJSM Bejaia1–2
LAAmal BOU Saada1–2
LHRC Arba0–1
LALakhdaria0–2
LHUsm El Harrach1–3
LABlida0–1
Wa Boufarik
DHCR Béni Thour0–0
LARC Kouba1–2
WHJSM Bejaia2–1
LAAmal BOU Saada0–2
DHRC Arba0–0
DALakhdaria1–1

Top Scorers

Msila
5 ⚽
Wa Boufarik
11 ⚽

Cards Given

Msila
2 🟨
Wa Boufarik
2 🟨