Northern Territory Premier League — 2nd Half Table
Australia · 2025
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 11-2-7 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 35 | LDWWW | 1.75 | 55% | 10% | 45% | 90% | 55% | 15% | 1.60 | |
| 2 | 22 | 10-5-7 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 35 | WWDDL | 1.59 | 64% | 5% | 50% | 82% | 36% | 9% | 1.32 | |
| 3 | 20 | 9-7-4 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 34 | DDWWD | 1.70 | 65% | 20% | 45% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 1.55 | |
| 4 | 20 | 8-6-6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 30 | WWWDL | 1.50 | 45% | 25% | 40% | 90% | 50% | 15% | 1.70 | |
| 5 | 21 | 8-6-7 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 30 | LDLDD | 1.43 | 52% | 14% | 48% | 86% | 24% | 5% | 1.14 | |
| 6 | 20 | 8-3-9 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 27 | WLLWL | 1.35 | 50% | 10% | 50% | 90% | 25% | 15% | 1.40 | |
| 7 | 19 | 6-3-10 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 21 | LDDLW | 1.11 | 26% | 26% | 53% | 95% | 63% | 37% | 2.42 | |
| 8 | 20 | 3-4-13 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 13 | LDLLL | 0.65 | 25% | 30% | 55% | 90% | 55% | 25% | 1.90 |
Northern Territory Premier League 2025 — 2nd Half Table
Darwin Hearts leads the Northern Territory Premier League second half table overall with 35 points from 20 games (11W-2D-7L), averaging 1.60 goals per game.
Uni Azzurri follows in second place with 35 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.63 goals per game, with Garuda recording the highest average at 2.42.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 7-1-4 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 22 | LWWWW | 1.83 | 50% | 17% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 25% | 1.83 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5-5-1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 20 | DWWDW | 1.82 | 91% | 0% | 55% | 55% | 18% | 9% | 0.82 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6-1-2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 19 | DWWLW | 2.11 | 78% | 0% | 33% | 89% | 22% | 22% | 1.44 | |
| 4 | 10 | 4-4-2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWDDW | 1.60 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 100% | 60% | 10% | 1.70 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4-2-5 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | LDDWW | 1.27 | 36% | 18% | 45% | 100% | 27% | 9% | 1.36 | |
| 6 | 9 | 4-2-3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | LWLDD | 1.56 | 56% | 22% | 33% | 89% | 22% | 11% | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 10 | DWLLL | 1.11 | 33% | 22% | 56% | 89% | 78% | 44% | 2.89 | |
| 8 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 8 | LDLLW | 0.80 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 80% | 50% | 20% | 1.70 |
Northern Territory Premier League 2025 — Home 2nd Half Table
Darwin Hearts leads the Northern Territory Premier League second half table at home with 22 points from 12 games (7W-1D-4L), averaging 1.83 goals per game.
Mindil Aces follows in second place with 20 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.63 goals per game, with Garuda recording the highest average at 2.89.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4-4-2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 16 | DLDWW | 1.60 | 70% | 10% | 50% | 70% | 20% | 0% | 0.90 | |
| 2 | 13 | 4-4-5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 16 | WWDLL | 1.23 | 54% | 8% | 62% | 77% | 46% | 0% | 1.23 | |
| 3 | 9 | 4-2-3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | DDWLL | 1.56 | 33% | 44% | 33% | 89% | 67% | 56% | 2.44 | |
| 4 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | WLLDW | 1.40 | 50% | 10% | 60% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 1.70 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 | DWWLW | 1.63 | 63% | 0% | 50% | 88% | 38% | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4-1-6 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | WLLLL | 1.18 | 45% | 0% | 64% | 91% | 27% | 18% | 1.45 | |
| 7 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LDLDL | 1.10 | 20% | 30% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 30% | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 10 | 1-2-7 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDL | 0.50 | 10% | 40% | 50% | 100% | 60% | 30% | 2.10 |
Northern Territory Premier League 2025 — Away 2nd Half Table
Darwin Olympic leads the Northern Territory Premier League second half table away with 16 points from 10 games (4W-4D-2L), averaging 0.90 goals per game.
Uni Azzurri follows in second place with 16 points. The league average at second half away is 1.63 goals per game, with Mindil Aces recording the highest average at 2.44.