USL Championship — 2nd Half Table
USA · 2026
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 12-14-2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 50 | WDWDW | 1.79 | 71% | 29% | 39% | 61% | 32% | 18% | 1.18 | |
| 2 | 28 | 12-13-3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 49 | DWWDD | 1.75 | 64% | 25% | 39% | 71% | 32% | 11% | 1.21 | |
| 3 | 28 | 12-11-5 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 47 | WDDWL | 1.68 | 61% | 29% | 36% | 75% | 50% | 18% | 1.54 | |
| 4 | 27 | 13-5-9 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 44 | LWWDL | 1.63 | 44% | 26% | 37% | 93% | 59% | 30% | 1.85 | |
| 5 | 28 | 12-8-8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 44 | WLWLL | 1.57 | 43% | 36% | 36% | 86% | 50% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 6 | 28 | 11-9-8 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 42 | DWWWW | 1.50 | 46% | 36% | 36% | 82% | 61% | 29% | 1.79 | |
| 7 | 28 | 10-12-6 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 42 | DDDDD | 1.50 | 46% | 36% | 43% | 75% | 46% | 21% | 1.68 | |
| 8 | 28 | 11-8-9 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 41 | DDDDW | 1.46 | 32% | 39% | 43% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 2.04 | |
| 9 | 27 | 11-8-8 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 41 | WWDWL | 1.52 | 44% | 33% | 33% | 89% | 48% | 22% | 1.85 | |
| 10 | 27 | 9-10-8 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 37 | LDDLL | 1.37 | 44% | 30% | 44% | 81% | 56% | 15% | 1.67 | |
| 11 | 28 | 10-7-11 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 37 | LLDDL | 1.32 | 36% | 29% | 50% | 86% | 46% | 21% | 1.54 | |
| 12 | 28 | 9-10-9 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 37 | WLLDD | 1.32 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 39% | 14% | 1.32 | |
| 13 | 28 | 9-10-9 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 37 | DDWWL | 1.32 | 54% | 21% | 50% | 75% | 32% | 14% | 1.43 | |
| 14 | 27 | 9-9-9 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 36 | LLLWW | 1.33 | 56% | 19% | 56% | 70% | 30% | 15% | 1.15 | |
| 15 | 28 | 8-12-8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 36 | LDLLD | 1.29 | 46% | 29% | 46% | 79% | 57% | 7% | 1.57 | |
| 16 | 28 | 9-9-10 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 36 | LLDWL | 1.29 | 46% | 25% | 46% | 82% | 36% | 11% | 1.32 | |
| 17 | 28 | 8-12-8 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 36 | DLDDL | 1.29 | 54% | 18% | 64% | 64% | 36% | 11% | 1.18 | |
| 18 | 28 | 8-11-9 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 35 | WDLWW | 1.25 | 57% | 25% | 46% | 71% | 43% | 18% | 1.43 | |
| 19 | 28 | 6-16-6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 34 | DDDDL | 1.21 | 57% | 25% | 61% | 57% | 32% | 14% | 1.14 | |
| 20 | 27 | 7-12-8 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 33 | WWWDD | 1.22 | 52% | 41% | 37% | 70% | 48% | 30% | 1.67 | |
| 21 | 29 | 6-13-10 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 31 | LDWDW | 1.07 | 38% | 34% | 52% | 76% | 59% | 24% | 1.66 | |
| 22 | 26 | 5-10-11 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 25 | DWLWD | 0.96 | 38% | 31% | 54% | 77% | 50% | 23% | 1.65 | |
| 23 | 28 | 5-8-15 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 23 | DWLLD | 0.82 | 25% | 43% | 43% | 89% | 61% | 25% | 1.82 | |
| 24 | 27 | 5-8-14 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 23 | DLLWL | 0.85 | 33% | 26% | 56% | 85% | 52% | 22% | 1.67 | |
| 25 | 27 | 4-5-18 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 17 | LLLLD | 0.63 | 11% | 37% | 56% | 96% | 67% | 33% | 2.19 |
USL Championship 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Detroit City leads the USL Championship second half table overall with 50 points from 28 games (12W-14D-2L), averaging 1.18 goals per game.
Sacramento Republic follows in second place with 49 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.57 goals per game, with Sporting JAX recording the highest average at 2.19.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 8-7-0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 31 | WDDWD | 2.07 | 87% | 13% | 40% | 60% | 20% | 7% | 0.87 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8-4-2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 28 | LWWLW | 2.00 | 57% | 29% | 21% | 93% | 79% | 29% | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8-4-3 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 28 | DWWLW | 1.87 | 67% | 20% | 27% | 87% | 67% | 13% | 1.67 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8-3-3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 27 | DDWLW | 1.93 | 36% | 43% | 36% | 86% | 57% | 36% | 1.93 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7-4-2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 25 | DWWWW | 1.92 | 54% | 38% | 23% | 85% | 62% | 23% | 1.92 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6-6-2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 24 | DWDDL | 1.71 | 57% | 29% | 43% | 71% | 36% | 14% | 1.29 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6-6-3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 24 | DDDLD | 1.60 | 40% | 40% | 33% | 87% | 53% | 20% | 1.80 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6-5-2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 23 | DLWWW | 1.77 | 62% | 23% | 38% | 77% | 54% | 15% | 1.62 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6-4-5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 22 | LDLWD | 1.47 | 33% | 33% | 40% | 93% | 53% | 20% | 1.67 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6-3-3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 21 | LWWWW | 1.75 | 58% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 33% | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 21 | DWDLW | 1.62 | 54% | 15% | 46% | 85% | 23% | 8% | 1.23 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 20 | WDDWD | 1.43 | 57% | 21% | 50% | 71% | 36% | 14% | 1.29 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5-4-5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | LLDDW | 1.36 | 50% | 21% | 50% | 79% | 64% | 14% | 1.86 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4-6-4 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 18 | DWLLW | 1.29 | 71% | 7% | 64% | 57% | 14% | 7% | 0.79 | |
| 15 | 14 | 4-6-4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 18 | WLDLW | 1.29 | 43% | 50% | 29% | 79% | 50% | 29% | 1.93 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4-6-4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 18 | LDDLW | 1.29 | 57% | 14% | 64% | 64% | 21% | 7% | 0.93 | |
| 17 | 14 | 4-6-4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LWDDW | 1.29 | 29% | 50% | 36% | 86% | 71% | 29% | 2.00 | |
| 18 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 17 | LWLDL | 1.21 | 43% | 29% | 50% | 79% | 43% | 21% | 1.57 | |
| 19 | 14 | 3-7-4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | WWDLW | 1.14 | 50% | 36% | 50% | 64% | 43% | 29% | 1.64 | |
| 20 | 13 | 3-7-3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 16 | LDWWD | 1.23 | 38% | 54% | 31% | 77% | 54% | 23% | 1.62 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3-7-4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 16 | DLWDD | 1.14 | 50% | 29% | 50% | 71% | 36% | 7% | 1.21 | |
| 22 | 13 | 3-7-3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 16 | DDLDW | 1.23 | 54% | 23% | 62% | 62% | 31% | 15% | 1.15 | |
| 23 | 15 | 3-6-6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 15 | DWLLL | 1.00 | 47% | 20% | 60% | 73% | 27% | 13% | 1.27 | |
| 24 | 13 | 3-3-7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 12 | LDLLL | 0.92 | 23% | 46% | 38% | 92% | 69% | 31% | 2.08 | |
| 25 | 13 | 2-1-10 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | LLDLL | 0.54 | 15% | 31% | 54% | 100% | 77% | 46% | 2.54 |
USL Championship 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Detroit City leads the USL Championship second half table at home with 31 points from 15 games (8W-7D-0L), averaging 0.87 goals per game.
Charleston Battery follows in second place with 28 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.58 goals per game, with Sporting JAX recording the highest average at 2.54.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8-3-3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 27 | WLWWL | 1.93 | 43% | 43% | 21% | 93% | 57% | 29% | 1.93 | |
| 2 | 14 | 6-7-1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 25 | WDDWD | 1.79 | 71% | 21% | 36% | 71% | 29% | 7% | 1.14 | |
| 3 | 15 | 5-7-3 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 22 | WDLDD | 1.47 | 67% | 20% | 47% | 67% | 40% | 13% | 1.20 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6-4-3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 22 | DWWDD | 1.69 | 62% | 23% | 38% | 77% | 38% | 15% | 1.62 | |
| 5 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | WWLDD | 1.43 | 36% | 50% | 21% | 93% | 71% | 36% | 2.43 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6-2-7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 20 | LWLWD | 1.33 | 53% | 0% | 60% | 87% | 20% | 0% | 1.07 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4-7-2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | WDDWL | 1.46 | 54% | 46% | 38% | 62% | 46% | 31% | 1.54 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4-6-3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 | DDLWD | 1.38 | 54% | 31% | 54% | 62% | 38% | 23% | 1.54 | |
| 9 | 15 | 3-9-3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 18 | DDDLD | 1.20 | 60% | 27% | 60% | 53% | 33% | 13% | 1.13 | |
| 10 | 14 | 4-6-4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 18 | DDLDD | 1.29 | 50% | 21% | 64% | 64% | 50% | 14% | 1.43 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3-8-3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | DLDWL | 1.21 | 43% | 36% | 43% | 79% | 50% | 0% | 1.29 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 17 | WLWLD | 1.21 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 86% | 71% | 29% | 2.07 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 17 | LLDLW | 1.21 | 43% | 29% | 50% | 79% | 43% | 14% | 1.36 | |
| 14 | 13 | 5-1-7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 16 | DWLWL | 1.23 | 31% | 23% | 54% | 92% | 38% | 31% | 1.69 | |
| 15 | 13 | 3-6-4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 15 | WWDDL | 1.15 | 62% | 31% | 46% | 62% | 46% | 31% | 1.38 | |
| 16 | 15 | 3-6-6 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 15 | LLDWW | 1.00 | 53% | 7% | 73% | 67% | 20% | 0% | 0.87 | |
| 17 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 15 | LDWDW | 1.15 | 38% | 23% | 62% | 77% | 38% | 23% | 1.38 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3-5-5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 14 | WWDLL | 1.08 | 23% | 54% | 46% | 77% | 54% | 46% | 1.92 | |
| 19 | 14 | 3-5-6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | DDWWL | 1.00 | 29% | 36% | 50% | 86% | 57% | 21% | 2.14 | |
| 20 | 14 | 3-5-6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | LDLWD | 1.00 | 29% | 36% | 50% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 1.71 | |
| 21 | 15 | 2-7-6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 13 | DDWDL | 0.87 | 47% | 20% | 67% | 67% | 47% | 20% | 1.33 | |
| 22 | 15 | 2-5-8 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | DWLLW | 0.73 | 27% | 40% | 47% | 87% | 53% | 20% | 1.60 | |
| 23 | 14 | 2-4-8 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 10 | LLDWL | 0.71 | 7% | 43% | 57% | 93% | 57% | 21% | 1.86 | |
| 24 | 12 | 2-3-7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 9 | DLDLL | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 58% | 92% | 58% | 17% | 1.67 | |
| 25 | 13 | 2-1-10 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 7 | LLLLL | 0.54 | 15% | 23% | 62% | 100% | 69% | 38% | 2.15 |
USL Championship 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
Orange County SC leads the USL Championship second half table away with 27 points from 14 games (8W-3D-3L), averaging 1.93 goals per game.
Sacramento Republic follows in second place with 25 points. The league average at second half away is 1.58 goals per game, with Louisville City recording the highest average at 2.43.