MatchPulse
Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 — Over 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Greece · 2026/27

Over 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 2.5%HomeAway
13133%0%50%
23133%50%0%
3300%0%0%
4300%0%0%
5300%0%0%
6300%0%0%
7300%0%0%
8300%0%0%
9300%0%0%
10300%0%0%
11300%0%0%
12300%0%0%

Over 2.5 Insights

League average

6%

Highest rate

Apollon Kalyt.
33%

Lowest rate

Vyrona
0%

Best at home

Egaleo
50%

Best away

Apollon Kalyt.
50%

Which Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Teams Have The Highest Over 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Apollon Kalyt. lead the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 with a 33% Over 2.5 rate — 1 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 2.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 50%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 6%, putting Apollon Kalyt. well ahead of the competition.

Egaleo and Afantou rank second and third respectively. Egaleo recorded a 33% rate across 3 matches (1 crossed the mark), while Afantou stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 2.5 fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Vyrona record the lowest Over 2.5 rate in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 2.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 2.5 Betting Angle — Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

With a league-wide Over 2.5 rate of 6%, the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 22% — a gap of 16 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 2.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 2.5 when Apollon Kalyt. are involved has landed in 33% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 0.5%HomeAway
133100%100%100%
233100%100%100%
333100%100%100%
433100%100%100%
533100%100%100%
633100%100%100%
733100%100%100%
833100%100%100%
93267%0%100%
103267%100%0%
113133%50%0%
123133%50%0%

Over 0.5 Insights

League average

83%

Highest rate

Amfiali
100%

Lowest rate

Diagoras
33%

Best at home

Amfiali
100%

Best away

Amfiali
100%

Which Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Teams Have The Highest Over 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Amfiali lead the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 with a 100% Over 0.5 rate — 3 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 0.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 83%, putting Amfiali well ahead of the competition.

Apollon Kalyt. and Apollon Smirnis rank second and third respectively. Apollon Kalyt. recorded a 100% rate across 3 matches (3 crossed the mark), while Apollon Smirnis stand at 100% from 3 outings (3 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 0.5 fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Diagoras record the lowest Over 0.5 rate in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 at 33% — only 1 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 0.5 total goals. Their home mark is 50% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 0.5 Betting Angle — Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

With a league-wide Over 0.5 rate of 83%, the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100% — a gap of 17 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 0.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 0.5 when Amfiali are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 1.5%HomeAway
13267%0%100%
23267%100%0%
33133%0%50%
43133%0%50%
53133%50%0%
63133%50%0%
73133%100%0%
83133%0%50%
93133%50%0%
103133%0%100%
11300%0%0%
12300%0%0%

Over 1.5 Insights

League average

33%

Highest rate

Amfiali
67%

Lowest rate

Ialysos
0%

Best at home

Proodeftiki
100%

Best away

Amfiali
100%

Which Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Teams Have The Highest Over 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Amfiali lead the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 with a 67% Over 1.5 rate — 2 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 1.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 33%, putting Amfiali well ahead of the competition.

Proodeftiki and Apollon Kalyt. rank second and third respectively. Proodeftiki recorded a 67% rate across 3 matches (2 crossed the mark), while Apollon Kalyt. stand at 33% from 3 outings (1 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 1.5 fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Ialysos record the lowest Over 1.5 rate in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 1.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 1.5 Betting Angle — Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

With a league-wide Over 1.5 rate of 33%, the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 56% — a gap of 23 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 1.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 1.5 when Amfiali are involved has landed in 67% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 3.5%HomeAway
13133%0%50%
23133%50%0%
3300%0%0%
4300%0%0%
5300%0%0%
6300%0%0%
7300%0%0%
8300%0%0%
9300%0%0%
10300%0%0%
11300%0%0%
12300%0%0%

Over 3.5 Insights

League average

6%

Highest rate

Apollon Kalyt.
33%

Lowest rate

Vyrona
0%

Best at home

Egaleo
50%

Best away

Apollon Kalyt.
50%

Which Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Teams Have The Highest Over 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Apollon Kalyt. lead the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 with a 33% Over 3.5 rate — 1 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 3.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 50%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 6%, putting Apollon Kalyt. well ahead of the competition.

Egaleo and Afantou rank second and third respectively. Egaleo recorded a 33% rate across 3 matches (1 crossed the mark), while Afantou stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 3.5 fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Vyrona record the lowest Over 3.5 rate in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 3.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 3.5 Betting Angle — Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

With a league-wide Over 3.5 rate of 6%, the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 22% — a gap of 16 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 3.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 3.5 when Apollon Kalyt. are involved has landed in 33% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 4.5%HomeAway
13133%0%50%
23133%50%0%
3300%0%0%
4300%0%0%
5300%0%0%
6300%0%0%
7300%0%0%
8300%0%0%
9300%0%0%
10300%0%0%
11300%0%0%
12300%0%0%

Over 4.5 Insights

League average

6%

Highest rate

Apollon Kalyt.
33%

Lowest rate

Vyrona
0%

Best at home

Egaleo
50%

Best away

Apollon Kalyt.
50%

Which Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Teams Have The Highest Over 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Apollon Kalyt. lead the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 with a 33% Over 4.5 rate — 1 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 4.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 50%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 6%, putting Apollon Kalyt. well ahead of the competition.

Egaleo and Afantou rank second and third respectively. Egaleo recorded a 33% rate across 3 matches (1 crossed the mark), while Afantou stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 4.5 fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Vyrona record the lowest Over 4.5 rate in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 4.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 4.5 Betting Angle — Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

With a league-wide Over 4.5 rate of 6%, the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 22% — a gap of 16 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 4.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 4.5 when Apollon Kalyt. are involved has landed in 33% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 5.5%HomeAway
1300%0%0%
2300%0%0%
3300%0%0%
4300%0%0%
5300%0%0%
6300%0%0%
7300%0%0%
8300%0%0%
9300%0%0%
10300%0%0%
11300%0%0%
12300%0%0%

Over 5.5 Insights

League average

0%

Highest rate

Afantou
0%

Lowest rate

Vyrona
0%

Best at home

Afantou
0%

Best away

Afantou
0%

Which Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Teams Have The Highest Over 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Afantou lead the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 with a 0% Over 5.5 rate — 0 of their 3 completed fixtures have crossed the 5.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 0% and on the road at 0%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 0%, putting Afantou well ahead of the competition.

Amfiali and Apollon Kalyt. rank second and third respectively. Amfiali recorded a 0% rate across 3 matches (0 crossed the mark), while Apollon Kalyt. stand at 0% from 3 outings (0 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 5.5 fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Vyrona record the lowest Over 5.5 rate in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 at 0% — only 0 of their 3 fixtures have exceeded 5.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 5.5 Betting Angle — Gamma Ethniki - Group 8

With a league-wide Over 5.5 rate of 0%, the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 0% — a gap of 0 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 5.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 5.5 when Afantou are involved has landed in 0% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.