I-League - 2nd Division — 2nd Half Table
India · 2026
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 4-4-0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 16 | DWWDD | 2.00 | 88% | 13% | 38% | 63% | 13% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 2 | 8 | 3-4-1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DLDDW | 1.63 | 50% | 50% | 13% | 88% | 50% | 13% | 1.63 | |
| 3 | 8 | 3-3-2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 12 | WLDDW | 1.50 | 75% | 0% | 63% | 63% | 13% | 13% | 0.88 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3-2-3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | LLDWW | 1.38 | 50% | 25% | 38% | 88% | 38% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 8 | 3-2-3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | WLLWW | 1.38 | 38% | 25% | 50% | 88% | 38% | 13% | 1.38 | |
| 6 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | WDDLL | 1.13 | 13% | 50% | 38% | 100% | 63% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 8 | 2-2-4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | LWWLD | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 1.38 | |
| 8 | 8 | 1-4-3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DWLDD | 0.88 | 0% | 75% | 25% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1-4-3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | DLWDL | 0.88 | 50% | 38% | 50% | 63% | 63% | 38% | 1.75 |
I-League - 2nd Division 2026 — 2nd Half Table
United leads the I-League - 2nd Division second half table overall with 16 points from 8 games (4W-4D-0L), averaging 0.75 goals per game.
Sporting Goa follows in second place with 13 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.47 goals per game, with Myj-Gmsc recording the highest average at 2.00.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD | 2.00 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDLW | 1.75 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WWLLD | 1.40 | 20% | 40% | 60% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 1.80 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | LWWD | 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1-3-0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | DDWD | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | DWLD | 1.25 | 75% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WDDL | 1.25 | 0% | 75% | 25% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLLW | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0-2-1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | DLD | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.00 |
I-League - 2nd Division 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
United leads the I-League - 2nd Division second half table at home with 8 points from 4 games (2W-2D-0L), averaging 1.00 goals per game.
Myj-Gmsc follows in second place with 7 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.45 goals per game, with Myj-Gmsc recording the highest average at 2.00.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 8 | DWWD | 2.00 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 | DWWD | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | WLDW | 1.75 | 75% | 0% | 50% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LDWW | 1.75 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL | 1.00 | 40% | 60% | 20% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 2.20 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | WLLD | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | DLDL | 0.50 | 0% | 75% | 25% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | DDLL | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | LLD | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0.67 |
I-League - 2nd Division 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
NEROCA leads the I-League - 2nd Division second half table away with 8 points from 4 games (2W-2D-0L), averaging 1.50 goals per game.
United follows in second place with 8 points. The league average at second half away is 1.43 goals per game, with SC Bengaluru recording the highest average at 2.20.