Regionalliga - Bayern — Form Table
Germany · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | WWWWDLD | 2.00 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.71 | 86% | 43% | 2.71 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 14 | WDDWLWW | 2.00 | 86% | 43% | 0% | 0.71 | 14% | 0% | 0.86 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | WWWDDDD | 1.86 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 1.86 | 100% | 43% | 2.86 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | LWWWDWL | 1.86 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 1.14 | 57% | 29% | 2.14 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 12 | WLWLLWW | 1.71 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 2.29 | 86% | 71% | 3.43 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | DWDWLWD | 1.71 | 43% | 0% | 57% | 2.00 | 100% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 12 | LLWLWWW | 1.71 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 2.14 | 71% | 57% | 3.43 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WLDWWDD | 1.71 | 43% | 29% | 43% | 1.57 | 86% | 29% | 2.57 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 11 | WLDWWLD | 1.57 | 14% | 29% | 71% | 2.29 | 71% | 71% | 3.86 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | LWDWWLL | 1.43 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 1.00 | 71% | 43% | 2.57 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 9 | LWDLWDD | 1.29 | 14% | 0% | 86% | 2.00 | 100% | 71% | 4.00 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 | DWLLLWD | 1.14 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.86 | 100% | 57% | 3.71 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 8 | WDDDDLD | 1.14 | 14% | 14% | 86% | 1.86 | 86% | 57% | 3.86 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | LLWWLDD | 1.14 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 1.29 | 100% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | DLWDLLD | 0.86 | 0% | 14% | 86% | 1.14 | 100% | 71% | 3.29 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 5 | WLLLLDD | 0.71 | 0% | 29% | 71% | 1.43 | 86% | 57% | 3.71 | ||
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 5 | DLLDLWL | 0.71 | 29% | 57% | 29% | 1.14 | 86% | 86% | 3.57 | ||
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | WLLLLLD | 0.57 | 14% | 57% | 29% | 0.86 | 71% | 43% | 2.57 | ||
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 4 | LLLDLWL | 0.57 | 0% | 57% | 43% | 1.00 | 86% | 71% | 3.57 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Buchbach leads the form table with 57% wins and 2.00 PPG in the last 7 games.
Memmingen is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 57% and 2.00 PPG.
Eichstätt is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 57% and 1.86 PPG.
Schwaben Augsburg is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.57 PPG.
Aubstadt is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 14% and 0.57 PPG.
Augsburg II has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 14% wins and only 0.71 PPG.
- •The Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 19 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Regionalliga - Bayern in this period is 35%
- •Teams score an average of 1.54 goals per game and concede 1.55 — a combined 3.09 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 51% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 27% of games.
Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Buchbach, Memmingen and Eichstätt have been the standout performers in the Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 2.00, 2.00 and 1.86 PPG respectively. Across the Regionalliga - Bayern, teams score an average of 1.54 goals and concede 1.55 per game — a combined 3.09 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 51% of fixtures while 27% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Schwaben Augsburg and Aubstadt have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.57 and 0.57 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Regionalliga - Bayern.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 15 | LWWWWW | 2.50 | 67% | 17% | 17% | 1.67 | 67% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 13 | WDWWWL | 2.17 | 17% | 17% | 67% | 2.17 | 100% | 50% | 3.17 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 12 | LLWWWW | 2.00 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 2.83 | 100% | 83% | 4.00 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 | DDWWW | 2.20 | 60% | 0% | 40% | 2.40 | 100% | 60% | 3.00 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 10 | WLLLWWD | 1.43 | 14% | 0% | 86% | 2.71 | 100% | 86% | 4.86 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WDWDDD | 1.67 | 50% | 17% | 50% | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | WLDLWLW | 1.43 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 2.00 | 86% | 71% | 3.57 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | WWDLW | 2.00 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 2.40 | 100% | 100% | 4.20 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WWLDDDD | 1.43 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 1.57 | 71% | 43% | 2.86 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWLWLD | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 2.33 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | LDLWDWD | 1.29 | 29% | 29% | 57% | 1.43 | 71% | 43% | 2.57 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WLDDDLW | 1.29 | 57% | 71% | 14% | 0.71 | 29% | 29% | 1.43 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | DWWLD | 1.60 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 2.00 | 100% | 80% | 3.80 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | LWDWD | 1.60 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 1.20 | 100% | 20% | 2.20 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 7 | WDLWLLL | 1.00 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.86 | 86% | 57% | 3.57 | ||
| 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | LDWWLL | 1.17 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 1.50 | 83% | 50% | 3.17 | ||
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | DDLLDWL | 0.86 | 0% | 29% | 71% | 1.00 | 86% | 43% | 2.43 | ||
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | LLLWWL | 1.00 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 3.00 | ||
| 19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | LDDLLD | 0.50 | 17% | 33% | 67% | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 2.67 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Eichstätt leads the form table with 83% wins and 2.50 PPG in the last 7 home games.
TSV 1860 München is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 60% and 2.20 PPG.
Buchbach is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 67% and 2.17 PPG.
Landsberg is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.50 PPG.
Schwaben Augsburg is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 14% and 0.86 PPG.
Aubstadt has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 29% wins and only 1.00 PPG.
- •The Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 19 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Regionalliga - Bayern in this period is 40%
- •Teams score an average of 1.68 goals per game and concede 1.33 — a combined 3.01 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 54% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 24% of games.
Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Eichstätt, TSV 1860 München and Buchbach have been the standout performers in the Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 2.50, 2.20 and 2.17 PPG respectively. Across the Regionalliga - Bayern, teams score an average of 1.68 goals and concede 1.33 per game — a combined 3.01 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 54% of fixtures while 24% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Landsberg and Schwaben Augsburg have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.50 and 0.86 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Regionalliga - Bayern.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 18 | WWWWWW | 3.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 1.67 | 50% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 15 | DWWWWDD | 2.14 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 1.86 | 86% | 43% | 2.71 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | WLDWWD | 1.83 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 1.33 | 83% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | DWWDDLD | 1.43 | 14% | 0% | 86% | 1.86 | 100% | 71% | 3.43 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | WLLLWW | 1.50 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 1.83 | 83% | 67% | 3.00 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 | WDDLWD | 1.50 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 2.17 | 100% | 100% | 3.83 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WDDLWD | 1.50 | 50% | 17% | 50% | 1.50 | 67% | 33% | 2.67 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | WDLWDL | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 1.83 | 67% | 67% | 3.17 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LWLWD | 1.40 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WLWDL | 1.40 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 1.60 | 60% | 60% | 3.60 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | LDDLWDL | 0.86 | 29% | 43% | 43% | 0.71 | 71% | 29% | 2.29 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | LWWLLL | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 1.17 | 100% | 83% | 3.83 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLDWDL | 0.83 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 3.17 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 5 | LDWLLLD | 0.71 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 1.00 | 71% | 43% | 3.29 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 5 | LDWLDLL | 0.71 | 14% | 57% | 43% | 0.86 | 86% | 86% | 3.29 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 4 | LLLLWLD | 0.57 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.71 | 71% | 71% | 4.00 | ||
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LDLLLW | 0.67 | 17% | 17% | 67% | 0.83 | 83% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | LLLDWL | 0.67 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0.67 | 100% | 50% | 3.00 | ||
| 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2 | DLLLD | 0.40 | 0% | 60% | 40% | 0.60 | 80% | 60% | 2.60 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Memmingen leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Buchbach is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 57% and 2.14 PPG.
SpVgg Unterhaching is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 50% and 1.83 PPG.
Aubstadt is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.40 PPG.
Greuther Fürth II is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 14% and 0.57 PPG.
Ansbach has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 17% wins and only 0.67 PPG.
- •The Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 19 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Regionalliga - Bayern in this period is 32%
- •Teams score an average of 1.33 goals per game and concede 1.68 — a combined 3.01 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 54% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 27% of games.
Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Memmingen, Buchbach and SpVgg Unterhaching have been the standout performers in the Regionalliga - Bayern (Germany) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 3.00, 2.14 and 1.83 PPG respectively. Across the Regionalliga - Bayern, teams score an average of 1.33 goals and concede 1.68 per game — a combined 3.01 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 54% of fixtures while 27% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Aubstadt and Greuther Fürth II have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.40 and 0.57 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Regionalliga - Bayern.
Form Tables — Germany
- 2. Bundesliga Form Table— Division Premium
- 2. Frauen Bundesliga Form Table— Division Women's Elite
- 3. Liga Form Table— Division Gold
- Bundesliga Form Table— Division Elite
- DFB Junioren Pokal Form Table— Division Academy
- DFB Pokal Form Table— Division Premium
- DFB Pokal - Women Form Table— Division Women's Pro
- Frauen Bundesliga Form Table— Division Women's Elite
- Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Bayern Nord Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Bayern Süd Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Bremen Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Hamburg Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Hessen Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Mittelrhein Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Niederrhein Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Niedersachsen Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Nordost-Nord Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Nordost-Süd Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Promotion Round Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Relegation Round Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein Form Table— Division Amateur
- Oberliga - Westfalen Form Table— Division Amateur
- Regionalliga - Nord Form Table— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - Nordost Form Table— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs Form Table— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - Relegation Round Form Table— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - SudWest Form Table— Division Regional
- Regionalliga - West Form Table— Division Regional
- Super Cup Form Table— Division Elite
- Supercup der Frauen Form Table— Division Women's Pro
- U19 Bundesliga Form Table— Division Academy