Liga Premier Serie B — Home & Away Tables
Mexico · 2026/27
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 12 | WWWW | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 4.25 | 75% | 75% | 5.00 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 7 | DWW | 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 6.00 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWD | 2.33 | 0% | 100% | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 2.67 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 6 | WLW | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 4.67 | 100% | 67% | 5.33 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WWL | 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.67 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD | 1.67 | 0% | 100% | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 2.33 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | LW | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 4.50 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LWLL | 0.75 | 0% | 75% | 1.50 | 100% | 75% | 3.50 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | LLD | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0.00 | 67% | 33% | 1.67 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Gorilas de Juanacatlan is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 100%.
Racing de Veracruz 2 is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 67%.
Irapuato II is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 67%.
Heroes de Zaci 2 is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Heroes de Zaci 2 has a home game win ratio of 0%.
Internacional Laguna is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Internacional Laguna has a home game win ratio of 25%.
Celaya 2 has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 33%.
- •Liga Premier Serie B (Mexico) Home Table consists of 9 teams that have each played an average of 3.1 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the Liga Premier Serie B is 54%
- •Home teams in the Liga Premier Serie B score an average of 2.50 goals per game, while they concede 1.14 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 67% | 33% | 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW | 1.33 | 0% | 100% | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 2.67 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LW | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 0% | 100% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.50 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLL | 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 4.67 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | ||
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 6.00 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 29 | -26 | 0 | LLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 60% | 0.60 | 100% | 100% | 6.40 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
Racing de Veracruz 2 is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 100%.
Irapuato II is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 50%.
Celaya 2 is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 50%.
Atletico Hidalgo is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Atletico Hidalgo has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Deportivo Ayense is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Deportivo Ayense has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Internacional Laguna has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 0%.
- •Liga Premier Serie B (Mexico) Away Table consists of 10 teams that have each played an average of 2.8 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the Liga Premier Serie B is 29%
- •Away teams in the Liga Premier Serie B score an average of 1.14 goals per game, while they concede 2.50 per match away from home.
Liga Premier Serie B (Mexico) Home and Away Table Insights
28 home fixtures have been played so far in the Liga Premier Serie B (Mexico). As it stands right now, Gorilas de Juanacatlan, Racing de Veracruz 2 and Irapuato II are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 100%, 67% and 67% respectively. Home teams in the Liga Premier Serie B score an average of 2.50 goals per match while conceding 1.14, giving a combined average of 3.64 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 57% while 25% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Heroes de Zaci 2 and Internacional Laguna have struggled at home with win rates of just 0% and 25%.
Meanwhile, the Liga Premier Serie B away table tells a slightly different story. Racing de Veracruz 2, Irapuato II and Celaya 2 have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 100%, 50% and 50%. Away teams in the Liga Premier Serie B score 1.14 goals per game and concede 2.50 — a combined 3.64 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 57% of away fixtures, while 21% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Atletico Hidalgo and Deportivo Ayense have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 0% and 0% respectively.
Home & Away Tables — Mexico
- Campeón de Campeones Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- Copa MX Home & Away Tables— Division Gold
- Copa por México Home & Away Tables— Division Gold
- Liga MX Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- Liga MX Femenil Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Elite
- Liga MX U21 Home & Away Tables— Division Academy
- Liga Premier Serie A Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Liga de Expansión MX Home & Away Tables— Division Gold
- Primera Premier Home & Away Tables
- U20 League Home & Away Tables— Division Academy
- U23 League Home & Away Tables— Division Academy