MatchPulse
Oberliga - Bayern Süd

Oberliga - Bayern Süd — Over 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Germany · 2026/27

Over 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 2.5%HomeAway
1141286%86%86%
2141179%71%86%
3141179%71%86%
4141179%100%57%
5141071%57%86%
6141071%57%86%
7141071%71%71%
8141071%100%43%
914964%86%43%
1014964%29%100%
1114964%71%57%
1214857%43%71%
1314857%71%43%
1414857%57%57%
1514857%57%57%
1614857%57%57%
1714643%29%57%
1814429%43%14%

Over 2.5 Insights

League average

64%

Highest rate

Pipinsried
86%

Lowest rate

Erlbach
29%

Best at home

Schwabmünchen
100%

Best away

Sportfreunde Schwaig
100%

Which Oberliga - Bayern Süd Teams Have The Highest Over 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Pipinsried lead the Oberliga - Bayern Süd with a 86% Over 2.5 rate — 12 of their 14 completed fixtures have crossed the 2.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 86% and on the road at 86%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 64%, putting Pipinsried well ahead of the competition.

1880 Wasserburg and Kirchanschöring rank second and third respectively. 1880 Wasserburg recorded a 79% rate across 14 matches (11 crossed the mark), while Kirchanschöring stand at 79% from 14 outings (11 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 2.5 fixtures in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Erlbach record the lowest Over 2.5 rate in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd at 29% — only 4 of their 14 fixtures have exceeded 2.5 total goals. Their home mark is 43% and away 14%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 2.5 Betting Angle — Oberliga - Bayern Süd

With a league-wide Over 2.5 rate of 64%, the Oberliga - Bayern Süd leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 81% — a gap of 17 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 2.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 2.5 when Pipinsried are involved has landed in 86% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 0.5%HomeAway
11414100%100%100%
21414100%100%100%
31414100%100%100%
41414100%100%100%
51414100%100%100%
6141393%100%86%
7141393%86%100%
8141393%86%100%
9141393%86%100%
10141393%86%100%
11141393%86%100%
12141393%100%86%
13141286%100%71%
14141286%86%86%
15141286%100%71%
16141286%71%100%
17141286%86%86%
18141179%86%71%

Over 0.5 Insights

League average

92%

Highest rate

1880 Wasserburg
100%

Lowest rate

Kottern
79%

Best at home

1880 Wasserburg
100%

Best away

1880 Wasserburg
100%

Which Oberliga - Bayern Süd Teams Have The Highest Over 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, 1880 Wasserburg lead the Oberliga - Bayern Süd with a 100% Over 0.5 rate — 14 of their 14 completed fixtures have crossed the 0.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 92%, putting 1880 Wasserburg well ahead of the competition.

Hankofen-Hailing and Kirchanschöring rank second and third respectively. Hankofen-Hailing recorded a 100% rate across 14 matches (14 crossed the mark), while Kirchanschöring stand at 100% from 14 outings (14 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 0.5 fixtures in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Kottern record the lowest Over 0.5 rate in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd at 79% — only 11 of their 14 fixtures have exceeded 0.5 total goals. Their home mark is 86% and away 71%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 0.5 Betting Angle — Oberliga - Bayern Süd

With a league-wide Over 0.5 rate of 92%, the Oberliga - Bayern Süd leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100% — a gap of 8 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 0.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 0.5 when 1880 Wasserburg are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 1.5%HomeAway
11414100%100%100%
2141393%100%86%
3141393%86%100%
4141393%86%100%
5141393%100%86%
6141286%86%86%
7141286%71%100%
8141286%86%86%
9141286%86%86%
10141286%71%100%
11141286%86%86%
12141286%100%71%
13141286%100%71%
14141286%71%100%
15141071%71%71%
16141071%71%71%
1714750%86%14%
1814750%29%71%

Over 1.5 Insights

League average

83%

Highest rate

Pipinsried
100%

Lowest rate

Kottern
50%

Best at home

Pipinsried
100%

Best away

Pipinsried
100%

Which Oberliga - Bayern Süd Teams Have The Highest Over 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Pipinsried lead the Oberliga - Bayern Süd with a 100% Over 1.5 rate — 14 of their 14 completed fixtures have crossed the 1.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 83%, putting Pipinsried well ahead of the competition.

1880 Wasserburg and Hankofen-Hailing rank second and third respectively. 1880 Wasserburg recorded a 93% rate across 14 matches (13 crossed the mark), while Hankofen-Hailing stand at 93% from 14 outings (13 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 1.5 fixtures in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Kottern record the lowest Over 1.5 rate in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd at 50% — only 7 of their 14 fixtures have exceeded 1.5 total goals. Their home mark is 29% and away 71%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 1.5 Betting Angle — Oberliga - Bayern Süd

With a league-wide Over 1.5 rate of 83%, the Oberliga - Bayern Süd leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 95% — a gap of 12 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 1.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 1.5 when Pipinsried are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 3.5%HomeAway
1141071%100%43%
214964%57%71%
314964%43%86%
414857%43%71%
514857%86%29%
614857%57%57%
714750%57%43%
814750%43%57%
914750%57%43%
1014750%43%57%
1114750%43%57%
1214750%86%14%
1314643%29%57%
1414643%29%57%
1514536%43%29%
1614429%14%43%
1714321%14%29%
1814214%14%14%

Over 3.5 Insights

League average

48%

Highest rate

Schalding-Heining
71%

Lowest rate

Erlbach
14%

Best at home

Schalding-Heining
100%

Best away

Heimstetten
86%

Which Oberliga - Bayern Süd Teams Have The Highest Over 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Schalding-Heining lead the Oberliga - Bayern Süd with a 71% Over 3.5 rate — 10 of their 14 completed fixtures have crossed the 3.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 43%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 48%, putting Schalding-Heining well ahead of the competition.

1880 Wasserburg and Heimstetten rank second and third respectively. 1880 Wasserburg recorded a 64% rate across 14 matches (9 crossed the mark), while Heimstetten stand at 64% from 14 outings (9 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 3.5 fixtures in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Erlbach record the lowest Over 3.5 rate in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd at 14% — only 2 of their 14 fixtures have exceeded 3.5 total goals. Their home mark is 14% and away 14%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 3.5 Betting Angle — Oberliga - Bayern Süd

With a league-wide Over 3.5 rate of 48%, the Oberliga - Bayern Süd sits in the moderate range for total-goals markets. The top three clubs average 66% — a gap of 18 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 3.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 3.5 when Schalding-Heining are involved has landed in 71% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 4.5%HomeAway
114643%29%57%
214643%43%43%
314643%43%43%
414536%14%57%
514536%14%57%
614536%14%57%
714536%57%14%
814536%57%14%
914536%57%14%
1014429%29%29%
1114321%43%0%
1214214%14%14%
1314214%14%14%
1414214%14%14%
1514214%14%14%
1614214%14%14%
171417%0%14%
181400%0%0%

Over 4.5 Insights

League average

26%

Highest rate

1860 München II
43%

Lowest rate

Erlbach
0%

Best at home

Ismaning
57%

Best away

1860 München II
57%

Which Oberliga - Bayern Süd Teams Have The Highest Over 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, 1860 München II lead the Oberliga - Bayern Süd with a 43% Over 4.5 rate — 6 of their 14 completed fixtures have crossed the 4.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 29% and on the road at 57%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 26%, putting 1860 München II well ahead of the competition.

Pfaffenhofen and Pipinsried rank second and third respectively. Pfaffenhofen recorded a 43% rate across 14 matches (6 crossed the mark), while Pipinsried stand at 43% from 14 outings (6 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 4.5 fixtures in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Erlbach record the lowest Over 4.5 rate in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd at 0% — only 0 of their 14 fixtures have exceeded 4.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 4.5 Betting Angle — Oberliga - Bayern Süd

With a league-wide Over 4.5 rate of 26%, the Oberliga - Bayern Süd tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 43% — a gap of 17 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 4.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 4.5 when 1860 München II are involved has landed in 43% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 5.5%HomeAway
114536%29%43%
214536%14%57%
314429%43%14%
414429%57%0%
514321%14%29%
614321%14%29%
714214%14%14%
814214%29%0%
914214%29%0%
1014214%29%0%
1114214%14%14%
1214214%14%14%
1314214%0%29%
141417%0%14%
151417%0%14%
161417%0%14%
171417%0%14%
181400%0%0%

Over 5.5 Insights

League average

17%

Highest rate

1860 München II
36%

Lowest rate

Erlbach
0%

Best at home

Schwabmünchen
57%

Best away

Deisenhofen
57%

Which Oberliga - Bayern Süd Teams Have The Highest Over 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, 1860 München II lead the Oberliga - Bayern Süd with a 36% Over 5.5 rate — 5 of their 14 completed fixtures have crossed the 5.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 29% and on the road at 43%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 17%, putting 1860 München II well ahead of the competition.

Deisenhofen and Schalding-Heining rank second and third respectively. Deisenhofen recorded a 36% rate across 14 matches (5 crossed the mark), while Schalding-Heining stand at 29% from 14 outings (4 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 5.5 fixtures in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Erlbach record the lowest Over 5.5 rate in the Oberliga - Bayern Süd at 0% — only 0 of their 14 fixtures have exceeded 5.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 5.5 Betting Angle — Oberliga - Bayern Süd

With a league-wide Over 5.5 rate of 17%, the Oberliga - Bayern Süd tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 34% — a gap of 17 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 5.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 5.5 when 1860 München II are involved has landed in 36% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.