MatchPulse

22 de Julio vs Ind. Juniors — Liga Pro Serie B

← Back
22 de Julio
22 de Julio
11º · 0.68 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 1h
0 – 1
HT 0–1
Finished
Ind. Juniors
Ind. Juniors
1º · 1.77 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 21h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

22 de Julio and Ind. Juniors meet in the Liga Pro Serie B 2026 season, in a match played on 16 May 2026. 22 de Julio have recorded 4 wins from 26 matches this season (15% win rate), averaging 0.50 goals scored and 1.77 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 23% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 35%; and clean sheets in 19% of games. Ind. Juniors have won 41% of their 27 matches, with 1.22 goals scored and 0.85 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 48%, Over 2.5 at 37%, and clean sheets at 44%.

The final score was 22 de Julio 0–1 Ind. Juniors. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

22 de Julio
—
Ind. Juniors
11º
Position
1º
0.68
PPG
1.77
18%
Win %
45%
0.45
Goals / game
1.27
1.41
Conceded / game
0.73
23%
BTTS %
48%
19%
Clean sheet %
44%
35%
Over 2.5 %
37%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

22 de Julio
Home (11)
—
Ind. Juniors
Away (11)
1.00
PPG
1.45
27%
Win %
36%
0.55
Goals / game
1.09
0.82
Conceded / game
1.00
23%
BTTS %
46%
31%
Clean sheet %
38%
31%
Over 2.5 %
38%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

22 deHomeAwayInd. JuniorsHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored35%38%31%74%79%69%
Over 1.5 Scored15%15%15%37%50%23%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%7%7%8%
Failed To Score65%62%69%26%21%31%

Goals Conceded

22 deHomeAwayInd. JuniorsHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded81%69%92%56%50%62%
Over 1.5 Conceded42%23%62%22%7%38%
Over 2.5 Conceded27%23%31%7%7%8%
Clean Sheets19%31%8%44%50%38%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

22 deInd. Juniors
Over 0.592%81%
Over 1.554%59%
Over 2.535%37%
Over 3.519%22%
Over 4.58%7%
BTTS23%48%
BTTS & Win4%15%
BTTS & Draw8%22%
BTTS & Over 2.519%33%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%4%

1st Half / 2nd Half

22 deInd. Juniors
Win 1st Half8%22%
Draw 1st Half44%67%
Loss 1st Half48%11%
Scored 1st Half12%44%
Conceded 1st Half52%37%
Win 2nd Half8%33%
Draw 2nd Half32%48%
Loss 2nd Half60%19%
Scored 2nd Half20%52%
Conceded 2nd Half64%41%
Over 0.5 HT60%56%
Over 1.5 HT20%30%

Recent Venue Form

22 de (H)
LCumbayá1–7
LSanto Domingo0–3
LDeportivo Cuenca Juniors0–1
LEl Nacional1–3
LCuniburo0–1
LAtletico FC0–1
Ind. Juniors (A)
L9 de Octubre1–3
DSan Antonio0–0
D9 de Octubre2–2
WGualaceo SC3–2
WLDU Portoviejo1–0
LSanto Domingo0–1

Head to Head · 4 matches

1
22 de
25%
0
Draws
0%
3
Ind. Juniors
75%
75%
Over 1.5
3/4
0%
Over 2.5
0/4
0%
Over 3.5
0/4
0%
BTTS
0/4
06/08/26
Ind. Juniors
2–0
22 de Julio
16/05/26
22 de Julio
0–1
Ind. Juniors
02/07/25
Ind. Juniors
2–0
22 de Julio
22/04/25
22 de Julio
2–0
Ind. Juniors

Events

45'⚽K. Montano
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Ind. Juniors221093+1239
2Atletico FC229112+1138
39 de Octubre229103+837
4Deportivo Cuenca Juniors22976-334
5Cuniburo22877+831
6San Antonio227105+331
7Gualaceo SC22787+329
8Santo Domingo226106+128
9LDU Portoviejo22769-527
10Cumbayá225116026
1122 de Julio224315-2115
12El Nacional222614-1712

Team Insights

22 de
  • ●22 de Julio have failed to win in their last 9 matches.
  • ●22 de Julio failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●22 de Julio have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●22 de Julio have failed to win in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●22 de Julio have lost their last 6 home matches.
  • ●22 de Julio failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●22 de Julio failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●22 de Julio have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●22 de Julio failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●22 de Julio have lost 8 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●22 de Julio failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●22 de Julio have lost 10 of their 13 away matches.
Ind. Juniors
  • ●Ind. Juniors have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Ind. Juniors have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Ind. Juniors have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 14 home matches.
DALDU Portoviejo7º2–2
DALDU Portoviejo9º2–2
LHCumbayá10º1–7
LHCumbayá6º1–7
LAEl Nacional12º0–3
LAEl Nacional12º0–3
LHSanto Domingo8º0–3
LHSanto Domingo10º0–3
LALDU Portoviejo9º0–2
LALDU Portoviejo7º0–2
LHCuniburo5º2–3
LHCuniburo5º2–3
DHAtletico FC3º1–1
DHAtletico FC2º1–1
LA9 de Octubre3º1–3
LA9 de Octubre1º1–3
DASan Antonio6º0–0
DASan Antonio8º0–0

Season Schedule

22 de
DALDU Portoviejo2–2
LHCumbayá1–7
LAEl Nacional0–3
LHSanto Domingo0–3
LALDU Portoviejo0–2
LHDeportivo Cuenca Juniors0–1
–AGualaceo SC03/10
–HEl Nacional07/10
–ACumbayá14/10
Ind. Juniors
LHCuniburo2–3
DHAtletico FC1–1
LA9 de Octubre1–3
WHDeportivo Cuenca Juniors1–0
DASan Antonio0–0
DHEl Nacional1–1
–ADeportivo Cuenca Juniors02/10
–H9 de Octubre07/10
–AAtletico FC14/10

Top Scorers

22 de
5 ⚽
J. Bravo1 ⚽
J. Caicedo1 ⚽
D. Bravo1 ⚽
M. Tello1 ⚽
S. Estacio1 ⚽
Ind. Juniors
13 ⚽
J. R. Cuero Palacio5 ⚽
K. Montano3 ⚽
J. Perez Tica3 ⚽
J. Arcos3 ⚽
L. Izquiedo2 ⚽

Cards Given

22 de
8 🟨
J. Colobon1 🟨
Ind. Juniors
3 🟨