MatchPulse

Tukums II vs Valmiera / BSS — 1. Liga

← Back
Tukums II
Tukums II
12º · 0.85 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 14d 0h
1 – 4
HT 0–1
Finished
Valmiera / BSS
Valmiera / BSS
2º · 2.46 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 14d 23h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Tukums II and Valmiera / BSS meet in the 1. Liga 2026 season, in a match played on 14 June 2026. Tukums II have recorded 5 wins from 24 matches this season (21% win rate), averaging 1.29 goals scored and 2.83 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 75%; and clean sheets in 13% of games. Valmiera / BSS have won 67% of their 30 matches, with 2.57 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 73%, Over 2.5 at 80%, and clean sheets at 27%.

The final score was Tukums II 1–4 Valmiera / BSS. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Tukums II
—
Valmiera / BSS
12º
Position
2º
0.85
PPG
2.46
23%
Win %
77%
1.38
Goals / game
2.69
2.38
Conceded / game
0.92
67%
BTTS %
73%
13%
Clean sheet %
27%
75%
Over 2.5 %
80%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Tukums II
Home (7)
—
Valmiera / BSS
Away (9)
1.00
PPG
2.44
29%
Win %
78%
1.29
Goals / game
2.56
1.86
Conceded / game
1.00
58%
BTTS %
75%
25%
Clean sheet %
25%
58%
Over 2.5 %
81%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Tukums IIHomeAwayValmiera /HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored79%83%75%97%100%94%
Over 1.5 Scored38%25%50%77%86%69%
Over 2.5 Scored8%8%8%47%43%50%
Failed To Score21%17%25%3%0%6%

Goals Conceded

Tukums IIHomeAwayValmiera /HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded88%75%100%73%71%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded71%50%92%27%29%25%
Over 2.5 Conceded54%42%67%10%14%6%
Clean Sheets13%25%0%27%29%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Tukums IIValmiera /
Over 0.5100%97%
Over 1.596%93%
Over 2.575%80%
Over 3.563%53%
Over 4.538%33%
BTTS67%73%
BTTS & Win8%43%
BTTS & Draw17%13%
BTTS & Over 2.558%67%
BTTS No & Over 2.517%13%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Tukums IIValmiera /
Win 1st Half21%45%
Draw 1st Half17%38%
Loss 1st Half63%17%
Scored 1st Half46%62%
Conceded 1st Half71%38%
Win 2nd Half21%69%
Draw 2nd Half25%21%
Loss 2nd Half54%10%
Scored 2nd Half58%83%
Conceded 2nd Half71%45%
Over 0.5 HT88%72%
Over 1.5 HT63%38%

Recent Venue Form

Tukums II (H)
LSuper Nova 20–3
WJFK Ventspils1–0
WRēzekne FA3–1
LLeevon / PPK0–3
DJDFS Alberts1–1
WRīgas FS II2–0
Valmiera / (A)
WJDFS Alberts2–1
WRēzekne FA6–1
WSmiltene4–1
WSkanste3–0
WJFK Ventspils2–0
WSmiltene4–1

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Tukums II
0%
1
Draws
50%
1
Valmiera /
50%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
100%
Over 2.5
2/2
100%
Over 3.5
2/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
18/10/26
Valmiera / BSS
2–2
Tukums II
14/06/26
Tukums II
1–4
Valmiera / BSS

Events

14'⚽M. Dembele(V. Stepanovs)
48'⚽M. Dembele
57'⚽I. Atligins(D. Putrans)
85'⚽M. Dembele
88'⚽P. Doudou
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Metta / LU231931+7860
2Valmiera / BSS231652+3753
3Leevon / PPK231652+2253
4Riga Mariners231553+2450
5JDFS Alberts231256+1341
6Mārupe2310310+333
7Riga FC II23869-330
8Super Nova 224789-329
9Skanste238213-226
10Smiltene235513-2720
11Tukums II245415-3719
12Rīgas FS II235315-2818
13JFK Ventspils233713-2416
14Rēzekne FA231319-536

Team Insights

Tukums II
  • ●Tukums II have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Tukums II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Tukums II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 away matches.
  • ●Tukums II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 9 away matches.
  • ●Tukums II failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Tukums II have lost 6 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Tukums II failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●Tukums II have lost 9 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●Tukums II have scored in 9 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●69% of Tukums II's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Tukums II have conceded 57% of their goals in the first half.
Valmiera /
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have been undefeated in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have scored in each of their last 15 matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have scored in each of their last 12 home matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have won their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have scored in 12 of their 12 home matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have won 10 of their 12 away matches.
  • ●Valmiera / BSS have scored in 11 of their 12 away matches.
LHSuper Nova 27º0–3
LHSuper Nova 28º0–3
DAValmiera / BSS2º2–2
DAValmiera / BSS2º2–2
LASmiltene13º2–3
LASmiltene10º2–3
WHJFK Ventspils11º1–0
WHJFK Ventspils13º1–0
WHRēzekne FA14º3–1
WHRēzekne FA14º3–1
WHJFK Ventspils11º3–0
WHJFK Ventspils13º3–0
DHTukums II12º2–2
DHTukums II11º2–2
DHSuper Nova 27º1–1
DHSuper Nova 28º1–1
LHRiga Mariners4º2–4
LHRiga Mariners4º2–4
WAJDFS Alberts5º2–1
WAJDFS Alberts5º2–1

Season Schedule

Tukums II
LHSuper Nova 20–3
DAValmiera / BSS2–2
LASmiltene2–3
WHJFK Ventspils1–0
WHRēzekne FA3–1
LAMārupe0–5
–HRiga FC II31/10
–ARīgas FS II07/11
Valmiera /
WHJFK Ventspils3–0
DHTukums II2–2
DHSuper Nova 21–1
LHRiga Mariners2–4
WAJDFS Alberts2–1
DHMetta / LU2–2
–ALeevon / PPK31/10
–HSkanste07/11

Top Scorers

Tukums II
Y. Koki5 ⚽
D. Kaira3 ⚽
I. Atligins3 ⚽
E. Sprukts2 ⚽
K. Shigema2 ⚽
M. Derkach2 ⚽
Valmiera /
G. Lopes17 ⚽
M. Dembele14 ⚽
F. Kayramani11 ⚽
V. Stepanovs6 ⚽
R. Buss5 ⚽
T. Yamamura5 ⚽

Cards Given

Tukums II
M. Susts1 🟨
Valmiera /
V. Stepanovs2 🟨
A. Tkacenko1 🟨
L. Manisa1 🟨
W. Abe1 🟨