Juventus U20 vs Sertãozinho U20 — Paulista - U20
← Back
1 – 1
HT 1–1
Finished

Juventus U20 and Sertãozinho U20 meet in the Paulista - U20 2026 season, in a match played on 16 July 2026. Juventus U20 have recorded 12 wins from 21 matches this season (57% win rate), averaging 2.29 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 57% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 76%; and clean sheets in 33% of games. Sertãozinho U20 have won 33% of their 15 matches, with 0.93 goals scored and 1.07 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 40%, Over 2.5 at 33%, and clean sheets at 27%.
The final score was Juventus U20 1–1 Sertãozinho U20. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
1º
Position
14º
3.00
PPG
0.00
100%
Win %
0%
3.00
Goals / game
0.00
0.00
Conceded / game
3.00
57%
BTTS %
40%
33%
Clean sheet %
27%
76%
Over 2.5 %
33%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%
Goals Scored
| Juventus U20 | Home | Away | Sertãozinho U20 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 81% | 83% | 78% | 60% | 71% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 62% | 75% | 44% | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 52% | 67% | 33% | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 17% | 22% | 40% | 29% | 50% |
Goals Conceded
| Juventus U20 | Home | Away | Sertãozinho U20 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 67% | 67% | 67% | 73% | 57% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 33% | 17% | 56% | 20% | 14% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 19% | 17% | 22% | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| Clean Sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% | 27% | 43% | 13% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Juventus U20 | Sertãozinho U20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS | 57% | 40% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 13% |
| BTTS & Draw | 10% | 27% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 52% | 20% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 24% | 13% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Juventus U20 | Sertãozinho U20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 33% | 40% |
| Draw 1st Half | 52% | 33% |
| Loss 1st Half | 14% | 27% |
| Scored 1st Half | 71% | 47% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 57% | 33% |
| Win 2nd Half | 52% | 20% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 24% | 47% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 24% | 33% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 62% | 33% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 38% | 53% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 86% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 57% | 13% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Santo André U203–1
W
Gremio Prudente U204–0
W
Jabaquara U203–1
W
Ponte Preta U205–0
L
Santos U200–3
D
Sertãozinho U201–1
L
Santo André U200–3
D
Portuguesa U202–2
W
Ponte Preta U203–1
L
Portuguesa Santista U200–1
L
Jabaquara U200–1
D
Juventus U201–1
Head to Head · 1 matches
0
Juventus U20
0%
1
Draws
100%
0
Sertãozinho U20
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
0%
Over 2.5
0/1
0%
Over 3.5
0/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
16/07/26
Sertãozinho U20
Juventus U20
1–1Events
20'⚽A. Guilherme Costa
41'⚽Luiz Gustavo
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 6 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 6 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 1 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Team Insights
- ●Juventus U20 have won their last 4 home matches.
- ●Juventus U20 have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
- ●Juventus U20 failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 9 home matches.
- ●Juventus U20 have scored in 8 of their 9 home matches.
- ●Juventus U20 have won 4 of their 8 away matches.
- ●Juventus U20 have scored in 7 of their 8 away matches.
- ●63% of Juventus U20's goals have been scored at home.
- ●Juventus U20 have conceded 55% of their goals in the first half.
- ●Sertãozinho U20 have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
- ●Sertãozinho U20 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
- ●Sertãozinho U20 have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
- ●Sertãozinho U20 have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
- ●Sertãozinho U20 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
- ●Sertãozinho U20 have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 home matches.
- ●Sertãozinho U20 failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 8 away matches.
Season Schedule
WH
Santo André U203–1
LA
Santo André U201–3
WH
Gremio Prudente U204–0
DA
Gremio Prudente U200–0
WH
Jabaquara U203–1
WA
Itapirense U205–0
LA
Santo André U200–3
DH
Santo André U201–1
DA
Portuguesa U202–2
DH
Ferroviária U201–1
WA
Ponte Preta U203–1
WH
Mirassol U201–0
Top Scorers
21 ⚽
Vitinho6 ⚽
Henrique Miranda5 ⚽
C. N. Antonio Jose d.4 ⚽
Ernane4 ⚽
A. Guilherme Costa2 ⚽
12 ⚽
L. Gustavo Faria Pavia1 ⚽
Luiz Gustavo1 ⚽
Cards Given
I. Cesar1 🟨
1 🟨
3 🟨