MatchPulse

Rudar vs Dravinja — 2. SNL

← Back
Rudar
Rudar
7º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 9d 1h
3 – 1
HT 2–0
Finished
Dravinja
Dravinja
15º · 0.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 2h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Rudar and Dravinja meet in the 2. SNL 2026 season, in a match played on 28 September 2026. Rudar have recorded 5 wins from 10 matches this season (50% win rate), averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 60%; and clean sheets in 20% of games. Dravinja have won 10% of their 10 matches, with 1.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 80%, Over 2.5 at 60%, and clean sheets at 0%.

The final score was Rudar 3–1 Dravinja. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Rudar
—
Dravinja
7º
Position
15º
1.50
PPG
0.50
50%
Win %
10%
1.90
Goals / game
1.00
1.70
Conceded / game
2.50
50%
BTTS %
80%
20%
Clean sheet %
0%
60%
Over 2.5 %
60%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Rudar
Home (4)
—
Dravinja
Away (6)
3.00
PPG
0.33
100%
Win %
0%
3.00
Goals / game
0.67
0.50
Conceded / game
2.17
50%
BTTS %
67%
50%
Clean sheet %
0%
75%
Over 2.5 %
33%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

RudarHomeAwayDravinjaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored70%100%50%80%100%67%
Over 1.5 Scored60%100%33%10%25%0%
Over 2.5 Scored40%75%17%10%25%0%
Failed To Score30%0%50%20%0%33%

Goals Conceded

RudarHomeAwayDravinjaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded80%50%100%100%100%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%0%83%60%75%50%
Over 2.5 Conceded30%0%50%50%75%33%
Clean Sheets20%50%0%0%0%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

RudarDravinja
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.590%90%
Over 2.560%60%
Over 3.550%60%
Over 4.530%30%
BTTS50%80%
BTTS & Win30%10%
BTTS & Draw0%20%
BTTS & Over 2.550%60%
BTTS No & Over 2.510%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

RudarDravinja
Win 1st Half10%0%
Draw 1st Half30%50%
Loss 1st Half60%50%
Scored 1st Half50%40%
Conceded 1st Half70%70%
Win 2nd Half40%10%
Draw 2nd Half20%40%
Loss 2nd Half40%50%
Scored 2nd Half60%50%
Conceded 2nd Half60%90%
Over 0.5 HT80%70%
Over 1.5 HT50%60%

Recent Venue Form

Rudar (H)
WDravinja3–1
WTriglav2–0
WBilje4–1
WKrka3–0
DDekani2–2
WKrško3–0
Dravinja (A)
DPrimorje1–1
LRudar1–3
LTabor Sežana1–5
DBrežice1–1
LDren Vrhnika0–2
LIlirija0–1

Head to Head · 7 matches

3
Rudar
43%
2
Draws
29%
2
Dravinja
29%
43%
Over 1.5
3/7
29%
Over 2.5
2/7
14%
Over 3.5
1/7
43%
BTTS
3/7
28/09/26
Rudar
3–1
Dravinja
25/04/26
Rudar
1–1
Dravinja
11/10/25
Dravinja
1–0
Rudar
11/05/25
Dravinja
0–1
Rudar
04/11/24
Rudar
1–2
Dravinja
12/05/24
Dravinja
0–0
Rudar
21/10/23
Rudar
1–0
Dravinja

Events

15'⚽T. Pantelic
21'⚽A. Vosnjak
75'⚽M. Skoflek
88'⚽M. Plavec Markovic
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Tabor Sežana10811+1425
2Beltinci10712+1622
3Triglav10712+1522
4Jesenice10523+417
5Slovan Ljubljana10523-217
6Ilirija10514+616
7Rudar10505+215
8Bilje10505-415
9Dekani10433+115
10Bistrica10424-214
11Dren Vrhnika10424-314
12Primorje10244-510
13Krško10235-99
14Krka10217-87
15Dravinja10127-155
16Brežice10037-103

Team Insights

Rudar
  • ●Rudar have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Rudar have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Rudar have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Rudar failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Rudar failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Rudar have lost 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●63% of Rudar's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●88% of Rudar's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●80% of Rudar's points have been earned at home.
  • ●Rudar have conceded 59% of their goals in the first half.
Dravinja
  • ●Dravinja have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Dravinja failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • ●Dravinja have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Dravinja have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Dravinja failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Dravinja have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Dravinja failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Dravinja have lost 4 of their 6 away matches.
LATabor Sežana1º0–1
LABistrica10º1–3
WHDravinja15º3–1
WABrežice16º4–3
WHTriglav3º2–0
LADren Vrhnika11º2–4
WHBilje8º4–1
LAIlirija6º0–2
WHKrka14º3–0
LABeltinci2º0–2
DAPrimorje12º1–1
LARudar7º1–3
WHBistrica10º3–1
LATabor Sežana1º1–5
DABrežice16º1–1
LHTriglav3º1–4
LADren Vrhnika11º0–2
LHBilje8º1–3
LAIlirija6º0–1

Season Schedule

Rudar
LATabor Sežana0–1
LABistrica1–3
WHDravinja3–1
WABrežice4–3
WHTriglav2–0
LADren Vrhnika2–4
–HSlovan Ljubljana17/10
–APrimorje27/10
–HJesenice31/10
Dravinja
DAPrimorje1–1
LHSlovan Ljubljana1–4
LARudar1–3
WHBistrica3–1
LATabor Sežana1–5
DABrežice1–1
–HJesenice16/10
–AKrško28/10
–HDekani31/10

Top Scorers

Rudar
6 ⚽
J. Perkovic3 ⚽
M. Simic2 ⚽
D. Simic2 ⚽
T. Pantelic2 ⚽
R. Vicol1 ⚽
Dravinja
M. Koprivc3 ⚽
M. Skoflek3 ⚽
3 ⚽
L. Pucnik1 ⚽