MatchPulse

Bjelovar vs Slavonija Požega — Second NL

← Back
Bjelovar
Bjelovar
4º · 1.64 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 105d 0h
vs
–
–
Slavonija Požega
Slavonija Požega
10º · 1.36 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 105d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Bjelovar and Slavonija Požega meet in the Second NL 2026 season on 13 February 2027. Bjelovar have recorded 8 wins from 19 matches this season (42% win rate), averaging 2.05 goals scored and 1.63 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 58%; and clean sheets in 32% of games. Slavonija Požega have won 46% of their 13 matches, with 2.00 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 46%, Over 2.5 at 62%, and clean sheets at 31%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.83 for Bjelovar and 1.49 for Slavonija Požega. The models give Bjelovar a 44% win probability, with a draw at 25% and an Slavonija Požega win at 31%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 65% and BTTS at 66%.

Season Statistics

Bjelovar
—
Slavonija Požega
4º
Position
10º
1.64
PPG
1.36
45%
Win %
36%
2.18
Goals / game
1.73
1.73
Conceded / game
1.64
53%
BTTS %
46%
32%
Clean sheet %
31%
58%
Over 2.5 %
62%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Bjelovar
Home (5)
—
Slavonija Požega
Away (5)
1.40
PPG
0.60
40%
Win %
0%
2.00
Goals / game
1.40
1.60
Conceded / game
2.00
40%
BTTS %
60%
30%
Clean sheet %
0%
50%
Over 2.5 %
60%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

BjelovarHomeAwaySlavonija PožegaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored74%70%78%77%88%60%
Over 1.5 Scored58%50%67%69%75%60%
Over 2.5 Scored37%30%44%46%63%20%
Failed To Score26%30%22%23%13%40%

Goals Conceded

BjelovarHomeAwaySlavonija PožegaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded68%70%67%69%50%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded58%60%56%46%25%80%
Over 2.5 Conceded21%10%33%15%13%20%
Clean Sheets32%30%33%31%50%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

BjelovarSlavonija Požega
Over 0.589%100%
Over 1.589%77%
Over 2.558%62%
Over 3.558%54%
Over 4.532%23%
BTTS53%46%
BTTS & Win21%15%
BTTS & Draw16%23%
BTTS & Over 2.547%46%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%15%

1st Half / 2nd Half

BjelovarSlavonija Požega
Win 1st Half47%31%
Draw 1st Half26%31%
Loss 1st Half26%38%
Scored 1st Half63%46%
Conceded 1st Half47%54%
Win 2nd Half26%54%
Draw 2nd Half32%31%
Loss 2nd Half42%15%
Scored 2nd Half53%77%
Conceded 2nd Half58%54%
Over 0.5 HT84%77%
Over 1.5 HT47%38%

Recent Venue Form

Bjelovar (H)
LHrvatski Dragovoljac1–5
WKoprivnica4–0
DVarteks Varaždin1–1
LKarlovac 19190–2
WGrobničan Čavle4–0
LTrnje0–2
Slavonija Požega (A)
LKriževci0–2
DZagora2–2
DUljanik3–3
LHrvatski Dragovoljac0–1
DKoprivnica2–2
WValpovka1–0

Head to Head · 1 matches

1
Bjelovar
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Slavonija Požega
0%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
100%
BTTS
1/1
22/08/26
Slavonija Požega
3–4
Bjelovar
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Uskok Klis10802+1524
2Dugo Selo11623+820
3Jarun10460+618
4Bjelovar11533+518
5Uljanik11524-217
6Inter Zapresic11443016
7Solin11434+315
8Zagora11362+215
9Trnje11434+215
10Slavonija Požega11434+115
11Križevci11434-115
12Hrvatski Dragovoljac11425-314
13Grobničan Čavle11335-712
14Lucko11245-310
15Varteks Varaždin11227-108
16Koprivnica11128-165

Team Insights

Bjelovar
  • ●Bjelovar have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Bjelovar failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Bjelovar have won 3 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Bjelovar have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●61% of Bjelovar's points have been earned away.
Slavonija Požega
  • ●Slavonija Požega have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Slavonija Požega failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●63% of Slavonija Požega's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●80% of Slavonija Požega's points have been earned at home.
DAJarun3º2–2
WHKoprivnica16º4–0
LADugo Selo2º1–3
DAInter Zapresic6º0–0
WAUskok Klis1º3–2
WAKriževci11º4–1
LAKriževci11º0–2
WHTrnje9º3–1
WHDugo Selo2º1–0
DAZagora8º2–2
WHLucko14º2–0
DAUljanik5º3–3
WHSolin7º3–2
LHJarun3º0–1

Season Schedule

Bjelovar
LHHrvatski Dragovoljac1–5
DAJarun2–2
WHKoprivnica4–0
LADugo Selo1–3
DAInter Zapresic0–0
DHVarteks Varaždin1–1
–ASolin07/11
–HUljanik21/11
–ALucko28/11
Slavonija Požega
LAKriževci0–2
WHTrnje3–1
WHDugo Selo1–0
DAZagora2–2
WHLucko2–0
DAUljanik3–3
–HGrobničan Čavle07/11
–AUskok Klis21/11
–HVarteks Varaždin28/11

Top Scorers

Bjelovar
10 ⚽
F. Medic6 ⚽
J. Nekic5 ⚽
P. Pejic3 ⚽
C. Eche Okoh2 ⚽
F. Vukelic2 ⚽
Slavonija Požega
M. Martinovic7 ⚽
T. Jankovic4 ⚽
M. Peric3 ⚽
A. Bozic2 ⚽
D. Markovic2 ⚽
L. Romic1 ⚽

Cards Given

Bjelovar
Slavonija Požega
I. Peharda1 🟨
M. Marcetic1 🟨