
Defensores De Belgrano
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 1.18 | |
| Away | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 1.06 | |
| Overall | 33 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 1.12 | LDLWW |
Defensores De Belgrano have played 33 matches in the Primera Nacional 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 13 draws and 12 losses (24% win rate). They have scored 25 goals (0.76 per game) and conceded 32 (0.97 per game). Defensores De Belgrano currently sit 12th in the Primera Nacional table with 37 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 36% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 30%. Defensores De Belgrano kept 12 clean sheets this season (36% of games). Their BTTS rate is 3 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 24% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24% | 24% | 25% |
| Draws | 39% | 47% | 31% |
| Losses | 36% | 29% | 44% |
| Scored / Match | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.75 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.69 |
| Clean Sheets % | 37% | 29% | 44% |
| Failed to Score % | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 27 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 14 | Defensores De Belgrano | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 9 | Defensores De Belgrano | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 4 | Defensores De Belgrano | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 22 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Defensores De Belgrano | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Defensores De Belgrano | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 21 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 13 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 30 | Defensores De Belgrano | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 18 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 2 | Defensores De Belgrano | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 12 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Mar 30 | Defensores De Belgrano | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 21 | Defensores De Belgrano | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Feb 22 | Defensores De Belgrano | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
0.76 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Defensores De Belgrano in Primera Nacional 2026
0.39in 1H
0.36in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.75 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 119 min' | 118 min' | 120 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 55% | 53% | 56% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 18% | 18% | 19% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 45% | 47% | 44% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 4 in 33 Matches | 3 in 17 Matches | 1 in 16 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 33 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches | 1 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 15% | 18% | 13% |
• Defensores De Belgrano scores a goal every 119 minutes in Primera Nacional.
• Defensores De Belgrano scores an average of 0.76 Goals every game.
0.97 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Defensores De Belgrano in Primera Nacional 2026
0.48in 1H
0.48in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 93 min' | 90 min' | 96 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 64% | 71% | 56% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 24% | 18% | 31% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 18% | 18% | 19% |
| Clean Sheets | 36% | 29% | 44% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 33 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches | 1 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 15% | 18% | 13% |
• Defensores De Belgrano concedes a goal every 93 minutes in Primera Nacional.
• Defensores De Belgrano concedes an average of 0.97 Goals every game.
1.73 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.69 |
| Over 0.5 | 82% | 82% | 81% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 65% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 29% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 18% | 18% | 19% |
| Under 1.5 | 42% | 35% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 70% | 71% | 69% |
| Under 3.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 36% | 41% | 31% |
| BTTS 1H | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| BTTS 2H | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 21% | 29% | 13% |
| BTTS & Lose | 9% | 0% | 19% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 18% | 12% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 85% | 88% | 81% |

