
IF Karlstad II
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0.33 | |
| Away | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 0.71 | LLDLW |
IF Karlstad II have played 14 matches in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses (14% win rate). They have scored 16 goals (1.14 per game) and conceded 26 (1.86 per game). IF Karlstad II currently sit 12th in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland table with 10 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 114% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 93%. IF Karlstad II kept 3 clean sheets this season (21% of games). Their BTTS rate is 54 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 0% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): L L D L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Draws | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Losses | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.14 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.86 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.00 | 2.83 | 3.13 |
| Clean Sheets % | 18% | 20% | 14% |
| Failed to Score % | 29% | 30% | 29% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | IF Karlstad II | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 4 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 20 | IF Karlstad II | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 12 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 29 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 16 | IF Karlstad II | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 31 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 21 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 7 | IF Karlstad II | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 23 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 8 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 25 | IF Karlstad II | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 3 | IF Karlstad II | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.12 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for IF Karlstad II in Division 2 - Norra Götaland 2026
0.40in 1H
0.72in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.12 | 0.92 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 80 min' | 98 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 72% | 69% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 24% | 8% | 42% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| First Team To Score | 28% | 15% | 42% |
| Failed To Score | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 25 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 25 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 4% | 0% | 8% |
• IF Karlstad II scores a goal every 80 minutes in Division 2 - Norra Götaland.
• IF Karlstad II scores an average of 1.12 Goals every game.
1.88 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for IF Karlstad II in Division 2 - Norra Götaland 2026
0.92in 1H
0.96in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.88 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 48 min' | 43 min' | 54 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 64% | 69% | 58% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 28% | 38% | 17% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 40% | 54% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 25 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 4% | 0% | 8% |
• IF Karlstad II concedes a goal every 48 minutes in Division 2 - Norra Götaland.
• IF Karlstad II concedes an average of 1.88 Goals every game.
3.00 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 54% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 46% | 42% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 15% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under 2.5 | 48% | 46% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 56% | 54% | 58% |
| Under 4.5 | 84% | 85% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 64% | 62% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 20% | 31% | 8% |
| BTTS 2H | 24% | 15% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Draw | 24% | 15% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 36% | 46% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 48% | 46% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 31% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 24% | 15% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 56% | 54% | 58% |

