
Umeå FC Akademi
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 0.83 | |
| Overall | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 0.92 | LDLLD |
Umeå FC Akademi have played 12 matches in the Division 2 - Norrland 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses (17% win rate). They have scored 17 goals (1.42 per game) and conceded 29 (2.42 per game). Umeå FC Akademi currently sit 5th in the Division 2 - Norrland table with 11 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 142% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 142%. Umeå FC Akademi kept 1 clean sheets this season (8% of games). Their BTTS rate is 74 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 17% of matches; away, 17%.
Recent form (last 5): L D L L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Draws | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Losses | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.42 | 2.33 | 2.50 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.83 | 3.83 | 3.83 |
| Clean Sheets % | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 13% | 0% | 29% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30 | Umeå FC Akademi | 6 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 19 | Umeå FC Akademi | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 5 | Umeå FC Akademi | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 22 | Umeå FC Akademi | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 8 | Umeå FC Akademi | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Umeå FC Akademi | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jun 3 | Umeå FC Akademi | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 30 | Umeå FC Akademi | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 10 | Umeå FC Akademi | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 2 | Umeå FC Akademi | 1 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Apr 11 | Umeå FC Akademi | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
2.09 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Umeå FC Akademi in Division 2 - Norrland 2026
0.68in 1H
1.41in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.09 | 2.27 | 1.91 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 43 min' | 40 min' | 47 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 82% | 100% | 64% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| First Team To Score | 36% | 27% | 45% |
| Failed To Score | 18% | 0% | 36% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 6 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 22 Matches | 2 in 11 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 22 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 18% | 27% | 9% |
• Umeå FC Akademi scores a goal every 43 minutes in Division 2 - Norrland.
• Umeå FC Akademi scores an average of 2.09 Goals every game.
2.14 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Umeå FC Akademi in Division 2 - Norrland 2026
1.05in 1H
1.09in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.27 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 42 min' | 45 min' | 40 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 55% | 45% | 64% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Clean Sheets | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 22 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 18% | 27% | 9% |
• Umeå FC Akademi concedes a goal every 42 minutes in Division 2 - Norrland.
• Umeå FC Akademi concedes an average of 2.14 Goals every game.
4.23 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.23 | 4.27 | 4.18 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 73% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| Over 4.5 | 45% | 45% | 45% |
| Over 5.5 | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Under 3.5 | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Under 4.5 | 55% | 55% | 55% |
| Under 5.5 | 64% | 55% | 73% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 77% | 91% | 64% |
| BTTS 1H | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| BTTS 2H | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| BTTS & Win | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| BTTS & Draw | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| BTTS & Lose | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 41% | 36% | 45% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 41% | 45% | 36% |

