
Plauen
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1.25 | |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.33 | |
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1.29 | DWLDD |
Plauen have played 7 matches in the Oberliga - Nordost-Süd 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses (29% win rate). They have scored 12 goals (1.71 per game) and conceded 10 (1.43 per game). Plauen currently sit 7th in the Oberliga - Nordost-Süd table with 9 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 114% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 114%. Plauen kept 1 clean sheets this season (14% of games). Their BTTS rate is 50 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 25% of matches; away, 33%.
Recent form (last 5): D W L D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Draws | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Losses | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.71 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.14 | 4.25 | 1.67 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Plauen | 3 – 3 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Sep 19 | Plauen | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Aug 29 | Plauen | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 9 | Plauen | 3 – 1 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Jul 14 | Plauen | 3 – 7 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 10 |
0.29 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Plauen in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd 2026/27
0.14in 1H
0.14in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.29 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 315 min' | 180 min' | 0 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Plauen scores a goal every 315 minutes in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd.
• Plauen scores an average of 0.29 Goals every game.
0.29 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Plauen in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd 2026/27
0.14in 1H
0.14in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.29 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 315 min' | 180 min' | 0 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Plauen concedes a goal every 315 minutes in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd.
• Plauen concedes an average of 0.29 Goals every game.
3.14 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.14 | 4.25 | 1.67 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 43% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 57% | 25% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 71% | 100% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 57% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 57% | 25% | 100% |

