
Waldgirmes
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 0.94 | |
| Overall | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 47 | 69 | -22 | 0.97 | WLLLL |
Waldgirmes have played 34 matches in the Oberliga - Hessen 2025 season, recording 9 wins, 6 draws and 19 losses (26% win rate). They have scored 47 goals (1.38 per game) and conceded 69 (2.03 per game). Waldgirmes currently sit 16th in the Oberliga - Hessen table with 33 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 50% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 59%. Waldgirmes kept 6 clean sheets this season (18% of games). Their BTTS rate is 14 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 29% of matches; away, 24%.
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Draws | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Losses | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Scored / Match | 1.38 | 1.41 | 1.35 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.03 | 1.88 | 2.18 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.41 | 3.29 | 3.53 |
| Clean Sheets % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23 | Waldgirmes | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| May 9 | Waldgirmes | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Apr 18 | Waldgirmes | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Apr 6 | Waldgirmes | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Apr 2 | Waldgirmes | 0 – 3 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Mar 28 | Waldgirmes | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Feb 28 | Waldgirmes | 0 – 3 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Nov 15 | Waldgirmes | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Nov 8 | Waldgirmes | 4 – 0 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Oct 25 | Waldgirmes | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Oct 11 | Waldgirmes | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Oct 4 | Waldgirmes | 4 – 2 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Sep 20 | Waldgirmes | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Sep 10 | Waldgirmes | 3 – 5 | HT FT | 8 | |
| Aug 30 | Waldgirmes | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Aug 23 | Waldgirmes | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Waldgirmes | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 |
0.09 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Waldgirmes in Oberliga - Hessen 2025/26
0.03in 1H
0.06in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 1020 min' | 765 min' | 1530 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Waldgirmes scores a goal every 1020 minutes in Oberliga - Hessen.
• Waldgirmes scores an average of 0.09 Goals every game.
0.24 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Waldgirmes in Oberliga - Hessen 2025/26
0.15in 1H
0.09in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 383 min' | 383 min' | 383 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Clean Sheets | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Waldgirmes concedes a goal every 383 minutes in Oberliga - Hessen.
• Waldgirmes concedes an average of 0.24 Goals every game.
3.41 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.41 | 3.29 | 3.53 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 59% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Under 4.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Under 5.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| BTTS 1H | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| BTTS 2H | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| BTTS & Win | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| BTTS & Draw | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| BTTS & Lose | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 56% | 59% | 53% |

