
Sandviken
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.50 | |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 1.22 | WLDWD |
Sandviken have played 9 matches in the 2. Division - Group 1 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses (33% win rate). They have scored 8 goals (0.89 per game) and conceded 13 (1.44 per game). Sandviken currently sit 10th in the 2. Division - Group 1 table with 11 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 156% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 200%. Sandviken kept 7 clean sheets this season (78% of games). Their BTTS rate is 101 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 20%.
Recent form (last 5): W L D W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Draws | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Losses | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 0.89 | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.80 |
| Clean Sheets % | 28% | 33% | 22% |
| Failed to Score % | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Sandviken | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 19 | Sandviken | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 5 | Sandviken | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Sandviken | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 1 | Sandviken | 4 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 9 | |
| Jun 27 | Sandviken | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 20 | Sandviken | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 31 | Sandviken | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 10 | Sandviken | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Apr 25 | Sandviken | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Sandviken | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 21 | Sandviken | 6 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Feb 8 | Sandviken | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.43 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sandviken in 2. Division - Group 1 2026
0.70in 1H
0.74in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.43 | 1.55 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 63 min' | 58 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 61% | 73% | 50% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 22% | 18% | 25% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| First Team To Score | 52% | 73% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 39% | 27% | 50% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 4 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 23 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 23 Matches | 2 in 11 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 17% | 27% | 8% |
• Sandviken scores a goal every 63 minutes in 2. Division - Group 1.
• Sandviken scores an average of 1.43 Goals every game.
2.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sandviken in 2. Division - Group 1 2026
0.83in 1H
1.17in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.00 | 1.91 | 2.08 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 45 min' | 47 min' | 43 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 74% | 73% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 48% | 45% | 50% |
| Clean Sheets | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 23 Matches | 2 in 11 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 17% | 27% | 8% |
• Sandviken concedes a goal every 45 minutes in 2. Division - Group 1.
• Sandviken concedes an average of 2.00 Goals every game.
3.43 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.43 | 3.45 | 3.42 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 64% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 55% | 42% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 18% | 17% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 1.5 | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Under 2.5 | 43% | 45% | 42% |
| Under 3.5 | 52% | 45% | 58% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 73% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 82% | 83% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 43% | 45% | 42% |
| BTTS 1H | 30% | 36% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 17% | 18% | 17% |
| BTTS & Win | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 9% | 8% |
| BTTS & Lose | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 43% | 45% | 42% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 17% | 18% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 18% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 13% | 9% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 57% | 55% | 58% |

