
Juventude
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 1.83 | |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0.83 | |
| Overall | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1.33 | LWLDD |
Juventude have played 12 matches in the Serie B 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses (33% win rate). They have scored 10 goals (0.83 per game) and conceded 8 (0.67 per game). Juventude currently sit 11th in the Serie B table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 150% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 142%. Juventude kept 29 clean sheets this season (242% of games). Their BTTS rate is 103 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 17%.
Recent form (last 5): L W L D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Draws | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Losses | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.67 | 0.17 | 1.17 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Clean Sheets % | 60% | 64% | 55% |
| Failed to Score % | 21% | 23% | 20% |
1.18 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Juventude in Serie B 2026
0.52in 1H
0.67in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.18 | 1.41 | 0.94 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 76 min' | 64 min' | 96 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 36% | 53% | 19% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 21% | 35% | 6% |
| First Team To Score | 55% | 59% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 33 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches | 1 in 16 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 33 Matches | 2 in 17 Matches | 2 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 18% | 18% | 19% |
• Juventude scores a goal every 76 minutes in Serie B.
• Juventude scores an average of 1.18 Goals every game.
0.64 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Juventude in Serie B 2026
0.33in 1H
0.30in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.64 | 0.47 | 0.81 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 141 min' | 191 min' | 111 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 24% | 18% | 31% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 18% | 12% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 33 Matches | 2 in 17 Matches | 2 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 18% | 18% | 19% |
• Juventude concedes a goal every 141 minutes in Serie B.
• Juventude concedes an average of 0.64 Goals every game.
1.82 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.82 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| Over 0.5 | 82% | 82% | 81% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 59% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Over 4.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 18% | 18% | 19% |
| Under 1.5 | 45% | 41% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 70% | 65% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 91% | 88% | 94% |
| Under 4.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 24% | 18% | 31% |
| BTTS 1H | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| BTTS 2H | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| BTTS & Lose | 12% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 21% | 18% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 85% | 88% | 81% |
Corner Stats
Juventude · 33 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 8.4 | 8.6 | 8.2 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 73% | 76% | 69% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 39% | 47% | 31% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 36% | 41% | 31% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 15% | 12% | 19% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.1 | 4.5 | 3.6 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 45% | 59% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 36% | 47% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 15% | 18% | 13% |

