
West Bromwich Albion U18
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0.75 | |
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 0.89 | DLLLW |
West Bromwich Albion U18 have played 9 matches in the U18 Premier League - South 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses (22% win rate). They have scored 13 goals (1.44 per game) and conceded 26 (2.89 per game). West Bromwich Albion U18 currently sit 13th in the U18 Premier League - South table with 8 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 44% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 67%. West Bromwich Albion U18 kept 3 clean sheets this season (33% of games). Their BTTS rate is 32 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 20% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Draws | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Losses | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Scored / Match | 1.44 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.89 | 2.60 | 3.25 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.33 | 4.40 | 4.25 |
| Clean Sheets % | 43% | 40% | 50% |
| Failed to Score % | 29% | 40% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | 4 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| Oct 17 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | 3 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| Sep 12 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 29 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 15 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 |
1.44 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for West Bromwich Albion U18 in U18 Premier League - South 2026/27
1.00in 1H
0.44in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.44 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 62 min' | 50 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 9 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 9 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 22% | 40% | 0% |
• West Bromwich Albion U18 scores a goal every 62 minutes in U18 Premier League - South.
• West Bromwich Albion U18 scores an average of 1.44 Goals every game.
2.89 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for West Bromwich Albion U18 in U18 Premier League - South 2026/27
1.44in 1H
1.44in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.89 | 2.60 | 3.25 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 31 min' | 35 min' | 28 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Clean Sheets | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 7 Goals | 5 Goals | 7 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 9 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 22% | 40% | 0% |
• West Bromwich Albion U18 concedes a goal every 31 minutes in U18 Premier League - South.
• West Bromwich Albion U18 concedes an average of 2.89 Goals every game.
4.33 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.33 | 4.40 | 4.25 |
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 56% | 60% | 50% |

