
Chicago Fire
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1.43 | |
| Overall | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 1.71 | WWWLL |
Chicago Fire have played 28 matches in the Major League Soccer 2026 season, recording 14 wins, 6 draws and 8 losses (50% win rate). They have scored 51 goals (1.82 per game) and conceded 40 (1.43 per game). Chicago Fire currently sit 3rd in the Major League Soccer table with 48 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 100% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 104%. Chicago Fire kept 11 clean sheets this season (39% of games). Their BTTS rate is 36 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 64% of matches; away, 36%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 64% | 36% |
| Draws | 21% | 7% | 36% |
| Losses | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Scored / Match | 1.82 | 1.93 | 1.71 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.43 | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.25 | 3.07 | 3.43 |
| Clean Sheets % | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Failed to Score % | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Chicago Fire | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 7 | Chicago Fire | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 13 | Chicago Fire | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 10 | Chicago Fire | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Chicago Fire | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 10 | Chicago Fire | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 7 | Chicago Fire | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Chicago Fire | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 24 | Chicago Fire | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 9 | Chicago Fire | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 3 | Chicago Fire | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 30 | Chicago Fire | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 26 | Chicago Fire | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 12 | Chicago Fire | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Chicago Fire | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 15 | Chicago Fire | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 28 | Chicago Fire | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 14 | Chicago Fire | 3 – 4 | HT FT | 7 |
1.82 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Chicago Fire in Major League Soccer 2026
0.79in 1H
1.04in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.82 | 1.93 | 1.71 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 49 min' | 47 min' | 53 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 39% | 29% | 50% |
| First Team To Score | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| Failed To Score | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 4 in 28 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 28 Matches | 3 in 14 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 25% | 29% | 21% |
• Chicago Fire scores a goal every 49 minutes in Major League Soccer.
• Chicago Fire scores an average of 1.82 Goals every game.
1.43 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Chicago Fire in Major League Soccer 2026
0.64in 1H
0.79in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.43 | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 63 min' | 79 min' | 53 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 75% | 71% | 79% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 29% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 25% | 14% | 36% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 29% | 21% | 36% |
| Clean Sheets | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 28 Matches | 3 in 14 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 25% | 29% | 21% |
• Chicago Fire concedes a goal every 63 minutes in Major League Soccer.
• Chicago Fire concedes an average of 1.43 Goals every game.
3.25 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.25 | 3.07 | 3.43 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 79% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 21% | 29% |
| Under 3.5 | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 86% | 79% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| BTTS 1H | 32% | 21% | 43% |
| BTTS 2H | 32% | 29% | 36% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| BTTS & Win | 29% | 36% | 21% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 7% | 29% |
| BTTS & Lose | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 18% | 29% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Corner Stats
Chicago Fire · 28 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 9.4 | 9.3 | 9.5 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 79% | 79% | 79% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 68% | 64% | 71% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 32% | 36% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.4 | 5.1 | 3.6 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 46% | 57% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 21% | 29% | 14% |

