
Minnesota United FC
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 0.93 | |
| Away | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 1.21 | |
| Overall | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 1.07 | DLLLL |
Minnesota United FC have played 28 matches in the Major League Soccer 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 9 draws and 12 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 42 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 51 (1.82 per game). Minnesota United FC currently sit 14th in the Major League Soccer table with 30 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 89% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 86%. Minnesota United FC kept 9 clean sheets this season (32% of games). Their BTTS rate is 25 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 14% of matches; away, 36%.
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 14% | 36% |
| Draws | 32% | 50% | 14% |
| Losses | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.86 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.82 | 1.29 | 2.36 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.32 | 2.43 | 4.21 |
| Clean Sheets % | 18% | 29% | 7% |
| Failed to Score % | 18% | 29% | 7% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Minnesota United FC | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 20 | Minnesota United FC | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 10 | Minnesota United FC | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 30 | Minnesota United FC | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 20 | Minnesota United FC | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 12 | Minnesota United FC | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 5 | Minnesota United FC | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 2 | Minnesota United FC | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Minnesota United FC | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 23 | Minnesota United FC | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 14 | Minnesota United FC | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 10 | Minnesota United FC | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 25 | Minnesota United FC | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Minnesota United FC | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 22 | Minnesota United FC | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Feb 28 | Minnesota United FC | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.52 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Minnesota United FC in Major League Soccer 2026
0.55in 1H
0.97in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.52 | 1.14 | 1.87 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 59 min' | 79 min' | 48 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 71% | 93% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 45% | 36% | 53% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 14% | 7% | 20% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| First Team To Score | 21% | 21% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 29% | 7% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 3 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 3 in 29 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches | 2 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 8 in 29 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches | 6 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 28% | 21% | 33% |
• Minnesota United FC scores a goal every 59 minutes in Major League Soccer.
• Minnesota United FC scores an average of 1.52 Goals every game.
1.83 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Minnesota United FC in Major League Soccer 2026
1.00in 1H
0.83in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.83 | 1.29 | 2.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 49 min' | 70 min' | 39 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 71% | 93% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 55% | 43% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 24% | 14% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 52% | 36% | 67% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 29% | 7% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 6 Goals | 3 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 8 in 29 Matches | 2 in 14 Matches | 6 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 28% | 21% | 33% |
• Minnesota United FC concedes a goal every 49 minutes in Major League Soccer.
• Minnesota United FC concedes an average of 1.83 Goals every game.
3.34 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.34 | 2.43 | 4.20 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 64% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 43% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 29% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 14% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 21% | 36% | 7% |
| Under 2.5 | 34% | 57% | 13% |
| Under 3.5 | 55% | 71% | 40% |
| Under 4.5 | 76% | 86% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 93% | 73% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 72% | 57% | 87% |
| BTTS 1H | 28% | 7% | 47% |
| BTTS 2H | 48% | 36% | 60% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Win | 14% | 0% | 27% |
| BTTS & Draw | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| BTTS & Lose | 31% | 21% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 62% | 43% | 80% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 34% | 57% | 13% |
Corner Stats
Minnesota United FC · 28 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.3 | 10.0 | 10.6 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 68% | 64% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 5.3 | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 68% | 71% | 64% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 43% | 36% | 50% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 29% | 21% | 36% |

