
VfL Bochum
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.25 | |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.00 | |
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1.00 | LLDWL |
VfL Bochum have played 7 matches in the 2. Bundesliga 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses (29% win rate). They have scored 5 goals (0.71 per game) and conceded 7 (1.00 per game). VfL Bochum currently sit 12th in the 2. Bundesliga table with 7 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 114% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 100%. VfL Bochum kept 4 clean sheets this season (57% of games). Their BTTS rate is 54 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 0% of matches; away, 67%.
Recent form (last 5): L L D W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| Draws | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Losses | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 0.71 | 0.25 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.71 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Clean Sheets % | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to Score % | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | VfL Bochum | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 2 | VfL Bochum | 4 – 1 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Sep 12 | VfL Bochum | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 28 | VfL Bochum | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 7 | VfL Bochum | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | VfL Bochum | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 11 | VfL Bochum | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Mar 27 | VfL Bochum | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jan 10 | VfL Bochum | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
0.71 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for VfL Bochum in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27
0.57in 1H
0.14in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.71 | 0.25 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 126 min' | 360 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 57% | 25% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 1 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• VfL Bochum scores a goal every 126 minutes in 2. Bundesliga.
• VfL Bochum scores an average of 0.71 Goals every game.
1.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for VfL Bochum in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27
0.71in 1H
0.29in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 90 min' | 90 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 1 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• VfL Bochum concedes a goal every 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga.
• VfL Bochum concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.
1.71 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.71 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 71% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Draw | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 86% | 100% | 67% |
Corner Stats
VfL Bochum · 7 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.1 | 8.5 | 12.3 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 71% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 71% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 71% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 43% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 6.0 | 5.0 | 7.3 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 14% | 0% | 33% |

