
Santiago City
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1.33 | |
| Overall | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 1.67 | LWLWD |
Santiago City have played 12 matches in the Segunda División 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses (42% win rate). They have scored 18 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 19 (1.58 per game). Santiago City currently sit 5th in the Segunda División table with 20 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 108% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 83%. Santiago City kept 6 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 58 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 33%.
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Losses | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.58 | 1.17 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.08 | 2.83 | 3.33 |
| Clean Sheets % | 35% | 33% | 38% |
| Failed to Score % | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Santiago City | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 3 | Santiago City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 26 | Santiago City | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 5 | Santiago City | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 26 | Santiago City | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jun 6 | Santiago City | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 25 | Santiago City | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 9 | Santiago City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 18 | Santiago City | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 4 | Santiago City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.53 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Santiago City in Segunda División 2026
0.68in 1H
0.84in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.53 | 1.70 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 59 min' | 53 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 95% | 100% | 89% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| First Team To Score | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Failed To Score | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 19 Matches | 0 in 10 Matches | 2 in 9 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 19 Matches | 0 in 10 Matches | 1 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 16% | 0% | 33% |
• Santiago City scores a goal every 59 minutes in Segunda División.
• Santiago City scores an average of 1.53 Goals every game.
1.32 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Santiago City in Segunda División 2026
0.63in 1H
0.68in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.32 | 1.10 | 1.56 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 68 min' | 82 min' | 58 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 68% | 70% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 32% | 30% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 16% | 10% | 22% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 21% | 20% | 22% |
| Clean Sheets | 32% | 30% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 3 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 19 Matches | 0 in 10 Matches | 1 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 16% | 0% | 33% |
• Santiago City concedes a goal every 68 minutes in Segunda División.
• Santiago City concedes an average of 1.32 Goals every game.
2.84 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.84 | 2.80 | 2.89 |
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 100% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 30% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 20% | 22% |
| Over 5.5 | 11% | 0% | 22% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Under 1.5 | 26% | 20% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Under 3.5 | 68% | 70% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 79% | 80% | 78% |
| Under 5.5 | 89% | 100% | 78% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 68% | 70% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 26% | 20% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 32% | 30% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 21% | 20% | 22% |
| BTTS & Draw | 32% | 40% | 22% |
| BTTS & Lose | 16% | 10% | 22% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 47% | 40% | 56% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% | 10% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 26% | 20% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 32% | 30% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 42% | 50% | 33% |

