
HK Kopavogur
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 10 | +21 | 2.82 | |
| Away | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 0.64 | |
| Overall | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 1.73 | DLWLW |
HK Kopavogur have played 22 matches in the 1. Deild 2026 season, recording 12 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses (55% win rate). They have scored 52 goals (2.36 per game) and conceded 40 (1.82 per game). HK Kopavogur currently sit 4th in the 1. Deild table with 38 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 114% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 123%. HK Kopavogur kept 5 clean sheets this season (23% of games). Their BTTS rate is 53 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 91% of matches; away, 18%.
Recent form (last 5): D L W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 55% | 91% | 18% |
| Draws | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Losses | 36% | 0% | 73% |
| Scored / Match | 2.36 | 2.82 | 1.91 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.82 | 0.91 | 2.73 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.18 | 3.73 | 4.64 |
| Clean Sheets % | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| Failed to Score % | 4% | 0% | 9% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 5 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 22 | HK Kopavogur | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 13 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 20 | HK Kopavogur | 6 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| Jul 14 | HK Kopavogur | 5 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jun 21 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 5 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 27 | HK Kopavogur | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 18 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 13 | HK Kopavogur | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 1 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 25 | HK Kopavogur | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Mar 27 | HK Kopavogur | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 7 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 18 | HK Kopavogur | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Feb 14 | HK Kopavogur | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
2.33 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for HK Kopavogur in 1. Deild 2026
1.04in 1H
1.29in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.33 | 2.75 | 1.92 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 39 min' | 33 min' | 47 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 79% | 92% | 67% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 50% | 58% | 42% |
| First Team To Score | 58% | 92% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 6 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 24 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 24 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• HK Kopavogur scores a goal every 39 minutes in 1. Deild.
• HK Kopavogur scores an average of 2.33 Goals every game.
1.88 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for HK Kopavogur in 1. Deild 2026
0.88in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.88 | 1.08 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 48 min' | 83 min' | 34 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 75% | 92% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 58% | 25% | 92% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 33% | 8% | 58% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 38% | 8% | 67% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 25% | 8% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 24 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• HK Kopavogur concedes a goal every 48 minutes in 1. Deild.
• HK Kopavogur concedes an average of 1.88 Goals every game.
4.21 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.21 | 3.83 | 4.58 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 58% | 42% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Under 3.5 | 42% | 58% | 25% |
| Under 4.5 | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 79% | 83% | 75% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 79% | 75% | 83% |
| BTTS 1H | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| BTTS 2H | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 58% | 8% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 33% | 8% | 58% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 79% | 75% | 83% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 21% | 25% | 17% |

