
Tampico Madero
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 1.22 | |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 1.57 | |
| Overall | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 1.38 | DWDDD |
Tampico Madero have played 16 matches in the Liga de Expansión MX 2021 season, recording 4 wins, 10 draws and 2 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 23 goals (1.44 per game) and conceded 18 (1.13 per game). Tampico Madero currently sit 7th in the Liga de Expansión MX table with 24 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 150% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 113%. Tampico Madero kept 10 clean sheets this season (63% of games). Their BTTS rate is 102 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 22% of matches; away, 29%.
Recent form (last 5): D W D D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 22% | 29% |
| Draws | 63% | 56% | 71% |
| Losses | 13% | 22% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.29 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.13 | 1.44 | 0.71 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.56 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 26% | 25% | 28% |
| Failed to Score % | 26% | 15% | 39% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 7 | Tampico Madero | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 24 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 9 | Tampico Madero | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Feb 23 | Tampico Madero | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 3 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 27 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jan 12 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Dec 16 | Tampico Madero | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Dec 9 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Dec 1 | Tampico Madero | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Nov 24 | Tampico Madero | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Nov 17 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Nov 4 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 21 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 10 | Tampico Madero | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 23 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 15 | Tampico Madero | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 25 | Tampico Madero | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 11 | Tampico Madero | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 29 | Tampico Madero | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
1.15 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Tampico Madero in Liga de Expansión MX 2021/22
0.64in 1H
0.51in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.15 | 1.40 | 0.89 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 78 min' | 64 min' | 101 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 74% | 85% | 63% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 20% | 5% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 18% | 30% | 5% |
| First Team To Score | 44% | 45% | 42% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 15% | 37% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 39 Matches | 2 in 20 Matches | 0 in 19 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 3 in 39 Matches | 1 in 20 Matches | 2 in 19 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 10% | 15% | 5% |
• Tampico Madero scores a goal every 78 minutes in Liga de Expansión MX.
• Tampico Madero scores an average of 1.15 Goals every game.
1.15 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Tampico Madero in Liga de Expansión MX 2021/22
0.41in 1H
0.74in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.16 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 78 min' | 78 min' | 78 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 74% | 75% | 74% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 36% | 35% | 37% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 21% | 25% | 16% |
| Clean Sheets | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 3 in 39 Matches | 1 in 20 Matches | 2 in 19 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 10% | 15% | 5% |
• Tampico Madero concedes a goal every 78 minutes in Liga de Expansión MX.
• Tampico Madero concedes an average of 1.15 Goals every game.
2.31 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.31 | 2.55 | 2.05 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 90% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 80% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 45% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 25% | 5% |
| Over 4.5 | 5% | 10% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Under 1.5 | 26% | 20% | 32% |
| Under 2.5 | 56% | 55% | 58% |
| Under 3.5 | 85% | 75% | 95% |
| Under 4.5 | 95% | 90% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 95% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 59% | 70% | 47% |
| BTTS 1H | 18% | 20% | 16% |
| BTTS 2H | 23% | 35% | 11% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 15% | 5% |
| BTTS & Draw | 33% | 45% | 21% |
| BTTS & Lose | 15% | 10% | 21% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 36% | 40% | 32% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% | 15% | 16% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 21% | 30% | 11% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 62% | 50% | 74% |

