MatchPulse
← Back
Scotland · Premiership
Heart Of Midlothian

Heart Of Midlothian

3º · 16 pts
xG Home: 4.00xG Away: 1.86⚽ Scored AVG 38'🥅 Conceded AVG 90'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home4400132+113.00
Away41126601.00
Overall8512198+112.00
WDLWW
8
Played
2.00
PPG
2.38
GF / Match
1.00
GA / Match
70%
BTTS %
75%
Over 2.5 %
20%
Clean Sheet %

Heart Of Midlothian have played 8 matches in the Premiership 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (63% win rate). They have scored 19 goals (2.38 per game) and conceded 8 (1.00 per game). Heart Of Midlothian currently sit 3rd in the Premiership table with 16 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 175% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 188%. Heart Of Midlothian kept 4 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 125 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 100% of matches; away, 25%.

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+75%
Home Advantage
+1.09
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.28
Defense Rating
vs league avg
→ Steady
Form Momentum
-6%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Medium
Prediction Risk
+1.38
GD / Game
63%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins63%100%25%
Draws13%0%25%
Losses25%0%50%
Scored / Match2.383.251.50
Conceded / Match1.000.501.50
Match Goals AVG3.383.753.00
Clean Sheets %25%50%0%
Failed to Score %0%0%0%
Home Wins
100%
Goals Scored
2.38 /game
Over 2.5
75%
BTTS Rate
70%
Win Rate
63%
Goals Conceded
1.00 /game
Timing Analytics
45min32%Before68%AfterAVG 1.22beforeAVG 2.56after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 10Heart Of Midlothian5 – 0ST Mirren
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
Sep 6Heart Of Midlothian2 – 1Dundee
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 29Heart Of Midlothian2 – 1ST Johnstone
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 20Heart Of Midlothian2 – 2Rapid Vienna
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Aug 16Heart Of Midlothian6 – 2Inverness CT
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
8
Aug 13Heart Of Midlothian1 – 1Benfica
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Aug 9Heart Of Midlothian4 – 0Dundee Utd
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Jul 28Heart Of Midlothian0 – 2Sturm Graz
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Jul 17Heart Of Midlothian2 – 1Rayo Vallecano
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
⚽Goals Scored— Heart Of Midlothian

2.38 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Heart Of Midlothian in Premiership 2026/27

1.25in 1H

1st Half Scored

1.13in 2H

2nd Half Scored
100%
Over 0.5
63%
Over 1.5
38%
Over 2.5
38%
Both Halves
63%
1st to Score
0%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.383.251.50
Minutes / Goal Scored38 min'28 min'60 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Scored Over 1.5 FT63%100%25%
Scored Over 2.5 FT38%50%25%
Scored in Both Halves38%50%25%
First Team To Score63%75%50%
Failed To Score0%0%0%
Highest Scored in a Match5 Goals5 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Scored4 in 8 Matches4 in 4 Matches0 in 4 Matches
Penalties Against1 in 8 Matches0 in 4 Matches1 in 4 Matches
Penalty in a Match50%75%25%

• Heart Of Midlothian scores a goal every 38 minutes in Premiership.

• Heart Of Midlothian scores an average of 2.38 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Heart Of Midlothian

1.00 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Heart Of Midlothian in Premiership 2026/27

0.38in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.63in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
25%
Clean Sheet
75%
Conceded 1+
25%
Conceded 2+
0%
Conceded 3+
13%
Both Halves
38%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match1.000.501.50
Minutes / Goal Conceded90 min'180 min'60 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT75%50%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT25%0%50%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded in Both Halves13%0%25%
Clean Sheets25%50%0%
Most Conceded in a Match2 Goals1 Goals2 Goals
Penalties Against1 in 8 Matches0 in 4 Matches1 in 4 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match50%75%25%

• Heart Of Midlothian concedes a goal every 90 minutes in Premiership.

• Heart Of Midlothian concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Heart Of Midlothian

3.38 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
48%
1st Half
52%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
100%
Over 1.5
88%
Over 2.5
38%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
12%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.383.753.00
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.588%100%75%
Over 3.538%50%25%
Over 4.513%25%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.512%0%25%
Under 3.562%50%75%
Under 4.587%75%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Heart Of Midlothian
75%
BTTS
25%
No BTTS
13%
BTTS 1H
13%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
38%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS75%50%100%
BTTS 1H13%0%25%
BTTS 2H13%0%25%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win38%50%25%
BTTS & Draw13%0%25%
BTTS & Lose25%0%50%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)63%50%75%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)25%50%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)13%0%25%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)13%0%25%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)75%100%50%
📐

Corner Stats

Heart Of Midlothian · 8 Matches
10.6
Match Corners AVG
7.4
Team Corners AVG
88%
Over 7.5
63%
Over 8.5
50%
Over 9.5
38%
Over 10.5
88%
Team 4.5+
50%
Under 9.5
OverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners
Match Corners AVG10.6 11.3 10.0
Over 6.5 Corners100% 100% 100%
Over 7.5 Corners88% 100% 75%
Over 8.5 Corners63% 75% 50%
Over 9.5 Corners50% 50% 50%
Over 10.5 Corners38% 50% 25%
Over 11.5 Corners38% 50% 25%
Over 12.5 Corners25% 25% 25%
Over 13.5 Corners25% 25% 25%
Over 14.5 Corners25% 25% 25%
Team Corners
Team Corners AVG7.4 8.8 6.0
Over 3.5 Corners100% 100% 100%
Over 4.5 Corners88% 100% 75%
Over 5.5 Corners88% 100% 75%
Over 6.5 Corners50% 75% 25%

Recent Form

WHST Mirren5–0
DAKilmarnock1–1
LAFalkirk1–2
WHDundee2–1
WAHibernian3–1
DHBenfica1–1
DHBenfica1–1
WHDundee Utd4–0
LABenfica1–6
LABenfica1–6

Top Scorers

C. Miller5 ⚽
R. Mato4 ⚽
T. Renaud3 ⚽
J. Wilson3 ⚽
Claudio Rafael Soares Braga2 ⚽
C. Braga2 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 2.00Avg Reds: 0.25
C. Braga3 🟨
T. Magnusson3 🟨
P. Kabore2 🟨
O. McEntee2 🟨
Christian Dahle Borchgrevink1 🟨
B. Spittal1 🟨