
Chindia Targoviste
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 2.25 | |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 1.80 | |
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 2.00 | WWWLW |
Chindia Targoviste have played 9 matches in the Liga II 2026 season, recording 6 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses (67% win rate). They have scored 20 goals (2.22 per game) and conceded 10 (1.11 per game). Chindia Targoviste currently sit 4th in the Liga II table with 18 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 133% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 167%. Chindia Targoviste kept 6 clean sheets this season (67% of games). Their BTTS rate is 75 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 75% of matches; away, 60%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Losses | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 2.22 | 2.75 | 1.80 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.33 | 4.00 | 2.80 |
| Clean Sheets % | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Chindia Targoviste | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 3 | Chindia Targoviste | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 13 | Chindia Targoviste | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 1 | Chindia Targoviste | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 21 | Chindia Targoviste | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 9 | Chindia Targoviste | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 18 | Chindia Targoviste | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Feb 7 | Chindia Targoviste | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 6 | Chindia Targoviste | 5 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Feb 4 | Chindia Targoviste | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jan 31 | Chindia Targoviste | 4 – 0 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Jan 24 | Chindia Targoviste | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
2.22 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Chindia Targoviste in Liga II 2026/27
0.89in 1H
1.33in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.22 | 2.75 | 1.80 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 41 min' | 33 min' | 50 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| First Team To Score | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 9 Matches | 2 in 4 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 9 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 22% | 50% | 0% |
• Chindia Targoviste scores a goal every 41 minutes in Liga II.
• Chindia Targoviste scores an average of 2.22 Goals every game.
1.11 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Chindia Targoviste in Liga II 2026/27
0.33in 1H
0.78in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 81 min' | 72 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 9 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 22% | 50% | 0% |
• Chindia Targoviste concedes a goal every 81 minutes in Liga II.
• Chindia Targoviste concedes an average of 1.11 Goals every game.
3.33 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.33 | 4.00 | 2.80 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 56% | 50% | 60% |

